Foto Olaf Hais
Foto Olaf Hais
Foto Olaf Hais
Foto Olaf Hais
Foto Olaf Hais

Olaf Hais Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Born 1965, Dingelstädt, Germany

Age range 44 - 50

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Dresden - Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Erfurt - Thuringia (Germany), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-krueger.de

info@agentur-krueger.de info@agentur-krueger.de info@agentur-krueger.de eMail (Office)

030 - 469 934 71 030 - 469 934 71 030 - 469 934 71 Phone (Office)

Himbeersteig 45

14129 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Dialects Thuringia (native dialect), Saxony (fluent), Berlin (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Pop (good), Jazz (good), Musical (good), Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (very good), Sailing (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 44 - 50

Height 170 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Links

Training & Awards

1986 - 1990 Other

Schauspielstudium, Hochschule für Film- und Fernsehen „Konrad Wolff“, Potsdam-Babelsberg

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Stubbe - von Fall zu Fall "Mordfall Maria"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Small role

Regie: Peter Kahane

2010-

SOKO Leipzig - Geister

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Robbi del Maestro

2009-

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Fritz Sauckel. Hitlers Mann in Thüringen

Network/Distributor: MDR

Documentary film


Supporting actor

André Meier

2009-

Das älteste Gewerbe der Welt
LE Vision

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Supporting actor

Katja Esson

2008-

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands – Martin Bormann

Network/Distributor: MDR

Documentary film


Lead

André Meier

2005-

Die Politesse

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television series


Actor in episode

Peter Kube

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Olaf Götz

2002-

Trenck – zwei Herzen gegen die Krone

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series


Gernot Roll

2002-

Streit um Drei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series


diverse

1999-

Tatort - Fluch des Bernsteinzimmers

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series


Supporting actor

Werner Honert

1997-

Tatort – Tanz auf dem Hochseil

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series


Supporting actor

Peter Vogel

1996-

Leinen los auf der MS Königstein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Hans Werner

1990-

Polizeiruf 110 – Tod durch elektrischen Strom

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Peter Hagen

CV - Film

2010-

Fernes Land

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Kanwal Sethi

2009-

Artus und die Ritter der Tafelrunde
Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Olaf Hais

2008-

Sloterdijks Loriot

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Olaf Hais

2004-

Der rote Kakadu

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Dominik Graf

2003-

Der Dolch des Batu Khan

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Günther Meyer

2000-

The Look of Love

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Thanassis Karanikolas

CV - Theatre

2015-

Don Carlos

Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Funke

2015-

Anna Karenina
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Stanislav Mosa

2013- 2014

Der Märtyrer (Marius von Mayenburg)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Funke

2012- 2014

Die Ratten (Gerhart Hauptmann)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Funke

2011- 2014

Perplex (Marius v. Mayenburg)
Theater Bautzen


Theatre


Lead

Michael Funke

2011- 2014

Sugar - manche mögen's heiß
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Stanislav Mosa

2011- 2013

Dinner für Spinner (F. Veber)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Co-star

Peter Kube

2011- 2013

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Co-star

Michael Funke

2011-

Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen (Shakespeare)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Co-star

Lutz Hillmann

2011-

Der Steppenwolf (Hermann Hesse)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre


Lutz Hillmann

2011-

Die Mausefalle
Komödie Dresden


Theatre


Peter Kube

2010- 2011

Woyzeck (Büchner, R. Wilson, T. Waits)
Gerhart-Hauptmann Theater Zittau


Theatre


Supporting actor

Carsten Knödler

2010-

Kopenhagen (Michael Frayn)
Theater im Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Gerd Schlesselmann

2009- 2011

Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Simon Solberg

2009-

König Artus und die Ritter der Tafelrunde
Waldbühne Jonsdorf


Theatre


Carsten Knödler

2009-

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Theater Plauen-Zwickau g GmbH


Theatre


Karl-Heinz Ahlers

2008- 2010

Der Panther (Felix Mitterer)
Theaterkahn Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Klaus-Dieter Kirst

2007- 2008

Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Sommertheater auf Burg Stolpen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Peter Kube

2006- 2011

Loriots heile Welt
Theaterkahn Dresden


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Peter Kube

2006- 2007

Cash – Und ewig rauschen die Gelder (Michael Cooney)
Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Roland May

2005- 2007

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Brecht)
Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Roland May

2005- 2006

Transitraum
Societaetstheater Dresden


Theatre


Co-star

Olaf Hais, Julia Amme

2005-

Feelgood
Theater im Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Gerd Schlesselmann

2004- 2006

Kopenhagen (Michael Frayn)
Theater im Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Gerd Schlesselmann

2004- 2006

Sekretärinnen Wittenbrink
Theater im Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Gerd Schlesselmann

2003-

Don Juan(Molière)
Batzdorfer Barockfestspiele


Theatre


Tom Quaas

2002- 2003

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Komödie Dresden


Theatre


Co-star

Peter Kube

2002- 2003

Manche mögens heiß
Komödie Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Kube

2001- 2003

Oscar (C. Magnier)
Komödie Dresden


Theatre


Co-star

Peter Kube

2001- 2002

Das deutsche Kind (Georg Kreisler)
Komödie Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thomas Enzinger

2001- 2002

Sauschlachten (Turrini)
Societaetstheater Dresden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Renat Safiullin

2001-

Die drei Musketiere
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall


Theatre


Lead

Kurt Sternik

2000- 2002

Wie es Euch gefällt (Shakespeare)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Co-star

Horst Schönemann

1999- 2000

Die Verfolgung.. Marats (Weiss)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Andreas Knaup

1998- 1999

Maria Stuart (Schiller)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Arne Retzlaff

1998- 1999

Der Revisor (Gogol)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Mathias Nagatis

1997- 1998

Der Biberpelz (Hauptmann)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Schönemann

1995- 1998

Der Handlungsreisende (Miller)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Carsten Ramm

1995- 1997

Diener Zweier Herren (Goldoni)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Roland May

1995- 1996

Mephisto (Mnouchkine)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Carsten Ramm

1995- 1996

Nathan der Weise (Lessing)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Carsten Ramm

1995- 1996

Goldener Westen (Shepard)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Uwe Lach

1995- 1996

Der Indianer will zur Bronx
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Carsten Ramm

1993- 1994

Von Menschen und Mäusen (Steinbeck
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Anne Eicke

1993-

Wilhelm Tell (Schiller)
Felsenbühne Rathen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Achim Plato

1992- 1993

Iphigenie (Goethe)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Martin Baux

1991- 1992

Viel Lärm um nichts (Shakespeare)
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Co-star

Anne Eicke

1990- 2000

Karl May Spiele (alle Stücke)
Felsenbühne Rathen


Theatre


Lead

diverse

1989-

Der Auftrag (Heiner Müller)
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Gerd Jurgons

1988-

Der Auftrag (Heiner Müller)
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Gerd Jurgons

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other