Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Patrick Heyn - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Patrick Heyn Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1971, Frankfurt am Main

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Clarinet (good), Saxophone (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Sailing (good), Scuba Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1993 - 1996

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2014 Grimme-Preis, "Darstellung Ensemble" für ZEIT DER HELDEN - Nomination- Award

2014 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis, "Beste Produktion" für KILLING ALL THE FLIES - Nomination- Award

2013 Deutsche Fernsehpreis, "Beste Serie" für ZEIT DER HELDEN - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Berlin Station - Let The Right One In
Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:


John David Coles

2017-

Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Sybille Tafel

2017-

Praxis mit Meerblick - In Gottes Hand
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Sybille Tafel

2016-

Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen
Real Film

Network/Distributor:


Jan Ruzicka

2015-

Familie verpflichtet
Heimathafenfilm Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR


Hanno Olderdissen

2015-

Der Kriminalist - Aschenputtel ist tot
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Filippos Tsitos

2015-

Das weiße Kaninchen
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Schwarz

2014-

GROßSTADTREVIER - DER KRONZEUGE
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Till Franzen

2013-

KÜSTENWACHE
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Raoul W. Heimrich

2013-

VOM FISCHER UND SEINER FRAU
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD


Christian Theede

2013-

KÜSTENWACHE - UNTER VERDACHT
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2012-

DER ALTE - GESTERN IST NIE VORBEI
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

DER LETZTE BULLE - UNSERE KLEINE STRASSE
ITV

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sophie Allet-Coche

2012-

WILSBERG - HENGSTPARADE
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Schneider

2012-

ZEIT DER HELDEN
Zero One Film

Network/Distributor: Arte, SWR


Kai Wessel

2012-

TATORT - ALTER EGO
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

2011-

SONST GEHT'S DANKE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Theede

2011-

MORDEN IM NORDEN - MANN AM SPIEß
ndF

Network/Distributor: ARD


Esther Wenger

2011-

SCHLAFLOS IM DSCHUNGEL
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ulli Baumann

2011-

DER KRIMINALIST - MAGDALENA
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2011-

MEINE FRAU - MEIN CHEF
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Steurer

2011-

SOKO KÖLN - PLAYBACK
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten Wacker

2010-

GROßSTADTREVIER - DIEBE IN DER NACHT
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Guido Pieters

2010-

ENTFÜHRT - IN FREMDER GEWALT
Faktor Sechs

Network/Distributor: RTL


Nicolai Rohde

2010-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL - DAS BLUT DER GELSE
BEO Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF


Michael Zens

2010-

ES WAR EINER VON UNS
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kai Wessel

2009-

TATORT - ERBE, WEM ERBE GEBÜHRT
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christiane Balthasar

2009-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - 2. STAFFEL
Pro Gmbh

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten Wacker, Joseph Orr

2008-

DER DICKE - VOLL INS HERZ
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Josh Broecker

2008-

KÜSTENWACHE - ROSTIGE GESCHÄFTE
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Dagmar von Chappuis

2007-

DER HOCHZEITSWALZER
d.i.e. Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andrea Katzenberger

2007-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - STADT IN ANGST
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL


Axel Sand

2007-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - 1. STAFFEL
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Arne Feldhusen

2006-

STROMBERG
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Arne Feldhusen

2006-

DAS BESTE AUS MEINEM LEBEN
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

CV - Film

2015-

Nebel im August
DOR Film

Network/Distributor:


Kai Wessel

2013-

KILLING ALL THE FILES
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:


Hanna Maria Heidrich

2013-

LAUF JUNGE LAUF
Bittersuess Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Pepe Danquart

2012-

PASSION
Integral Film

Network/Distributor:


Brian De Palma

2010-

ANONYMOUS
Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:


Roland Emmerich

2009-

COJONES
Heidenreich Film

Network/Distributor:


Steffen Heidenreich

2009-

BIRDLAND
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:


Jimmy Grassiant

2008-

BLUES´SKY
Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Tillmanns

2007-

DER ZWISCHENMIETER
Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:


Erim Giresunlu

CV - Theatre

2017-

Ganzkörpereinsatz



Kai Wessel

2017- 2018

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter


David

Uli Waller

2017- 2018

Große Freiheit Nr. 7


Willi Appeldorn

Uli Waller

2015- 2016

DER VATER



Florian Zeller

2009-

OTHELLO
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Simone Blattner

2009-

OTHELLO


Jago

Stephan Rottkamp

2007-

BLUTHOCHZEIT


Leonardo

Stephan Rottkamp

2005-

TODESVARIATIONEN


Der junge Mann

Matthias Hartmann

2005-

DIE RÄUBER
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Karl Moor

Stephan Rottkamp

2005-

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Wetter vom Strahl

Stephan Rottkamp

2004-

ROMEO UND JULIA
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Tybalt

David Bösch

2003-

PLATONOV
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Vojnicev

Dimitier Gotscheff

2002-

GLAUBE, LIEBE, HOFFNUNG
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Schupo

Karin Henkel

2002-

DAS MASS DER DINGE
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Phillip

Karin Beier

2002-

BASH - STÜCKE DER LETZTEN TAGE
Schauspielhaus Bochum


John

Titus Georgi

2002-

MASS FÜR MASS
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Angelo

Leander Haußmann

2002-

DAS MASS DER DINGE
Schauspielhaus Zürich



2001-

TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Biff

Jürgen Kruse

1998-

ROMEO UND JULIA
Schauspielhaus Zürich



Übernahme

1998-

WINDSBRAUT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Giovanni Terabosco

Werner Schroeter

1998-

DER SNOB
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Christian Maske

Markus Gutierrez

1998-

KRACH IN CHIOGGIA
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Fortunato

Leander Haußmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other