Patrick Güldenberg Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1979

Height 178 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

2003 DER PLAN DES HERRN THOMASCHEK Carmona Filmfestival Spanien "Best Actor" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Prinz Him­mel­blau und Fee Lu­pi­ne

Network/Distributor: RB|MDR|NDR


Markus Dietrich

2009-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Olaf Kreinsen

2009-

Mei­ne Toch­ter und der Mil­lio­när

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Meyer

2008-

VON GANZEM HERZEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Berno Kürten

2008-

MEINE TOCHTER UND DER MILLIONÄR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2007-

MEIN LEBEN UND ICH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

2006-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2006-

KDD- KRIMINALDAUERDIENST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2006-

GUTEN MORGEN, HERR GROTHE

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Lars Kraume

2006-

Ohne einander

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Diethard Klante

2005-

5 STERNE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Müllerschön

2004-

SK KÖLSCH - Haupt verschwindet

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2004-

Das Gespenst von Canterville

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2003-

STUBBE - Yesterday

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2003-

TATORT- Heimspiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2003-

BELLA BLOCK- Kurschatten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2001-

HANNA- WO BIST DU?

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ben Verbong

2001-

FREITAGNACHT- GENERATION IN ECSTASY

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Tom Uhlenbruck

2001-

HOCHZEIT AUF RATEN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2000-

WOLFF'S REVIER- Die Zecke

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Arend Agthe

1999-

DIE MORDKOMMISSION- Unter Strom

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1999-

IM NAMEN DES GESETZES- Tot und begraben

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Olaf Götz

1999-

DIE STRANDCLIQUE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Günther Krätzig

1998-

DIE ÄRZTE- Dr.Vogt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


1998-

EINFACH KLASSE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Rowitz

1998-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Adam

1997-

ANDREA UDN MARIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

1997-

DER TESTFAHRER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

1996-

STERNE DES SÜDENS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Berengahr Pfahl

1995-

GROSSSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

1994-

NEUES VOM IMMENHOF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

1992- 1993

NEUES VOM SÜDERHOF

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

CV - Film

2015-

Einmal bitte alles
Coco Films

Network/Distributor:


Helena Hufnagel

2015-

Die Nacht kennt kein Ufer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Patrick Benjamin Rau

2015-

Morris aus Amerika

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chad Hartigan

2015-

Why

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helena Hufnagel

2013-

WIR SIND DIE NEUEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Westhoff

2008-

MAX MANUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Espen Sandberg, Joachim Roenning

2006-

PEER GYNT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Janson

2005-

LEONY'S AUFSTURZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Bechtel

2005-

AUFTAUCHEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felicitas Korn

2004-

WELTVERBESSERUNGSMASSNAHMEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jacob Hüfner

2004-

Hüttenzauber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clemens Pichler

2003-

MÄDCHEN MÄDCHEN II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2003-

SIEBEN SILHOUETTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Kerber

2003-

HALLESCHE KOMETEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Irina Zacharias

2003-

DER BLINDGÄNGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Samland

2002-

Wir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gypkens

2001-

DER PLAN DES HERRN THOMASCHEK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Westhoff

2001-

BLUTSBRÜDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Judith Drewer

2000-

WÜNSCH DIR WAS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Stünkel

2000-

ALLES FÜR DEN HUND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgit Lehmann

1998-

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

1993-

DIE ZERRINNENDE ZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


CV - Theatre

2017-

Die Reise nach Petuschki
Volksbühne Berlin



Sebastian Klink

2016-

Die Kabale der Scheinheiligen
Volksbühne Berlin



Frank Castorf

2016-

Hallelujah (Ein Reservat)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

2016-

Exodus
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Klink

2015- 2016

Die Brüder Karamasow
Koproduktion Wiener festwochen und Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2015-

Herzzentrum VIII
Koproduktion Thalia Theater Hamburg und Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Navid Kermani

2015-

Blutsbrüder
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Klink

2015-

Kaputt
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2014- 2015

OHNE TITEL NR.1 // EINE OPER VON HERBERT FRITSCH
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2013- 2014

JEDERMANN
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Julian Crouch & Brian Mertes

2013- 2014

Murmel Murmel
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2013-

DIE GESCHICHTE VON KASPAR HAUSER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Alvis Hermanls

2013-

FELIX KRULL
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Lars Ole Wahlburg

2012-

AMERIKA
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2012-

ILLUSIONEN
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Julia Burger

2012-

WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2012-

MACHT IST FÜR EUCH
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


René Pollesch

2011- 2012

DER IDEALE MANN
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2011-

VOLKSVERNICHTUNG ODER MEINE LEBER IST SINNLOS
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Heike Götze

2010- 2011

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Dušan David Pa?ízek

2010- 2011

ÖDIPUE UNS SEINE KINDER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2010- 2011

FEGEFEUER IN INGOLSTADT
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Barbara Frey

2009- 2010

MARTIN SALANDER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2009- 2010

DER REVISOR
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2009- 2010

DER HOFMEISTER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2009- 2010

WAS IHR WOLLT
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Barbara Frey

2008- 2009

HAMLET
Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Claudia Meyer

2008-

DRITTE GENERATION
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Habimah Theatre Tel Aviv


Theatre


Yael Ronen

2007-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Christian Weise

2006- 2009

NACHTBLIND
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2006-

HEINRICH UND MARGARETE- EIN FAUST FÜR KINDER
RuhrTriennale


Theatre


Ute Rauwald

2005- 2006

AM STRAND DER WEITEN WELT
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Karin Baier

2005- 2006

PETER PAN
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Annette Raffalt

2005- 2006

ZWEI BRÜDER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


David Unseld

2004- 2005

MARGARETHA.EDDY.DIRTY RICH
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Thomas Thieme

2004- 2005

WERWOLF
Hochschule Ernst Busch Berlin


Theatre


Enrico Stolzenburg

2004- 2005

ROMEO UND JULIA
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Georg Schmiedleitner

2002-

PLASTILN
Malersaal, deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Florian Fiedler

1999- 2000

EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Götz Loepelmann

1998-

SHAMPOO PLANET
Kantine, Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

1997-

LA BOHEME
Kantine, Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

SÖHNE UND LIEBHABER

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher

Ulrich Lampen