Foto Olaf Böhnert
Foto Olaf Böhnert
Foto Olaf Böhnert
Foto Olaf Böhnert

Olaf Böhnert Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Dutch (good), English (good), French (good)

Born 1966

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bonn - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, Berlin, München, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Paris

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Dutch (good), English (good), French (good)

Dance Waltz (very good), Classical (good), Rock 'n' roll (good), Standard dance (good), Disco (basic), Period ballroom dance (basic), Ballet (basic), Stage dance (basic), Choreography (basic)

Singing Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Modern (basic), Pop (basic), Rock (basic), Pop song (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Keyboards (good), Piano (good), Flute (basic), Guitar (basic), Accordion (basic)

Sports Table tennis (very good), Ballsport (very good), Billiards (very good), Soccer (very good), Athletics (very good), Marathon (very good), Shooting (very good), Squash (good), Surfing (good), Bowling (good), Darts (good), Fencing (good), Gym (good), Canoe (good), Kayak (good), Cycling (good), Rings (good), Sailing (good), Tennis (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Volleyball (basic), Badminton (basic), Basketball (basic), Handball (basic), Swimming (basic), Skiing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1988 - Other

1991, Schauspielschule Margot Höpfner / HAMBURG

CV

CV - Television

2009-

Barbara Salesch
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Axel Friedrich

Jörg Schmidt

2006-

Alles was zählt
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Wolfgang Sander

Annette Herre

2006-

Das Familiengericht
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Jörg Keten

Rolf Sturm

2005-

Das Jugendgericht
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Falk Münsterberg

Nina Wolfrum

2005-

Das Familiengericht
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Charly Bogatzky

Rolf Sturm

2005-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Beck

Volker Schwab

2005-

Das Jugendgericht
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Daniel Fassbender

Nina Wolfrum

2005-

Unter Uns
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Armin Roth

diverse

2004-

Das Jugendgericht
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Daniel Weyer

Simone Frank

2004-

Niedrig und Kuhnt
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Ralf Korte

Jörg Schmidt

2003-

Rundum gesund
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Lachender

Thomas Liessem

2003-

Anwälte der Toten
Clasart Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Jochen

Georg Schiemann

2001-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Knut Brehmer

Volker Schwab

1996-

Felix - ein Freund für's Leben
creatv

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Olaf

diverse

1995-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Behrendt

Ulf Borchardt

1995-

Die Wache
Emdemol Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Mani Gies

Helmut Metzger

1994-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy / UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dirk Homann

Dominikus Probst

1993-

Unter einer Decke
JE-Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Winfried

John van de Rest

-

Drei Mann im Bett
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gast

Klaus Wirbitzky

CV - Film

2007-

Halbe Halbe
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bernd

David Gaethgens

2002-

Geld macht sexy
MTM-West-Medien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gerd

Anne Hoegh Krohn

2002-

Frnazösisch inklusive
CAC

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus

Bernd Schaarmann

2001-

Schulungsfilm
Die Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dieter

diverse

2000-

Ein Kölner in Wuppertal
KHD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mani

Kordian Wodara

2000-

Schulungsfilm
Color Minded Film Projects

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Kraus

diverse

1998-

Höllische Nachbarn
Elisabeth Müller Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ralf

Theresia Wagner

1997-

Schulungsfilm
Filmstudio Dr. Fischerkoesen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Klein

Peter Moritz

1996-

Schulungsfilm
Film-Video

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jürgen

diverse

1995-

Schulungsfilm
Wiese-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dieter Herrmann

Klaus Wirbitzky

1995-

Schulungsfilm
West Wind Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Neandertaler

diverse

1994-

Complete
De Campo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hans

diverse

1992-

Schulungsfilm
Filmfirma Dr. Fischerkoesen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Michael Wendling

Peter Moritz

1991-

Cowboy und Indianer
NDR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cowboy

diverse

CV - Theatre

2009-

Kein Sex, kein Mord, aber eine Leiche
(Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)


Theatre

Sebastian
Supporting actor

Olaf Böhnert

2008-

Agathe und ich (Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)
(Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)


Theatre

Klaas Kästner
Lead

Hajo Förster

2007-

Falscher Tag, falsche Tür
(Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)


Theatre

Eddie
Supporting actor

Olaf Böhnert

2006-

Alles auf Krankenschein
(Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)


Theatre

Mike Conolly
Supporting actor

Sanka Koslowski

2005-

Hasch mich Genosse
(Höckmann Boulevard-Gastspiele)


Theatre

Constable Pulford
Supporting actor

Alfons Höckmann

2003-

Zum Verlieben, dieser Fischer
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre

Tim Fischer
Lead

Alfons Höckman

2000-

Tischlein-Deck-Dich
Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz


Theatre

Jörg
Supporting actor

Hans Dieter Bachmann

1999-

Mond über Buffalo
Contra-Kreis-Theater


Theatre

Howard
Supporting actor

Horst Johanning

1999-

Fosca oder Duell der Herzen
Severins-Burg-Theater


Theatre

Giorgio
Supporting actor

Burkhard Schmiester

1999-

Trauer muss Elektra tragen
Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz


Theatre

Peter Niles
Supporting actor

Helga op gen Orth

1998-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Stanlay
Supporting actor

Tobias Wellemeyer

1998-

Duett im Zwielicht
Contra-Kreis-Theater


Theatre

Felix
Supporting actor

Horst Johanning

1997-

Das weite Land
Kleines Theater im Park


Theatre

Otto von Aigner
Supporting actor

Helga op gen Orth

1996-

Die Räuber
Junges Theater


Theatre

Narr
Lead

Götz Langer

1995-

Außer Kontroll
Theater an der kö


Theatre

Ronnie Worthington
Supporting actor

René Heinersdorff

1994-

Metamorphosen
Freies Werkstatt Theater


Theatre

Jupiter / Narziss
Lead

Antonia Brix

1993-

Eine Woche voller Samstage
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Diverse
Supporting actor

Matthias Clauß

1993-

Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Beizmenne
Lead

Kerlheinz Komm

1993-

Macbeth
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Macbeth
Lead

Bernhard Dübe

1993-

Plaza Suite
Contra-Kreis-Theater


Theatre

Page/Kellner/Bordon Eisler
Supporting actor

Horst Johanning

1992-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Ruprecht
Supporting actor

Jaschi Jaschinski

1992-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Happy
Supporting actor

Karlheinz Komm

1992-

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Diverse
Supporting actor

Matthias Clauß

1992-

Mein Freund Harvey
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Marvin wilson
Supporting actor

Jaschi Jaschinski

1992-

Der kleine Muck
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Sultan
Supporting actor

Karlheinz Komm

1991-

Heidi
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Ziegenpeter
Supporting actor

Karlheinz Komm

1991-

Bremer Freiheit
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Gottfried
Lead

Matthias Clauß

1991-

Der Geizige
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Cléante
Supporting actor

Matthias Clauß

1991-

Der kleine Vampir
Westdeutsches Tourneetheater


Theatre

Rüdiger von Schlotterstein
Lead

Harald Demmer

1990-

Alles auf Krankenschein
Kleine Komödie


Theatre

Mike Conolly
Supporting actor

Peter Ahrweiler

1988-

Professor Mamlock
Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz


Theatre

Nazi
Supporting actor

Helga op gen Orth

1988-

Leben des Galilei
Kleines Theater im Park


Theatre

Ludovico Marsili
Supporting actor

Helga op gen Orth

1987-

Fast ein Poet
Theater an der Luegallee


Theatre

Mickey Malloy
Supporting actor

Helga op gen Orth

1986-

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Diverse
Supporting actor

Helmut Tromm

1983-

Medea
Theater Central


Theatre

Diverse
Supporting actor

Nora Bauer

1981-

Hinkebein
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Paul
Supporting actor

Helmut Tromm

1980-

Die Schatzinsel
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Jim Hawkins
Lead

Helmut Tromm

1979-

Emil und die Detektive
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Gustav mit der Hupe
Supporting actor

Helmut Tromm

1979-

Schöne Bescherung
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Theo
Supporting actor

Franz Nagel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other