Oliver Törner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1956

Age range 50 - 60

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Köln, München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Dance Standard dance (good), Tap dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Skiing (good), Sailing (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 60

Height 186 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1990 -

diverse Workshops, u.a. bei Lisbeth Colthoff - "Huis aan de Amstel", Michael Barnfather - "Theatre de Complicité", Monica Bleibtreu u.a.

1987 - 1990

Theater-Privatunterricht bei Jens Paarmann, Hamburg

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Dreizehnuhrmittags
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bürgermeister Storer

Martina Plura

2017-

Deich TV (4 Folgen)
CAP/HH Class A Production Filminitiative Hamburg GmbH

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Dr. Horst Heinrich (Hauptcast)

Torsten Wacker

2016-

Verräter
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meletzky

2015-

Mein Sohn Jerôme
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Direktor

Pia Strietmann

2014-

Morden im Norden - Blutgrätsche
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Walter Brauweiler

Holger Schmidt

2013-

Adel ohne Skrupel - Die dunklen Geschäfte der Welfen
Eco-Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Wech

2013-

Großstadtrevier - Der Fluch des Pharao
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Georg Brückner

Max Zähle

2012-

Sesamstraße: "Eine Möhre für Zwei"
NDR

Network/Distributor: Kika/NDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dirk Nabersberg

2012-

The long tail
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Stephan Strube

2012-

Alle Jahre wieder
Nordfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Reinhard

Matthias Schmidt

2012-

Sesamstraße: Eine Möhre für Zwei Das Geheimnis der Blumenfabrik Folge 6,7,9 und 10
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD/KIKA

Television film

Bürgermeister Schulze

Dirk Nabersberg

2012-

In your dreams - Sommer deines Lebens VerKRAMPFt (Folge 22)
TV Plus/NDR/Endemol

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Stumpf 2

Ralph Strasser

2012-

Tatort - Feuerteufel
Wüste Medien GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film

Oliver Devers

Özgür Yildirim

2011-

Küstenwache - Das Vermächtnis des Kopernikus
OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Tristan Zander

Dagmar von Chappuis

2011-

Antons Fest
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg/BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Bernhard

John Kolya Reichart

2011-

Antons Fest
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg/Bayrischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

John Kolya Reichart

2011-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Tristan Zander

Dagmar von Chappuis

2010-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oren Schmuckler

2010-

Veltins- Werbefilm
five three double ninety filmproductions GmbH

Network/Distributor: diverse Sender

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jorn Haagen

2010-

Eine halbe Ewigkeit
Krebs & Krappen Filmproduktion (DEGETO)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2009-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Klaus Wirbitzky

2009-

Rote Rosen
Studio HH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

diverse

2009-

Luks Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ayse Polat

2008-

Sterne über dem Eis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2008-

Da kommt Kalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2007-

Vier sind einer zuviel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2007-

Da kommt Kalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2007-

Der Prinz von nebenan

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Stauch

2007-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Kraemer

2007-

Elvis und der Kommissar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2007-

Wenn Liebe doch so einfach wär'

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2006-

Dekker & Adi - Wer bremst verliert!

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

Die Anwälte

Network/Distributor: RTL/ARD

Television film


Züli Aladag

2006-

Vier gegen Z

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2006-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2006-

Der blinde Fleck

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2006-

Der Mann im Heuhaufen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2005-

Im Tal der wilden Rosen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2005-

Die Rettungsflieger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nikel

2005-

M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Meeder

2005-

Meine bezauberne Nanny

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2004-

Deich TV (1. Staffel)

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2004-

Der Pfundskerl

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Otto W. Retzer

2004-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2004-

Jetzt erst recht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

2003-

Die Rettungsflieger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Knof

2003-

Deich TV (Pilot)

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2003-

Justizirrtum!

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Uhlig

2003-

SOKO Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Bock

2002-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2002-

Das Duo

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2002-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

1999-

Der Rabe

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Manfred Uhlig

1999-

Edgar Allen Poe

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Manfred Uhlig

1999-

Tod in Genf - Die Affäre Uwe Barschel

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Stephan Lamby

CV - Film

2014-

Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kurierunternehmer

Johannes Fabrick

2014-

Famulus
HfbK-Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karl

Almuth Anders

2013-

Auflösung
FFHSH und HfbK-Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pfarrer

Helge Brumme

2012-

Woodcock
Filmakademie in Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ullrich Reinfeld

Stephan Strube

2011-

"Deutscher Werbefilmpreis" Marktforschung
Jotz!Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Axel Weirowski

2011-

Medienkompetenz
Element E

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Felipe Ascacibar

2010-

Zeitfenster
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jimmy Grassiant

2007-

Abschiedslied
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Beck

2006-

Emily

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Damian Schipporeit

2005-

Somnium Videre

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marion Ram

2005-

Komm ins Paradies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Frevert

2002-

Dinner Time

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolaus Baikousis, Florian Eichinger

2002-

Lost Traces

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna-Barbara Fastenau

CV - Theatre

2014-

Das Leben ein Traum
Kampnagel und Thalia in der Gaußstraße, Hamburg


Theatre

Clotald

Tobias Herzberg

2014-

Die vergessene Brücke
Kulturkate Lübtheen


Theatre

Drogist

Volkert Matzen

2012- 2013

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Polittbüro Hamburg


Theatre

George

Erik Schäffler

2012-

Jeppe vom Berge
Kulturkate Lübtheen


Theatre

Kneipenwirt Jacob Schuster

Volkert Matzen

2009-

Hörlabor
Soundhafen Hamburg, Freie Produktion (im Rahmen der 'Altonale' in Hamburg)


Theatre


Corinna Sommerhäuser

2008-

Die Augen sind hell der Blick dagegen dunkel
Kulturhaus III & 70, Hamburg


Theatre


Annette Kaiser

2008-

Müde Menschen in einem Raum
Lichthof Theater am Alten Gaswerk, Hamburg


Theatre


Nino Haratischwili

2008-

Helter Skelter
Kulturhaus III & 70, Hamburg


Theatre


Peter Löscher

2007-

Die Vögel
Prod. "Elfen im Park", Open Air im Wohlerspark, Hamburg


Theatre


Gabriele Erler

2007-

Medeia - Mein und dein Herz
Kampnagel, Hamburg


Theatre


Nino Haratischwili

2006-

Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Thalia in der Gaußstraße, Hamburg


Theatre


Nai-Wen Chang

2006-

Woolworld
Lichthof Theater am Alten Gaswerk, Hamburg


Theatre


Maryn Stucken

2005-

In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Prod. "Elfen im Park", Open Air im Wohlerspark, Hamburg


Theatre


Gabriele Erler

2005-

Molly Sweeney
Hamburger Sprechwerk


Theatre


Jens Paarmann

2004-

Leonce und Lena
Prod. "Elfen im Park", Open Air im Wohlerspark, Hamburg


Theatre


Gabriele Erler

2004-

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Prod. "Theater Mahl", Hamburg


Theatre


Heike Skiba

2003-

Im weißen Rössl
Prod. "Elfen im Park", Open Air im Wohlerspark, Hamburg


Theatre


Gabriele Erler

2001- 2002

Sommernachtstraum
Prod. "Elfen im Park", Open Air im Wohlerspark, Hamburg


Theatre


Sonja Vogt

2001-

Kopf hoch, Johannes T.
Kulturkirche Altona, Hamburg


Theatre


Franziska Fleckenstein

2001-

Spiel's nochmal, Sam
Theaterschiff am Mäuseturm, Hamburg


Theatre


Holger Potzern

1999-

Der Mund
Freie Produktion im "Atrium", Hamburg


Theatre


Cornelia Ehrlich

1999-

Lysistrata
Altonaer Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Catharina Fleckenstein

1993- 1994

Tarelkins Tod oder Der Vampir von St. Petersburg
Theaterschiff am Mäuseturm, Hamburg


Theatre


Jürgen Hübner

1992- 1996

Mr. Pilks Irrenhaus
Theaterschiff am Mäuseturm, Hamburg


Theatre


Jürgen Hübner

1988-

Das Tribunal
Freie Produktion, Hamburg


Theatre


Jens Paarmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1997- 2007

Improvisationstheater mit dem Ensemble "Freier Fall", Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

diverse Lesungen: Isaac B. Singer, Wilhelm Busch, Douglas Adams, Woody Allen u.v.m.

Network/Distributor:

Other