Foto Oliver Broumis
Foto Oliver Broumis
Foto Oliver Broumis
Foto Oliver Broumis
Foto Oliver Broumis

Oliver Broumis Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born Hannover, Germany

Age range 38 - 50

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Memberships Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
European Film Academy (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Accents American (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 50

Height 181 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Hamburg

- Other

MK Lewis, Cherolin Franklin, Björn Johnson/ Los Angeles

2012 "Unter den Händen" - Nominiert Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

2010 "Die Unbedingten" - Nominiert Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

2010 "Frau Böhm sagt nein" - Adolf-Grimme-Preis - Nomination- Award

2009 "Frau Böhm sagt nein" - Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden - 3sat-Zuschauerpreis - Nomination- Award

2006 "Bernhard Grzimek, ein Leben für die Tiere " - Ökofilmtour - Bester künstlerischer Film - Nomination- Award

2005 "Sergeant Pepper" - Bester Film Toronto International Filmfestival, Young People's Jury Award, Weißer Elefant Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

2004 "Die Gelegenheit" - Festival d'Angers, Grand Prix du Jury & Starterpreis der Stadt München - Nomination- Award

2003 "Bella Martha" - Nominierung Goya, Bester Europäischer Film - Nomination- Award

2002 "Bella Martha" - Nominierung - Deutscher Filmpreis - Nomination- Award

1997 "Die Letzte Sekunde" - Kodak Eastman Förderpreis - Nomination- Award

1996 "Hasenjagd" - Preis der Jury, Filmfest San Sebastian - Nomination- Award

1995 "Hasenjagd" - Nominierung - Deutscher Filmpreis - Nomination- Award

1994 "Stalingrad" - Jupiter für Bester nationaler Film - Nomination- Award

1992 "Stalingrad" - Bayerischer Filmpreis, Kategorien Produzentenpreis, Cutterpreis, Kamerapreis - Nomination- Award

1991 "Immer und ewig" - Festival Solothurn - Bester Film - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

SoKo Stuttgart - Jos Baby

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante - Tangotänzerin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2009-

Frau Böhm sagt Nein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Connie Walter

2008-

In aller Freundschaft - Eindeutig Zweideutig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Celino Bleiweiß

2008-

Krimi.de - Nebenan

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2007-

Tierisch verliebt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2007-

FAMILIE DR. KLEIST

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Rattennest

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2006-

SOKO Wismar - Tödliche Hörner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2006-

Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2005-

Bis in die Spitzen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Berger, Micky Rowitz, Erwin Keusch u.a.

2004-

Bernhard Grzimek, ein Leben für die Tiere

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Weidenbach

2003-

Donna Leon - Acqua Alta

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2003-

Tatort - Die große Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manuel Siebenmann

2002-

Wolffs Revier - Heiße Suppe

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2001-

Durch Dick und Dünn

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Martina Elbert

2001-

Tatort - Zahltag

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2000- 2001

Dr. Stefan Frank

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende HAUPTROLLE

Ulrich Zrenner u.a.

2000-

SK Kölsch - Ruhe in Frieden

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

2000-

SOKO 5113 - Alleingang

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2000-

All`Arrabiata

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hanno Salonen

1999-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Carl Lang

1999-

Die Cleveren - Das Spukhaus

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1999-

Die Kommissarin - Falsche Opfer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Charly Weller

1999-

Schlaf mit meinem Mann

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Donald Kraemer

1999-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Schachmatt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Barth

1998-

Die Schule am See

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Knof

1998-

SOKO 5113 - Auge um Auge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carl Lang

1998-

Ein Fall für zwei - Schlechte Karten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ernst Josef Lauscher

1998-

Menschenjagd

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Bräutigam

1998-

Die Schule am See

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Brigitta Dresewski

1998-

Die Stunde des Löwen

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Niki Stein

1998-

Auf eigene Gefahr - Ladendiebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Strecker

1998-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Schönherr

1997-

Sk Babies

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Georg Schiemann

1997-

Ein Fall für zwei - Mit dem Rücken zur Wand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

1997-

Julia kämpfe für deine Träume

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Gabi Kubach

1997-

Balko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Carl Lang

1996-

Doppelter Einsatz - Happy Birthday

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

1996-

Das Ende eines normalen Tages

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heide Pils

1996-

Sophie -Schlauer als die Polizei

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franz Peter Wirth

1995-

Tödliches Vergehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tony Tandall

1995-

Austernexpress

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heide Pils

1994-

Silvia Brandt

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franz Peter Wirth

1993-

Großstadtrevier - Bodo

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilfried Dotzel

1990-

Tatort - Lauf eines Todes

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Storch

1990-

Magic

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christopher Dent

1988-

Lügen

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Heidi Ulmke

1988-

Die Spinnen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Pal Erdöss

CV - Film

2010-

Unter den Händen
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Paul Bachmann

2009-

Die Unbedingten
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Jaschke

2009-

Unter dir die Stadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2009-

Saturn Returns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lior Shamriz

2004-

Perle
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brigitte Pruchnow

2004-

Hochzeitszone

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carolin Thummes

2004-

Zwischen Kopf und Himmel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia I. Peters

2003-

Die Gelegenheit
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Heisenberg

2003-

Sergeant Pepper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2000-

Girl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierce Ashworth

2000-

Bella Martha

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2000-

Neon Eyes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. Wambsgans

1997-

Durchgebraten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Jakob

1997-

Die letzte Sekunde
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Trageser

1996-

Hasenjagd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Gruber

1994-

Gefährliche Orte - Bombenwerfer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elfi Mikesch

1993-

Stalingrad

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1991-

Immer & Ewig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samir

CV - Theatre

2008-

Filmfestspiele Berlin - Sektion Forum Expanded: "The Basis of Make-up"


Theatre


Heinz Emigholz

2006-

Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin: "The Basis of Make-up"


Theatre


Heinz Emigholz

1993-

Schiller Theater Berlin: "Faust"


Theatre

Rolle: Valentin

Einar Schleef

1991-

Theater Heidelberg: "Das Erwachen"


Theatre

Rolle: Johannes

Ute Richter

1990-

Theater Basel: "Coriolanus" v. Shakespeare


Theatre

Rolle: Aufidius

Chrisoph Nel

1989-

Kammerspiele Düsseldorf: "Ich bin nicht Rappaport"


Theatre

Rolle: Joe

1986-

Junges Theater, Göttingen: "Methusalem oder der ewige Bürger"


Theatre

Rolle: Herr Himmelreich

Simone Rist

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

-

Creative Producer bei "Zwischen Kopf und Himmel"

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Mitglied der European Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Mitglied der Deutschen Filmakademie

Network/Distributor:

Other