Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Paula Hans - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Paula Hans Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

2.10. 2018 Weltpremiere "Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns" FILMFEST HAMBURG / Rolle: Marie Juchacz, Hauptcast ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1986, Dresden, Germany, Saxony

Age range 25 - 35

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Frankfurt/Main - Hesse (Germany)

Possible accommodation Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Athen (Greece), New York (USA), Los Angeles (USA), London (Great Britain), Paris - France Centre (France), Göttingen - Lower Saxony (Germany), Dusseldorf - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Bielefeld - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Amsterdam (Netherlands), Gent (Belgium), Basel - Basel-Stadt (Switzerland)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Ensemble Netzwerk (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (fluent), Bavaria (good), Saxony (good)

Accents Saxon (native accent), French (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Dance Dance improvisation (very good), Interpretive dance (very good), Modern dance (very good), Dance theatre (good), Waltz (good), Ballet (basic), Jazz dance (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good), Folk (good), Rap (good), Stage singing (good), Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Electric guitar (good), Guitar (good), Piano (basic)

Sports Gym (very good), Ice skating (very good), Yoga (very good), Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good), Jogging (good), Pilates (good), Roller blading (good), Stage fighting (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Gymnastics (basic), Skateboarding (basic), Sword fighting (basic), Tennis (basic), Tightrope (basic), Trampoline (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, Painting, Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 164 cm

Build Slender

weight 50 kg

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics sehr flexibel/ athletisch/ sportlich

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Tattoo None

Piercing None

Glasses No

cicatrice None

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2018 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)
Chubbuck and Choices- Chubbuck Technique

2018 - Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Casting Intensiv Coaching mit Anja Dihrberg

2018 - Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Meisner-Intensiv-Training (5 Wochen)

2006 - 2010 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy", Leipzig (Abschluss 2010)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Der Staatsanwalt - Des Pudels Kern
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ellie Kauber
Actor in episode

Ulrich Zrenner

2018-

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns (AT: Sie hatten keine Wahl)
gebrueder beetz filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD, NDR, WDR

Docufiction

Marie Juchacz
Lead

Annette Baumeister

2018-

Größer als im Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: HR/ arte

Television film

Agentin Berger
Supporting actor

Christoph Schnee

2017-

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte "Beruflich und Privat" Folge 113
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Charlotte Fuchs
Star of episode

Steffen Mahnert

2017-

Aktenzeichen XY - ungelöst "Trier Jacke"
Securitel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other

Beatrix Hemmerle
Star of episode

Boris Keidies

2016-

Tatort - Fürchte dich
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nachtschwester Iris
Supporting actor

Andy Fetscher

2015-

SOKO Stuttgart - Der letzte Pfiff
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jeanine Ritter
Star of episode

Patrick Winczewski

2015-

Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi
all-in-production GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Miriam
Supporting actor

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2013-

Der Gast
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: HR

Short film

Anne
Lead

Christian Johannes Koch

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Alles Lüge
Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film

Kirsten Wiechmann
Supporting actor

Ed Herzog

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Luftnummer
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Romy
Actor in episode

Oren Schmuckler

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Rein Raus Boxer
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Monica
Actor in episode

Christoph Eichhorn

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante - Wo ist Luisa
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Andrea Mehnert
Star of episode

Oren Schmucker

2007-

Damals nach dem Krieg
LOOKSfilm

Network/Distributor: MDR / WDR

Documentary film

Frau Johnson
Supporting actor

Karsten Laske

2007-

Soko Wismar - Bibelstunde
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rieke Bundstein
Star of episode

Oren Schmuckler

2006-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Mandy
Supporting actor

Oren Schmuckler

2004-

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Crash
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD / ZDF / KIKA

Television film

Lernschwester
Supporting actor

Peter Vogel

2003-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD, Degeto, MDR

Television series

Anke Struber
Actor in episode

Celino Bleiweiß

2002-

In aller Freundschaft
Produktion: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD, Degeto, MDR

Television series

Viola
Supporting actor

Celino Bleiweiß

CV - Film

2018-

Rea
Jo-Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rea
Lead

Joanna Bielinski

2017-

Fremdkörperkredit
Frank und Stiebeling Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau Geske
Supporting actor

Alexander Frank

2013-

Harder und die Göre
Harder Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Silvia Bergmann
Lead

Oliver Clark

2012-

König von Deutschland
Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: Zorro Film GmbH

Feature film (cinema)

Ina Schuster
Supporting actor

David Dietl

2004-

Inside
film-m GbR

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mädchen
Supporting actor

Philipp Hirsch

CV - Theatre

2018-

Dreigroschenoper
Theater Basel


Musical Theatre

Polly Peachum
Lead

Dani Levy

2017-

Das siebte Kreuz
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Leni, Liesel Röder, Frau Kreß u.A.
Member of ensemble

Anselm Weber

2017-

Sieben gegen Theben / Antigone
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Ismene / Chor
Supporting actor

Ulrich Rasche

2017-

Willkommen in Deutschland
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Paulinka Erdnuss
Member of ensemble

Katrin Plötner

2016-

Die Netzwelt
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Morris
Lead

Bernhard Mikeska

2016-

Safe Places
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Dance theatre

Luise
Member of ensemble

Falk Richter / Anouk Van Dieck

2016-

Alkestis
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Alkestis
Lead

Julie Van den Berghe

2015-

Dämonen
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Sebastian Hartmann

2015-

Schöne neue Welt
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Lenina
Lead

Jorinde Dröse

2015-

Dantons Tod
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Lucille
Supporting actor

Ulrich Rasche

2015-

Die Geschichte vom Franz Biberkopf mit The Tiger Lillies
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Mieze
Lead

Stephanie Mohr

2014-

Phädra
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Aricia
Supporting actor

Oliver Reese

2013-

John Gabriel Borkmann
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Frida Foldal
Supporting actor

Andrea Breth

2013-

Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Marie Kleinholz
Supporting actor

Michael Thalheimer

2013-

Der Idiot
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Ippolit
Supporting actor

Stephan Kimmig

2013-

Anatol
Schauspiel Frankfurt/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Anatol
Lead

Florian Fiedler

2012-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Eve
Lead

Antje Thoms

2012-

Was Ihr Wollt
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Viola
Lead

Mark Zurmühle

2011-

Das Fest / Das Begräbnis
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Pia
Supporting actor

Matthias Kaschig

2011-

Phenthesilea
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Meroe
Supporting actor

Wojtek Klemm

2011-

Eine Familie
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Jean
Supporting actor

Antje Thoms

2011-

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Reporterin
Member of ensemble

Felix Rothenhäusler

2010-

Diebe
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Mira Halbe
Supporting actor

Felix Rothenhäusler

2010-

Der Kirschgarten
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Anja
Supporting actor

Volker Hesse

2010-

Die Mittagsfrau
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Martha
Supporting actor

Volker Hesse

2010-

Verbrechen und Strafe
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

die fremde
Supporting actor

Thomas Bischoff

2010-

Mädchen in Uniform oder Wege aus der Selbstverwirklichung
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Chor
Member of ensemble

René Pollesch

2010-

Sophie Rois ist Medea
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre

Chorführerin
Member of ensemble

Clemens Schönborn

CV - Commercials

2018-

Mixa Cica Creme

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Voice over
Speaker/narrator

Pearls Tonstudio Frankfurt

2017-

Artelac

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Voice over
Speaker/narrator

Pearls Tonstudio Frankfurt

CV - Audio

2018-

Das Zebra mit dem karierten Bein
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Gudrun Hartmann

2018-

Das Elend nebenan
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Andreas Boueke

2018-

Die geheimen Kriminalfälle der Gebrüder Grimm
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rollen: diverse
Speaker/narrator

Viviane Koppelmann

2017-

Tonio Kröger
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Magdalena
Speaker/narrator

Leonhard Koppelmann

2017-

Junges Literaturforum Hessen
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2016-

Kleines Afrika
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefanie Hatz

2016-

Junges Literaturforum Hessen
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2016-

Superflashboy
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Mama Flash
Speaker/narrator

Robert Schön

2015-

Leila legt los
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Leila
Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2015-

Junges Literaturforum Hessen
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2015-

Was das Nashorn sah als es auf die andere Seite des Zauns starrte
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Murmeltiermutter
Speaker/narrator

Götz Fritsch

2015-

Stylites
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Das junge Brot
Speaker/narrator

Alexander Schuhmacher

2015-

Rosie Tausendschön
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefanie Hatz

2015-

Siddharta
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rollen: diverse
Speaker/narrator

Leonhard Koppelmann

2014-

Chapters
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Mädchen
Speaker/narrator

Silke Hildebrandt

2014-

David Mahlers Zeit
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook

Rolle: Maria
Speaker/narrator

Alexander Schuhmacher

2014-

Geschichte des Südwestens
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Other

Rolle: Meryem
Speaker/narrator

Tobias Krebs

2014-

Pepe und Lolo
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Gudrun Hartmann

CV - Other

2018-

Das siebte Kreuz (Anna Seghers)
Frankfurt liest ein Buch e.V.

Network/Distributor:

Other

Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Bruni Marx

2018-

Briefwechsel Ricarda Huch und Josef Viktor Widmann
Holzhausenschlösschen / HR 2 Kultur

Network/Distributor:

Other

Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Hanne Kulessa

2018-

Lesung zum 100. Geburtstag von Elisabeth Mann Borgese
Holzhausenschlösschen

Network/Distributor:

Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Karolina Kühn

2016-

Blue Screen
Frankfurter Buchmesse

Network/Distributor: Piper Verlag

Other

Autorenlesung / Buchvorstellung
Speaker/narrator

Dan Wells

2016-

Briefwechsel Hannah Arendt und Mary McCarthy
Holzhausenschlösschen / HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Other

Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Hanne Kulessa

2015-

Die Laune des Verliebten (Goethe)
Goethe Festwoche 2015

Network/Distributor: Kulturamt Frankfurt

Other

Szenische Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Aino Kelle

2015-

Der Bärbeiß (Anette Pehnt)
Holzhausenschlösschen

Network/Distributor:

Other

Lesung
Speaker/narrator

Paula Hans

2015-

Black Blade
Frankfurter Buchmesse

Network/Distributor: Piper Verlag

Other

Autorenlesung / Buchvorstellung
Speaker/narrator

Jennifer Estep

2015-

Small town boy und andere Stücke
Schauspiel Frankfurt

Network/Distributor:

Other

Autorenlesung/ Buchvorstellung
Speaker/narrator

Falk Richter

2013-

Jage zwei Tiger
Galerie Bernhard Klaus Frankfurt

Network/Distributor:

Other

Autorenlesung / Buchvorstellung
Speaker/narrator

Helene Hegemann