Oliver Stritzel Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1957, Berlin, Germany

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Sports Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1996 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für die Darstellung des "Kalle Küppers" in POLIZEIRUF 110 - 1A LANDEIER - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Schöner Wohnen
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2017-

Der Alte - Alles für mein Kind
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Esther Wenger

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante - Eins-Eins-Null
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Um Himmels Willen - Superheld
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2015-

Um Himmels Willen - Erste große Liebe
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2015-

23 Cases
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2015-

DAS TRAUMSCHIFF
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2015-

MORDEN IM NORDEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2015-

SOKO KÖLN - ALTE WUNDEN
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Schott

2014-

DER LETZTE BULLE
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennsteil, Michael Kreindl, Sophie Allet-Coche

2014-

DAS GOLDENE UFER
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2012-

DAS VERMÄCHTNIS DER WANDERHURE
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG - DIE STIMME DER TOTEN
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2010-

ALPHA 0.7 - Der Feind in dir
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Rensing

2010-

MEIN HERZ IN MALAYSIA
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2010-

MORD IN BESTER GESELLSCHAFT - DER FLUCH DER BÖSEN TAT
Tivoli Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Sämann

2009-

TATORT - KLASSENTREFFEN
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

380.000 VOLT - DER GROßE STROMAUSFALL
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2008-

DER KAPITÄN - PIRATEN
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2008-

PUTZFRAU UNDERCOVER
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Ralf Huettner

2008- 2011

COUNTDOWN
filmpool entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Theede, Heinz Dietz, Züli Aladag, Alexander Dierbach, Nico Zingelmann

2007-

DER ABGRUND - EINE STADT STÜRZT EIN
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2007-

WILLKOMMEN ZUHAUSE
teamWorx Television & Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007-

Suchkind 312
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gabi Kubach

2007-

EIN FERIENHAUS IN MARRAKESCH
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Wiedl

2006-

DER STAATSANWALT - GLÜCKSKINDER
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

TATORT - DER TAG DES JÄGERS
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2005-

DER UNTERGANG DER PAMIR
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2005-

ZU SCHÖN FÜR MICH
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2005-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - SCHNEEWITTCHEN
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2005-

TATORT - STERNENKINDER
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2005-

EIN STARKES TEAM - GIER
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005- 2007

FÜNF STERNE
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Müllerschön

2004-

Polizeiruf 110 - Rosentod
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

2004-

DER PFUNDSKERL - SCHLAFLOSE NÄCHTE
event filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Otto Retzer

2003-

KÜSS MICH, KANZLER!
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2003-

AMUNDSEN DER PINGUIN
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephen Manuel

2002-

Tatort - Fakten, Fakten ...
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2002-

TATORT - AUSSER KONTROLLE
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2002-

HOTTE IM PARADIES
Trebitsch Produktion International

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2001-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - KURSCHATTEN
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marco Serafini

2000-

ZWEI BRÜDER - FARBE DER NACHT
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Petra Haffter

2000-

DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: BR, ORF, FS

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2000-

IM FADENKREUZ
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hajo Gies, Olaf Kreinsen, Jan Ruzicka

1999-

NATASCHA
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

1998-

Tatort - Voll ins Herz
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

1998-

SCHANDE
filmpool entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel

1998-

VERGEWALTIGT - DAS ENDE EINER LIEBE
Cologne Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Susanne Zanke

1997-

CHAMPAGNER UND KAMILLENTEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marijan David Vajda

1997-

UNSER FREMDES KIND
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miroslaw Bork

1996-

ENDE EINER LEIDENSCHAFT
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

1996-

ANGESCHLAGEN
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

1995-

EIN STARKES TEAM - MÖRDERISCHES WIEDERSEHEN
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

1994-

Sascha darf nicht sterben
Tele München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marijan David Vajda

1994-

Tag der Abrechnung - Der Amokläufer von Euskirchen
creatv

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

1994- 2003

POLIZEIRUF 110
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

1993-

BRIEFGEHEIMNIS
Tele Terra

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

1993-

EIN BETT FÜR DREI
TV 2000

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bettina Woernle

1992-

ZOFF UND ZÄRTLICHKEIT
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ecki Ziedrich

1991-

BUSENFREUNDE
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

1990-

SECOND HAND
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Stripp

1989-

PYJAMA PARTY
Vulcano M.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Wood

1989-

EIN PRACHTEXEMPLAR
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bruno Jonas

1988-

EINE BONNER AFFÄRE
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Schadewald

1987-

DAS ANDERE LEBEN
Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolas Gessner

1986-

BEULE ODER WIE MAN EINEN TRESOR KNACKT
Stern TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ralf Gregan

1985-

ENGELS & CONSORTEN
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Detlef Rönfeldt

CV - Film

2011-

WECHSELSPIEL
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Richard Schmidt

2009-

SOLTAU
Internationale Filmschule Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Hümmeler

2006-

DER GEKÖPFTE HAHN
epo-film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Radu Gabrea, Marijan Vajda

2003-

DER UNTERGANG
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1988-

RACE FOR GLORY
BPS, Midwood Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rocky Lang

1984-

ZIELSCHEIBEN
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Vogeler

1983-

RADIO
Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gutmann

1982-

DER MANN AUF DER MAUER
Bioskop film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Hauff

1980- 1981

DAS BOOT
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Petersen

CV - Theatre

2016-

Der Schatz im Silbersee - Karl May festpiele


Theatre

Cornel Brinkley

Norbert Schulze

2013-

GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFTEN


Theatre


Amina Gusner

2003-

DER KRAWATTENCLUB


Theatre


Matthias Eberth

1988-

CLOCKWORK ORANGE


Theatre


Bernd Schadewald

1982-

TARTUFFE


Theatre


Kurt Hübner

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other