Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Oliver Sauer - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Oliver Sauer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1960, Rüsselsheim

Age range 47 - 59

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Aikido (good), Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good), Sailing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 59

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1992 - 1993

Studienaufenthalt in New York, Arbeit mit Susan Batson

1984 - 1988

Schauspielausbildung in Hamburg bei P. Löscher, Prof. W. Schlingplässer-Gruber, Prof. L. Lansemann

CV

CV - Television

2018-

SOKO Wismar: Zweiter Frühling
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Torsten Simon

Janis Rebecca Rattenni

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Unter Brüdern
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Wolfgang Hagen

Ralph Polinski

2017-

Unter uns
UFA SERIAL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Carl Opitz

diverse

2017-

Die Deichbullen
Söth Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Bürgermeister Jürgen Steenbeck

Michael Söth

2016-

Die Pfefferkörner: Giftige Absichten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television series

Patrick Lackmann

Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2015-

Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hannes Gerber

Holger Haase

2015- 2016

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg/Serienwerft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Lasse Petersen

div.

2014-

Großstadtrevier: Wer du wirklich bist
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Herr Weber

Lars Jessen

2013-

Lebensfragen - Helmut Schmidt
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ben von Grafenstein

2013-

Beste Freundinnen
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wolfgang Kandeler

Thomas Jauch

2013-

Wenn es am schönsten ist
a.pictures film & tv production gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Fabrik

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante: Einstand
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2012-

In your dreams
TV Plus GmbH Hannover

Network/Distributor: NDR/Kika

Television series

Nebenrolle

Ralph Strasser

2012-

Finn Zehender - Mörderische Jagd
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Markus Imboden

2011-

Küstenwache: Aus Liebe zum Kind
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Frauke Thielecke

2011-

Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthieas Glasner

2010-

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel Sand

2010-

Großstadtrevier: Liebeslügen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Nebenrolle

Philipp Osthus

2010-

Soko Köln: Offene Rechnung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Ulrike Hamacher

2010-

Notruf Hafenkante: Verzaubert
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2009-

Der Staatsanwalt: Fluchtversuche
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2009-

Soko Wismar: Gut angelegt
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2009-

Emmas Chatroom
TV Plus GmbH Hannover

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Ralph Strasser

2009-

Die Pfefferkörner: Feuer in der Kita
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Nebenrolle

Andrea Katzenberger

2009-

Conrad
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Moritz Mohr

2008-

Unter anderen Umständen: Böse Mädchen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Judith Kennel

2008-

Küstenwache: Tod zum Vorteilspreis
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Raoul W. Heimrich

2008-

Koffie to go
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauptrolle

Jan Georg Schütte

2008-

Tatort: Salzleiche
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Christiane Balthasar

2007-

Unschuldig!?
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series

Nebenrolle

Philipp Kadelbach

2007-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bodo Schwarz

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Auge um Auge
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christian Theede

2007-

Tatort: Strahlende Zukunft
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Mark Schlichter

2007-

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Lars Jessen

2006-

4 gegen Z
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Klaus Wirbitzky

2006-

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Monika Zinnenberg

2006-

2030 - Aufstand der Alten
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Jörg Lühdorff

2005-

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Pater Fratzscher

2004-

Brief eines Unbekannten
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Arend Agthe

2003-

Die Sitte: Tod eines Jungen
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2002-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Carl Lang

2002-

Stubbe: Die Tote im Park
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Peter Kahane

2002-

Medikopter 117
MR TV Prod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wolfgang Dickmann

2001-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Münstermann

2000-

Die Helden

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Nebenrolle

Samir

1999-

Die rote Meile
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michel Bielawa

1999-

Die Aussenseiter

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

1998-

Mobbing Girls
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

W. Münstermann, R. Huber

CV - Film

2018-

Unspoken Words
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Walter

Tobias Schönenberg

2018-

The Pianist (engl.)
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

David

Chirath De Silva

2018-

Tagundnachtgleiche
Tamtamfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barmann

Lena Knauss

2017-

Caraba
Caraba Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Michael

Katharina Mihm

2011-

Leg ihn um
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: Aries Images

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jan Georg Schütte

2007-

Die Glücklichen
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jan Georg Schütte

2006-

Swinger Club
Jan Georg Schütte Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: Ventura Film

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jan Georg Schütte

2005-

Der letzte Zug
CCC Filmkunst

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)

Gestapo-Oberst Klimpt

Joseph Vilsmaier

2002-

Edgar
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Edgar

Christian Riebe

1998-

Unter Freunden

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Lukas Stepanik

CV - Theatre

2011-

Ein fliehendes Pferd
Nordtour


Hauptrolle

Kai-Uwe Holsten

2006- 2007

Swingers 1-7
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Hauptrolle

Jan Georg Schütte

2002-

Die Nibelungen
Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms


Nebenrolle

Dr. Dietel Wedel

1996-

Gespenster
Stadttheater Giessen


Hauptrolle

Ralf-Peter Schulze

1994-

Strawberry Fields
Stadttheater Giessen


Hauptrolle

Oswald Lipfert

1992-

Kasimir und Karoline
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Hauptrolle

Georg Immelmann

1990-

Minna von Barnhelm
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Hauptrolle

Jasmine Hoch

1989-

Die Minderleister
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Hauptrolle

Ralph Bridle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other