Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Foto Oscar Ortega Sánchez

Oscar Ortega Sánchez Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Spain

Languages Spanish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1962

Age range 42 - 52

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany), Mannheim (B-W), München (FB)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Spanish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Pfalz (native dialect), Hessen (native dialect)

Accents Spanish (good)

Dance Argentinian tango (good), Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Table tennis (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Milking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 52

Height 171 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

1987 - 1989

Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste Hamburg

2000 Nominierung für den Deutschen Filmpreis für seine Rolle in „Fußball ist unser Leben“ - Nomination- Award

1999 Nominierung für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis für seine Rolle in „36 Stunden Angst“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Gier

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Marc Brummund

2016-

Löwenzahn - Mais - Die Wunderpflanze

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Wolfgang Eißler

2016-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Schlafende Hunde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Bruno Grass

2015-

Allmen und der rosa Diamant

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Berger

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus 2

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Bruno Grass

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Ein Dorf unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Brummund

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Das Böse stirbt nie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Brummund

2015-

Ein Sommer in Lanzarote

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jophi Ries

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus 1

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Bruno Grass

2014-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Der Broker vom Bosporus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jauch

2014-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Club Royal

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jauch

2014-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Ausgespielt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jauch

2013-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Die zweite Spur

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Schmidt

2013-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Das Ende des Alp Arslan

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Schmidt

2013-

Küstenwache - Clüver darf nicht sterben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2012-

Heiter bis Tödlich- Fuchs und Gans : Wenn Stefan zweimal klingelt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2012-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Stummer Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2012-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Rettet Tarlabasi

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2012-

Heiter bis Tödlich: MOrden im Norden - Ein Fall mit Überlänge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Torsten Wacker

2011-

Eiswind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2011-

Der Mann, der alles kann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Anette Ernst

2011-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Blutsbande

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2011-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Transit (Tödliche Fluten)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2010-

Traumschiff - Panama

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karola Meeder

2010-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Der Preis des Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2010-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Die steinernen Krieger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2009-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Costa Rica

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2009-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Mord am Bosporus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2009-

Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebe, Liebe, Liebelei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Meeder

2009-

Da kommt Kalle - 6 Mann im Baum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2009-

Mordkommission Istanbul - In deiner Hand

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Helmut Metzger

2008-

Unser Mann im Süden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

2008-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Die Tote in der Zisterne

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Steinke

2008-

Liebesticket nach Hause

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2008-

Wilmenrod-Es liegt mir auf der Zunge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2008-

Der Bulle von Tölz - Abenteuer Mallorca

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang F. Henschel

2008-

SCHAUMKÜSSE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2008-

Ein Fall für zwei - Der tote Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Keidies

2008-

Für immer Venedig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Steinke

2007-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karin Hercher

2007-

Nachtschicht - Ich habe Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2007-

Elvis und der Kommissar - Heiße Ware

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2007-

Patchwork

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Buch

2007-

Nachtschicht - Blutige Stadt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2006-

Nachtschicht - Der Ausbruch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2006-

Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2006-

Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2006-

Die Anwälte - Glauben

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Züli Aladag

2006-

Alle lieben Jimmy - Aufpoliert!

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


ophie Allet-Coche

2006-

Eine stürmische Bescherung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

DIE BULLENBRAUT

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2005-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Versprechen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2005-

Alles über Anna

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rohde, Ulrich Zrenner, Michael Schneider, Thorsten Wacker

2005-

Der beste Lehrer der Welt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2004-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Bei Liebe Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2004-

Soko Kitzbühel - Wahre Feindschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2004-

Die Patriarchin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2003-

Tatort - Dschungelbrüder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Becker

2003-

Ein Mann für den 13ten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

Nachtschicht - Vatertag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2002-

Verhexte Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

Nachtschicht - Amok

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2001-

Zwei Engel auf Streife

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Stijn Coninx

2001-

Die Frauenversteher

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Josef Liefers

2000-

Rette Deine Haut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

1999-

Helicops

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andy Bausch

1999-

Commissario Brunetti - Vendetta

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian v. Castelberg

1998-

36 Stunden Angst

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998-

Die Straßen von Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Werner Masten

1998-

Der Nebelmörder

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1996-

Zero - Null Risiko und Reich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolf Vogel

CV - Film

2016-

Simpel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2015-

Vor der Morgenröte - Stefan Zweig in Amerika

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Schrader

2015-

Cro - Unsere Zeit ist jetzt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Schreier

2014-

The Swelling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tom Bewilogua

2013-

The Cut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2013-

Desaster

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Justus von Dohnányi

2013-

Saphirblau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Fuchssteiner

2012-

Kokowääh 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2011-

Boats - Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tobias Haase

2007-

Lauf um Dein Leben - Vom Junkie zum Ironman

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adnan Köse

2007-

Speed Racer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Larry & Andy Wachowski

2007-

Ganz nah bei Dir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Almut Getto

2007-

MORD IST MEIN GESCHÄFT, LIEBLING

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Niemann

2003-

Zur Hölle mit Dir [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Adnan Köse

2003-

Der Clown - Payday

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Vigg

2002-

Tor zum Himmel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2000-

Ein göttlicher Job

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thorsten Wettcke

2000-

Solo para ti [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Aleksandar Jovanovic

2000-

EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Buch

2000-

D’Artagnan

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Hyams

2000-

Auf Herz und Nieren

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

1999-

Fußball ist unser Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tomy Wigand

1997-

Back in Trouble

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andy Bausch

1997-

23

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Christian Schmid

1997-

Kurz und schmerzlos

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

1994-

Bunte Hunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

CV - Theatre

2014-

Schlechter Rat
Theater am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre

Stinky

Nicolai Sykosch

2010-

Über Wasser, nach China
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Thassilo Leonhardi

Peter Lichtefeld

2003- 2007

Gastrollen
Hamburger Kammerspielen


Theatre


diverse

1990- 1991

Engagement
Salzburger Festspielen


Theatre


diverse

1989- 2014

Rollenauswahl: PLATONOV I R.: Jürgen Flimm I DANTON´S TOD I R.: Ruth Berghaus I DIE EROBERUNG DES SÜDPOLS I R.: Michael Heicks I DIE JÜDIN VON TOLEDO I R.: Thomas Langhoff I LE CAPRICE DE MARIANNE I R.:Werner Schroeter I WOYZEK I R.: Jürgen Flimm I DIE RI


Theatre


1989- 1995

Ensemblemitglied
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other