Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Odine Johne - Actress - e-TALENTA

Odine Johne Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1987, Germany

Age range 26 - 35

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Leipzig, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Swabian (good)

Accents French (good)

Singing Folk (good), Lieder (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Violin (good), Accordion (good)

Sports Yoga (good), Aikido (good), Rock climbing (good), Swimming (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 35

Height 164 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2011 -

Tanzworkshop Contemporary Dance bei Ted Stoffer

2009 -

Biomechanik bei Gennadij Bogdanov

2008 - 2012

Schauspielstudium an der Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

2006 - 2008

Schauspielcoaching bei Wolfgang Wimmer

2016 Max Ophüls Preis für die Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin in AGNES - Nomination- Award

2014 Für Ihre Leistung als Hauptdarstellerin in „Nordland“ zeichnete das Filmkunstfestival Mecklenburg Vorpommern Odine Johne als beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin aus. - Nomination- Award

2014 Studenten-Oscar in Gold 2014 für den Film "Nocebo" in der Kategorie " Bester ausländischer Film" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort Stuttgart - Stillstand

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Dietrich Brüggemann

2017-

Marie Brand- Der schwarze Tag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jobst Hetzmann

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2017-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2017-

Soko Donau

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2017-

Berlin Station

Network/Distributor:

Television series


John David Coles

2016-

Soko Leipzig - Auf Entzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Fehrensen

2016-

Der Kriminalist - Schattenmädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Theresa von Eltz

2016-

Tatort - Es kommen Millionen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Imboden

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Stark

2015-

Die Hochzeit meiner Eltern

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walther

2015-

Was wir für möglich halten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2014-

Allein unter Ärzten

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2012-

Der Staatsanwalt - Die lieben Nachbarn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Boris Keidis

2009-

Küstenwache - Gefährliche Enthüllungen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frauke Thelecke

2009-

Brüderchen und Schwesterchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Wolfgang Eißler

2008-

Löwenzahn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolgang Eißler

2008-

Soko Wismar – Yachtsaison

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 – Der Tod und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karola Hattop

2007-

Post Mortem

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2007-

Die Stein

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Karola Hattop

2006-

Doppelt liebt man besser

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Karola Hattop

2006-

R.I.S. – Die Sprache der Toten

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

CV - Film

2017-

Eigenschatten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hanna Thomschke

2015-

Piano Girls

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katinka Narjes

2015-

5 Frauen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olaf Kraemer

2014-

Life in Subtitles (NZ/D)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Currie

2014-

Agnes, nach dem gleichnamigen Roman von Peter Stamm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Johannes Schmid

2014-

Mayday Relay

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Tscharf

2014-

Der Nachbar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Eggel

2013-

Die Rechte Hand

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Zohra Berrached

2013-

Nocebo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lennart Ruff

2013-

Jack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edward Berger

2013-

Szenario

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Widmann, Karsten Krause

2012-

Hit The Road Gunnar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nicolas Ehret

2012-

Nordland - Polar Sun

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Ingo J. Biermann

2011-

Le cheval d'argent

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jörg Rambaum

2011-

E. + U

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Berrached

2010-

Weißt du eigentlich, dass ganz viele Blumen blühen im Park

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lothar Herzog

2009-

DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Ziesche

2008-

Die Welle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2008-

Gummibären

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Johannes Peters

2007-

It could happen to you

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juliane Block

2007-

Porn Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Bohrer

2007-

Unverwundbar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Felice Götze

2006-

Wilde Vögel fliegen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Eva Lechner

2005-

With a little help from my friends

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Schmidt

2004-

Das letzte Grün

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Krystof Zlatnik

2004-

Samson und Isae

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Renate Gosiewski

2004-

Sen – das verlorene Licht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Krystof Zlatnik

2003-

Hausmann Horst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Oliver Frohnauer

2000-

Morgen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

1998-

Der Mann Nebenan

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Schwarz

CV - Theatre

2013- 2014

Peter Pan
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Tinkerbell

Katja Wolf

2013-

Abwesen
Landungsbrücken Frankfurt


Theatre


Shane Drinion

2012-

Blaubart/erste Liebe
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre


Amélie Tambour

2012-

Constant Bliss In Every Atom
Landungsbrücken Frankfurt/Main


Theatre


Sebastian Lang

2011-

Himmel und Hölle
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre


Manuel Braun

2010-

Uterus- fuga saltuem petere
Theatrale Installation


Theatre


Julia Jost

2002-

Enthüllungen
Forum Theater Stuttgart


Theatre


Manuel Jendry

2000-

A Midsummer Night´s Dream
Schulmusical


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

Das Geisterhaus

Network/Distributor:

Other


Walter Adler

2009-

Arsène Lupin und die Frau mit den jadegrünen Augen

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hauptrolle

Stefan Hilsbecher

2004-

Frentzen & Friends

Network/Distributor:

Other


Günther Maurer

2004-

Reise ins Mondlicht

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hauptrolle

Nobert Schaeffer