Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Nina Vorbrodt - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Nina Vorbrodt Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1972, Köln

Age range 37 - 47

Height 163 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Tap dance (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 163 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Sankt Maik
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Doreen Möller

Sven Fehrensen, Ulrike Hamacher

2017-

Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dora Bernbeck

Nicolai Rohde

2017-

Familie Dr. Kleist
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Doris Sonneborn

John Delbridge

2017-

Rentnercops: Ein bisschen Frieden
Bavaria Fernsehpoduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Uschi Rüping

Michael Schneider

2017-

Sankt Maik: Erdmann
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Doreen Möller

Sven Fehrensen

2017-

Ein Kind wird gesucht
Lailaps Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ellen

Urs Egger

2017-

Tatort: Der Pakt
ProSaar Medienproduktion

Network/Distributor: SR

TV series

Maria Krafft

Zoltan Spirandelli

2017- 2018

Alarm für Cobra 11: Weiberfastnacht
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Jussi Meyer

Ralph Polinski

2016-

Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Rita Kruse

Christine Hartmann

2016-

SOKO Köln: 4 Freundinnen und 1 Todesfall
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Maxim Sandmann

Florian Schott

2016-

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen: Eltern auf Zeit
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Claudia Bannes

Oliver Muth

2016-

Anne und der König von Dresden
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Elke

Karola Meeder

2014-

Im Zweifel
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Schütz

Aelrun Götte

2014-

SOKO Stuttgart: Glaube, Liebe, Seemannstod
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Lisa Porst

Daniel Helfer

2014-

Bettys Diagnose: Geheimnisse
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Melanie Brandt

Tobias Stille

2014-

Wilsberg: Bauch, Beine, Po
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Marie Blomberg

Dominic Müller

2013-

Kurz und schön: Tausend und ein Streit
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Short film

Judith Haas

Sebastian Binder

2013-

Heiter bis Tödlich: Wenckes Verbrecher
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Nebenrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2013-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Elke Sonnleitner

Christoph Klünker

2012-

Familie Undercover
H&V Entertainment München

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Irmel Kastenmüller

Edzard Onneken

2012-

Rotkäppchen
Kinderfilm

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Frau Bürgermeister

Sibylle Tafel

2012-

Sekretärinnen
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Melanie Weigand durchgehende Hauptrolle (Serie/Rei

Dominic Müller, Andreas Menck

2012-

Die besten Witze von A-Z

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series


Diverse

2012-

Heldt - Heißer Stoff
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Buddy Giovinazzo

2011-

SOKO Köln: Sonne, Mond und Sterne
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Angrid Haumann

Peter Stauch

2011-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bettina Rauch Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Käthe Niemeyer

2011-

Die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Monika Schwarz

Erik Polls

2011-

Die lustige Tierreise

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series


Diverse

2011-

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Wiedemann und Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Beate Huber

Daniel Anderson u.a.

2011-

Wie Tag und Nacht
Calypso Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mitzi

Sibylle Tafel

2011-

Die besten Witze des Nordens

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series


Diverse

2010-

Tatort - Keine Polizei
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bettina Karg

Kaspar Heidelbach

2010-

Ich bin BOES
O.P.A. Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Dirk Nabersberg

2010-

Sekretärinnen
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: RTL

Melanie Weigand

Dominic Müller

2009-

Hausmeister Krause
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Frau Peschken

Gerit Schieske

2009-

Doctor's Diary
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Oberschwester Stefanie

Franziska Meyer Price

2009-

Unser Charly
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ellen Graf

Ed Ehrenberg

2008-

Himmlischer Besuch für Lisa
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television film

Wally Druga

Sophie Allet-Coche

2008-

Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefanie Lorentz

Michael Schneider

2007-

Soko Köln: Zimmer mit Leiche
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Regine Pfeifer

Sascha Thiel

2007-

Gloria
Ever Emotion Media Group

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Hauptrolle

Sophie Allet-Coche

2002-

Olm

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series


Christoph Schnee

2002-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Heinrich und Paul
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Jessica

Holger Gimpel

2001-

Paps, versprechen hält man
Allmedia Pictures

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television film

Alice

Christiane Balthasar

2001-

Ritas Welt
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Frau Kong

Uli Baumann

2001-

Freundinnen für immer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Claudia

Konrad Sabrautzky

2001- 2002

Was guckst du
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Schnee

2000-

Tatort - Kindstod
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Andrea

Claudia Garde

2000-

SK Kölsch: Tod auf dem Rhein
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Lorén

Detlef Rönfeldt

1999-

Tanja
Berengar Pfahl Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jola durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Berengar Pfahl

1998-

Terranet Cafe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

John Delbridge

1997-

Schimanski - Muttertag
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marc Schlichter

1996-

Schwurgericht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Rainer Wolffhardt

1995-

Kabel und Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Konrad Sabrautzky

1994-

Sterne des Südens
Berenger Pfahl Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Biene

Berenger Pfahl

1993-

Der König
F & S Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Ilona Koppel

Rainer Wolffhardt

1988- 1991

Lindenstrasse
Geissendörfer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kornelia Harnisch durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karin Hercher, George Moorse

CV - Film

2016-

Zu Ihrer eigenen Sicherheit
polyphem Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Chefin

Florian Heinzen-Ziob

2015-

Die Vampirschwestern III
Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Bönisch

Tim Trachte

2013-

Mara und der Feuerbringer
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Tommy Krappweis

2013-

Herbstflattern
Weizenegger Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Brigitta Weizenegger

2010-

Ohne Gnade

Network/Distributor:


Birgit Stein

2008-

Die wilden Hühner und das Leben
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Bavaria Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Friedas Mutter

Vivian Naefe

2008-

Der arme Bub (Kurzfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Brigitta Weizenegger

2007-

Evelyn (Kurzfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Brigitta Weizenegger

2006-

Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Bavaria Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Friedas Mutter

Vivian Naefe

2006-

Vivere

Network/Distributor:


Angelina Maccarone

2005-

Die wilden Hühner
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Bavaria Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Friedas Mutter

Vivian Naefe

2005-

Camping Deluxe

Network/Distributor:


Florian Gottschick

2004-

Fremde Haut
MMM Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sabine

Angelina Maccarone

1998-

Late Show

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Helmut Dietl

1996-

Zugvögel

Network/Distributor:


Peter Lichtefeld

CV - Theatre

2018-

Die wollen nur spielen
Komödie am Altstadtmarkt, Braunschweig


Lara

Axel Beyer

2016-

Mutti
Contra-Kreis-Theater, Bonn


Angela Merkel

René Heinersdorff

2015-

Mutti
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Angela Merkel

René Heinersdorff

2014- 2015

Tom Lehels Land der Träume
Diverse


Musical

Fürstin Albamahra

Tom Lehel

2013-

Die wollen nur spielen
Theater am Dom, Köln


Hauptrolle

Axel Beyer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other