Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs
Foto Oliver Jacobs

Oliver Jacobs Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

für die vollständige Vita bitte die Agenturwebseite schauen /please review for complete vita the Agency-Website: ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1963, Hamburg, Germany

Age range 38 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Baden-Württemberg (Germany), Baden-Baden

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Choreography (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Musical (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Percussion (good), Piano (good), Drums (good), Conducting (good)

Sports Stage fighting (good), Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Boating licence, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 55

Height 181 cm

Colour of eyes Green/yellow

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1983 - 1986

Berufsfachschule Hedi Höpfner, Hamburg - Abschluss: Diplom (paritätische Prüfungskommission)

CV

CV - Television

2013- 2013

Ein offene Käfig
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2011- 2011

Das Haus Anubis
DED´S it Productions CVBA

Network/Distributor: nickeloden

Television film


Filip Van Neygem

2011- 2011

Frittierte Träume
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Annegret Morof

2010- 2010

Carl und Bertha
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Endemann

2008- 2008

OLI´s wilde Welt
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Priska Metten

2007- 2007

Die Heimkehr
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Benjamin Kaiser

1986- 1986

Ein Fall für TKKG - Bestien in der Finsternis
Televersal, Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lutz Büscher

CV - Film

2014- 2014

Freitagsbraten
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sören Beul

2013- 2013

zuviel für jetzt
Independentfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michel Dulisch

2012- 2012

Druck!
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendryk Witscherkowsky

2010- 2010

everto
Hochschule Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Aderhold

2007- 2007

Zelle 33
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Deniz Sözbir

CV - Theatre

2014- 2015

The King´s Speech
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Maximilian von Mayenburg

2014- 2014

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Otto Kukla

2013- 2014

My Fair Lady
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2013- 2014

Souvenir
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Rosalinde Renn

2013- 2014

Floh im Ohr
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Irmgard Lange

2013- 2013

Die Entfernung der Amygdala
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Katja Fillmann

2012- 2013

Das Phantom des Louvre
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2011- 2012

Die 39 Stufen
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2011- 2012

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Maria-Elena Hackbarth

2011- 2012

High Society
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Daniel Ris

2011- 2012

Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Irmgard Lange

2010- 2011

Lucky Stiff (Tot, aber glücklich)
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Udo Schürmer

2010- 2011

Das Kaffeehaus
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Johanna Schall

2010- 2011

Die Vögel
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Harry Fuhrmann

2010-

Minna von Barnhelm
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Irmgard Lange

2010-

Frohe Feste
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2009- 2010

Sugar-Manche mögen´s heiß
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2009- 2010

Morgen ist auch noch ein Tag
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Katharina Kreuzhage

2009-

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2008- 2010

Der Garderobier
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


David Mouchtar-Samorai

2007- 2008

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2007-

Im schwarzen Wald
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Nicola May

2006- 2007

Die Ratten
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Irmgard Lange

2005- 2006

Gretchen 89 ff
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Höhne

2005- 2006

Pension Schöller
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2005-

Der Gig
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Stefan Huber

2003- 2005

Klamms Krieg
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Christel Moritz

2003- 2004

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

2003- 2004

Richard III.
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Gerald Fiedler

2003-

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Mark Sonnleithner

2003-

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Maria-Elena Hackbarth

2003-

Anatevka
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Pavel Fieber

2003-

Leben des Gallilei
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Michael Bleiziffer

2002- 2003

Tartuffe
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Bernd-Michael Baier

2002-

Nathan der Weise
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

2001- 2004

Comedian Harmonists
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Andreas Döring

2001- 2002

Der Zauberer von Oz
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Thomas Matschoß

2001-

Andorra
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


Peter Hilton Fliegel

2001-

Piaf
Schlossfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

2001-

Liebes Leid und Lust
Schlossfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

1998-

Romeo und Julia
Schlossfestspiele Edesheim


Theatre


Tatjana Fernau

1998-

Der Zauberer von Oz
Schlossfestspiele Edesheim


Theatre


Frank Crossey

1997- 2000

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre


Rose Kneissler

1997- 2000

Der Lebkuchenmann
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre


Rose Kneissler

1997- 2000

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre


Jutta Wachsmann

1997- 2000

Mutter Courage
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre


Jutta Wachsmann

1997- 2000

Leben des Galilei
Altes Schauspielhaus und Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart


Theatre


Martin Trautwein

1997-

Die Ballade von Garuma
Theater Baden-Baden


Theatre


1997-

Menschenfeind
Salzburger Festspiele:


Theatre


Peter Stein

1996-

Pu, der Bär
Stadttheater Heilbronn


Theatre


1996-

Der Alpenkönig
Salzburger Festspiele:


Theatre


Peter Stein

1994-

Mauser – Tanz
Theaterproduktion Stefan Rosinski, Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Rosinski

1993- 1996

Cabaret
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre


Helmut Baumann

1993- 1996

Cyrano
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre


Helmut Baumann

1993- 1996

Hello Dolly
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre


Helmut Baumann

1993- 1996

La Cage aux Folles
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre


Helmut Baumann

1993- 1996

Johnny Johnson
Theater des Westens, Berlin


Theatre


Fred Berndt

1993-

Anatevka
St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


W. von Wildemann

1992-

Bent-Rosa Winkel
Theater in der Basilika, Hamburg


Theatre


Friedrich Briesemeister

1987- 1992

Die Preussen kommen
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

1987- 1992

Caligula
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Günter Lürssen

1987- 1992

Der König stirbt
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Günter Lürssen

1987- 1992

Leben des Galilei
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Malte Otten

1987- 1992

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Rainer Steinkamp

1987- 1992

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Werner Pohl

1987- 1992

Warten auf Godot
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Claus Gutbier

1987- 1992

Irma la Douce
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Peter Fincke

1987- 1992

Peer Gynt
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Helge Reinhardt

1987- 1992

Der Theatermacher
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Claus Gutbier

1987- 1992

Der Floh im Ohr
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Rainer Steinkamp

1987- 1992

Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Werner Pohl

1987- 1992

Die Hose
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Günter Lürssen

1987- 1992

Die Dreigroschenoper
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

1987- 1992

Made in Heaven
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Peter Fincke

1987- 1992

Romeo und Julia
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

1987- 1992

Wer hat den Weihnachtsmann ermordet?
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Günter Lürssen

1987- 1992

Krach in Chiozza
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Werner Pohl

1987- 1992

Ein seltsamer Kampf um die Stadt Samarkand
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Till Schult

1987- 1992

Emilia Galotti
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

1987- 1992

Jack the Ripper
Schlosstheater, Celle


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

1986- 1987

Leningrader Romanze
Piccolo-Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Gerd D. Samariter

1986- 1987

Das Jahrmarktsfest zu Plundersweilern
Piccolo-Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Gerd D. Samariter

1984- 1986

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Holger Berg

1984- 1986

Pünktchen und Anton
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Götz Loepelmann

1984- 1986

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Jerome Savary

1984- 1986

Yerma
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Peter Zadek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other