Foto Olga Strub
Foto Olga Strub
Foto Olga Strub
Foto Olga Strub
Foto Olga Strub

Olga Strub Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good)

Born 1950, Basel, Switzerland, Basel-Stadt

Age range 60 - 70

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Basel - Basel-Stadt (Switzerland)

Possible accommodation: Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt am Main - Hesse (Germany), Rom - Latium (Italy), Linz - Upper Austria (Austria), Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships SBKV - Schweizerischer Bühnenkünstlerverband (Switzerland)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect), Berlin (fluent), Saxony (good)

Accents Swiss (native accent), Berlinerisch (fluent), Saxon (good), French (basic)

Dance Disco (good)

Singing Stage singing (good), Pop song (good), Chanson (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Jogging (good), Swimming (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 60 - 70

Height 165 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

1982 - 1987 Other

Ausbildung zur Restauratorin in Rom und Basel

1967 - 1970 Acting studies
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ Berlin (Germany)
Schauspieldiplom

CV

CV - Television

2010-

Silberkiesel - Hunkeler tritt ab
Snakefilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SF

Television film


Supporting actor

Markus Fischer

2009-

Hunkeler und der Fall Livius
Snake- Film/Schweizer Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: SF1 · Schweiz

Television film


Supporting actor

Stefan Jäger

2008-

Hunkeler macht Sachen
Ps Film GmbH, Zürich

Network/Distributor: SF 1

Television film


Supporting actor

Markus Fischer

2007-

Liebe und Wahn
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF1/DRS/SWR

Television film


Supporting actor

Mike Huber

1990-

Alles Paletti / Folge 1 - 7
Südwestfunk (SWF)

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

verschiedene

1989-

Die zukünftigen Glückseligkeiten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Fred van der Kooij

1984-

Der würtenbergisch Nachtigal

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Fred van der Kooij

1981-

Telearena Nestroy "Der Taisman"
Max Peter Amman

Network/Distributor:

Television show


Co-star

Max Peter Amman

1981-

Zorn oder Männersache (6. Todsünde)
Georg Radanowicz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Alexander J. Seiler

1980-

Isolationshaft
SF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Fred van der Kooij

1978-

Gefährliche Fahndung – Beichte eines Einsiedlers
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

Rainer Hausdorf

1977-

Die zertanzten Schuhe
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Ursula Schmanger

1974-

Die lieben Mitmensche-eine Schwäche für Musik
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Wolfgang Luderer

1974-

Tilla und der Burgvogt
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Gunter König

1973-

Polizeiruf 110, "Verloren"
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Heinz Seibert

CV - Film

1995-

Heidengeld
peter stockhaus filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Dagmar Kamlah

1981-

O wie Oblomov
Sebastian Schroeder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Sebastian Schroeder

1975-

Zwischen Tag und Nacht
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Horst E. Brandt

1972-

Sechse kommen durch die Welt
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Rainer Simon

CV - Theatre

2006- 2011

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson

2006- 2011

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Martin Nimz

2006- 2011

Was ihr wollt
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Horst Hawemann

2006- 2011

Der Schnitt
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Co-star

Leyla Rabih

2006- 2011

König Lear
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson

2006- 2011

Juli
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Sabine Loew

2006- 2011

atropa
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Konstanze Lauterbach

2006- 2011

"Das Missverständnis" Albert Camus
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Co-star

Wolfram Mehring

2006- 2011

Der Stein
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Co-star

Enrico Stolzenburg

2006- 2011

Peer Gynt
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Oliver Vorwerk

2006- 2011

Fremdes Haus
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre


Co-star

Nina Gühlstorff

2005-

Die Besucher
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Supporting actor

Bernhard Kosminski

1998- 2005

Volksoper
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Raum.Stifter
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Sabine Loew

1998- 2005

Nackter Wahnsinn
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Macbeth
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Rückkehr in die Wüste
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Schmiedleiner

1998- 2005

Der Sturm
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Dagmar Schlingmann

1998- 2005

Der zerbrochene Krug
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Die Bakchen
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Co-star

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Antigone
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Sabine Mitterecker

1998- 2005

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Lead

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Vorher/Nachher
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Willert

1998- 2005

Heldenplatz
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Co-star

Sabine Mitterecker

1998- 2005

Phädra
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerhard Willert

1997-

Oratorium
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Co-star

Sabine Loew

1993- 1997

Aufstieg und Fall des Joseph Proudhomme
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Co-star

Peter Rein

1993- 1997

Turandot oder der Kongress der Weisswäscher
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Supporting actor

Stefan Viering

1993- 1997

Danton.Tod.Woyzeck
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Co-star

Tatjana Rese

1993- 1997

Das Sofa
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Supporting actor

Jörg Hube

1993- 1997

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Supporting actor

Tatjana Rese

1993- 1997

Der Sammler des Schreckens
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Supporting actor

Dagmar Schlingmann

1993- 1997

Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Heicks

1993- 1997

Die Dreigroschenoper
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Co-star

Tatjana Rese

1993- 1997

Schneewittchen im Eisblock
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Lead

Sabine Loew

1993- 1997

Das stille Grauen eines Wintertages in Ostende
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Co-star

Rolf Winkelgrund

1980- 1993

Vergewaltigung
Würtembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Lead

Tatjana Rese

1980- 1993

Die Benachrichtigung
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Supporting actor

Urs Bircher/M. Kreuzberg

1980- 1993

Bernarda Albas Haus
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Supporting actor

Hans Neuenfels

1980- 1993

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Utzerath

1980- 1993

Kalldewey Farce
Schauspiel Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


Co-star

Heinrich Gieskes

1980- 1993

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Schauspielhaus Bonn


Theatre


Supporting actor

Jossi Wieler

1980- 1993

Liebe und Anarchie
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Klaus Boltze

1980- 1993

Alice im Bett
Schauspielhaus Bonn


Theatre


Supporting actor

Volker Hesse

1978- 1980

Die Tage der Commune
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Supporting actor

W. Kollneder

1978- 1980

Ritter Blaubart
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Co-star

C. Bodinus

1978- 1980

Wassa Schelesnova
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Supporting actor

Karl Kneidl

1978- 1980

Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Lead

H. Palitsch

1978- 1980

Tagebuch eines Anarchisten
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ensemble

1978-

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Kupke

1970- 1978

Frühlings Erwachen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

B.K. Tragelehn

1970- 1978

Die Mutter
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ruth Berghaus

1970- 1978

Die Gewehre der Frau Carrar
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ruth Berghaus

1970- 1978

Turandot
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Lead

Ruth Berghaus

1970- 1978

Katzgraben
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

B.K. Tragelehn

1970- 1978

Im Dickicht der Städte
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Co-star

Ruth Berghaus

1970- 1978

Celestina
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Co-star

Schmidt/Pöschmann

1968- 1969

Maria
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Other


Supporting actor

Adolf Dresen

1968- 1969

Das Untier von Samarkand
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Other


Lead

Thomas Langhoff/Jürgen Gosch

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other