Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer
Foto Oliver Sauer

Oliver Sauer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1960, Rüsselsheim

Age range 46 - 58

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.thomas-wernicke.eu

agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu eMail (Office)

+49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 Fax (Office)

+49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 Phone (Office)

Aquinostraße 15

50670 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Boxing (good), Sailing (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 58

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1992 - 1993

Studienaufenthalt in New York, Arbeit mit Susan Batson

1984 - 1988

Schauspielausbildung in Hamburg bei P. Löscher, Prof. W. Schlingplässer-Gruber, Prof. L. Lansemann

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Holger Haase

2015-

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg/Serienwerft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Div.

2014-

Großstadtrevier: Wer du wirklich bist
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante: Einstand
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2013-

Wenn es am schönsten ist
a.pictures film & tv production gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrik

2013-

BESTE FREUNDINNEN
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2013-

Lebensfragen - Helmut Schmidt
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ben von Grafenstein

2012-

In your dreams
TV Plus GmbH Hannover

Network/Distributor: NDR/KIKA

Television film


Ralph Strasser

2012-

Finn Zehender - Mörderische Jagd
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2011-

Küstenwache: Aus Liebe zum Kind
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frauke Thielecke

2011-

Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthieas Glasner

2010-

Notruf Hafenkante: Verzaubert
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2010-

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2010-

Soko Köln: Offene Rechnung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2010-

Großstadtrevier: Liebeslügen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2009-

Der Staatsanwalt: Fluchtversuche
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2009-

Soko Wismar: Gut angelegt
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2009-

Conrad
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Moritz Mohr

2009-

Chatroom-Chicks
TV Plus GmbH Hannover

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ralph Strasser

2009-

Die Pfefferkörner: Feuer in der Kita
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2008-

Unter anderen Umständen: Böse Mädchen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2008-

Tatort: Salzleiche
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

Küstenwache: Tod zum Vorteilspreis
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2008-

Koffie to go
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Georg Schütte

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Auge um Auge
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Theede

2007-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2007-

Unschuldig: Machtspiele
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2007-

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2007-

Tatort: Strahlende Zukunft
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2006-

2030 - Aufstand der Alten
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Lühdorff

2006-

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

2006-

4 gegen Z
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2005-

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Pater Fratzscher

2004-

Brief eines Unbekannten
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arend Agthe

2003-

Die Sitte: Tod eines Jungen
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2002-

Medikopter 117
MR TV Prod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

2002-

Stubbe: Die Tote im Park
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2002-

KÜSTENWACHE
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carl Lang

2001-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Münstermann

2000-

Die Helden

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Samir

1999-

Die rote Meile
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michel Bielawa

1999-

Die Aussenseiter

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Dror Zahavi

1998-

Mobbing Girls

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


W. Münstermann, R. Huber

CV - Film

2011-

Leg ihn um
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Georg Schütte

2007-

Die Glücklichen
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Georg Schütte

2006-

Swinger Club
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Georg Schütte

2005-

Der letzte Zug
CCC Filmkunst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

2002-

Edgar
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Riebe

1998-

Unter Freunden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lukas Stepanik

CV - Theatre

2011-

Ein fliehendes Pferd
Nordtour


Theatre


Kai-Uwe Holsten

2006- 2007

Swingers 1-7
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jan Georg Schütte

2002-

Die Nibelungen
Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms


Theatre


Dr. Dietel Wedel

1996-

Gespenster
Stadttheater Giessen


Theatre


Ralf-Peter Schulze

1994-

Strawberry Fields
Stadttheater Giessen


Theatre


Oswald Lipfert

1992-

Kasimir und Karoline
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Theatre


Georg Immelmann

1990-

Minna von Barnhelm
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Theatre


Jasmine Hoch

1989-

Die Minderleister
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Theatre


Ralph Bridle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other