Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs

Oliver Jacobs Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

für die vollständige Vita bitte die Agenturwebseite schauen /please review for complete vita the Agency-Website: ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1963, Hamburg, Germany

Age range 38 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Baden-Württemberg (Germany), Baden-Baden

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Choreography (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Musical (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Percussion (good), Piano (good), Drums (good), Conducting (good)

Sports Stage fighting (good), Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Boating licence, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 55

Height 181 cm

Colour of eyes Green/yellow

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1983 - 1986

Berufsfachschule Hedi Höpfner, Hamburg - Abschluss: Diplom (paritätische Prüfungskommission)

CV

CV - Television

2013 - 2013

Ein offene Käfig
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Grieser

2011 - 2011

Das Haus Anubis
DED´S it Productions CVBA

Network/Distributor: nickeloden

Television film

Gastrolle

Filip Van Neygem

2011 - 2011

Frittierte Träume
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Annegret Morof

2010 - 2010

Carl und Bertha
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Ensemble

Till Endemann

2008 - 2008

OLI´s wilde Welt
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Gastrolle

Priska Metten

2007 - 2007

Die Heimkehr
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Benjamin Kaiser

1986 - 1986

Ein Fall für TKKG - Bestien in der Finsternis
Televersal, Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Lutz Büscher

CV - Film

2014 - 2014

Freitagsbraten
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Sören Beul

2013 - 2013

zuviel für jetzt
Independentfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Michel Dulisch

2012 - 2012

Druck!
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hendryk Witscherkowsky

2010 - 2010

everto
Hochschule Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Christian Aderhold

2007 - 2007

Zelle 33
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Deniz Sözbir

CV - Theatre

2014 - 2015

The King´s Speech
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Maximilian von Mayenburg

2014 - 2014

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Otto Kukla

2013 - 2014

My Fair Lady
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2013 - 2014

Souvenir
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rosalinde Renn

2013 - 2014

Floh im Ohr
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Irmgard Lange

2013 - 2013

Die Entfernung der Amygdala
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Katja Fillmann

2012 - 2013

Das Phantom des Louvre
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2011 - 2012

Die 39 Stufen
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Thomas Höhne

2011 - 2012

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Maria-Elena Hackbarth

2011 - 2012

High Society
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Daniel Ris

2011 - 2012

Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Irmgard Lange

2010 - 2011

Lucky Stiff (Tot, aber glücklich)
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Udo Schürmer

2010 - 2011

Das Kaffeehaus
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Johanna Schall

2010 - 2011

Die Vögel
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Harry Fuhrmann

2010 - 1970

Minna von Barnhelm
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Irmgard Lange

2010 - 1970

Frohe Feste
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2009 - 2010

Sugar-Manche mögen´s heiß
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2009 - 2010

Morgen ist auch noch ein Tag
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Katharina Kreuzhage

2009 - 1970

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Philippe Besson

2008 - 2010

Der Garderobier
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2007 - 2008

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2007 - 1970

Im schwarzen Wald
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Nicola May

2006 - 2007

Die Ratten
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Irmgard Lange

2005 - 2006

Gretchen 89 ff
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Höhne

2005 - 2006

Pension Schöller
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Philippe Besson

2005 - 1970

Der Gig
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Stefan Huber

2003 - 2005

Klamms Krieg
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Christel Moritz

2003 - 2004

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Lüdi

2003 - 2004

Richard III.
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Gerald Fiedler

2003 - 1970

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Mark Sonnleithner

2003 - 1970

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Maria-Elena Hackbarth

2003 - 1970

Anatevka
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Pavel Fieber

2003 - 1970

Leben des Gallilei
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Michael Bleiziffer

2002 - 2003

Tartuffe
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Bernd-Michael Baier

2002 - 1970

Nathan der Weise
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Lüdi

2001 - 2004

Comedian Harmonists
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Andreas Döring

2001 - 2002

Der Zauberer von Oz
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Matschoß

2001 - 1970

Andorra
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Peter Hilton Fliegel

2001 - 1970

Piaf
Schlossfestspiele Neersen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Lüdi

2001 - 1970

Liebes Leid und Lust
Schlossfestspiele Neersen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Lüdi

1998 - 1970

Romeo und Julia
Schlossfestspiele Edesheim


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Tatjana Fernau

1998 - 1970

Der Zauberer von Oz
Schlossfestspiele Edesheim


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Frank Crossey

1997 - 2000

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rose Kneissler

1997 - 2000

Der Lebkuchenmann
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rose Kneissler

1997 - 2000

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jutta Wachsmann

1997 - 2000

Mutter Courage
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jutta Wachsmann

1997 - 2000

Leben des Galilei
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Martin Trautwein

1997 - 1970

Die Ballade von Garuma
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre

Nebenrolle

1997 - 1970

Menschenfeind
Salzburger Festspiele:


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Stein

1996 - 1970

Pu, der Bär
Stadttheater Heilbronn


Theatre

Nebenrolle

1996 - 1970

Der Alpenkönig
Salzburger Festspiele:


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Stein

1994 - 1970

Mauser – Tanz
Theaterproduktion Stefan Rosinski, Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Stefan Rosinski

1993 - 1996

Cabaret
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helmut Baumann

1993 - 1996

Cyrano
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helmut Baumann

1993 - 1996

Hello Dolly
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helmut Baumann

1993 - 1996

La Cage aux Folles
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helmut Baumann

1993 - 1996

Johnny Johnson
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Fred Berndt

1993 - 1970

Anatevka
St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

W. von Wildemann

1992 - 1970

Bent-Rosa Winkel
Theater in der Basilika, Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Friedrich Briesemeister

1987 - 1992

Die Preussen kommen
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kern

1987 - 1992

Caligula
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Günter Lürssen

1987 - 1992

Der König stirbt
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Günter Lürssen

1987 - 1992

Leben des Galilei
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Malte Otten

1987 - 1992

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Steinkamp

1987 - 1992

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Werner Pohl

1987 - 1992

Warten auf Godot
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Claus Gutbier

1987 - 1992

Irma la Douce
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Fincke

1987 - 1992

Peer Gynt
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helge Reinhardt

1987 - 1992

Der Theatermacher
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Claus Gutbier

1987 - 1992

Der Floh im Ohr
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Steinkamp

1987 - 1992

Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Werner Pohl

1987 - 1992

Die Hose
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Günter Lürssen

1987 - 1992

Die Dreigroschenoper
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kern

1987 - 1992

Made in Heaven
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Fincke

1987 - 1992

Romeo und Julia
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kern

1987 - 1992

Wer hat den Weihnachtsmann ermordet?
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Günter Lürssen

1987 - 1992

Krach in Chiozza
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Werner Pohl

1987 - 1992

Ein seltsamer Kampf um die Stadt Samarkand
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Till Schult

1987 - 1992

Emilia Galotti
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kern

1987 - 1992

Jack the Ripper
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kern

1986 - 1987

Leningrader Romanze
Piccolo-Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Gerd D. Samariter

1986 - 1987

Das Jahrmarktsfest zu Plundersweilern
Piccolo-Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Gerd D. Samariter

1984 - 1986

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Holger Berg

1984 - 1986

Pünktchen und Anton
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Götz Loepelmann

1984 - 1986

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jerome Savary

1984 - 1986

Yerma
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Zadek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other