Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt
Foto Niels Bruno Schmidt

Niels Bruno Schmidt Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1975

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Break dancing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 176 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1994 Adolf Grimme Preis 1994 (Schicksalsspiel) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Notruf Hafenkante - Loslassen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dustin Loose

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin: Existenzkampf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Chrisoph Stark

2016-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Das Appartement

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2016-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Das Apartment
ODEON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Olaf Scheck

Thomas Nennstiel

2016-

SOKO München - Katharinas Albtraum
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kai Trebitsch

Johanna Thalmann

2016-

Rosenheim Cops - Der Star ist tot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2015-

Der Kriminalist: Im Namen des Vaters

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2015-

Chinese Princess

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Gersina

2015-

Treffen sich zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike von Ribbeck

2015-

SOKO München: Der Angriff

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Dammast

2014-

Tierärztin Dr.Mertens: Gegenwind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2014-

SOKO Leipzig: Der verlorene Sohn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Morell

2014-

NDR-Tatort: Fegefeuer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante: Fingerspitzengefühl

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2014-

MDR-Polizeiruf 110: Ein guter Mensch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2014-

NDR-Tatort: Der große Schmerz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2014-

Der Alte: Der Tote im Acker

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2014-

DIE DEUTSCHLEHRERIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buket Alakus

2013-

DIE AUSERWÄHLTEN
ndf Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Röhl

2013-

NDR-Tatort: Brüder
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

Akte Ex
Saxonia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2013-

Hauptstadtrevier: Alles Gangsta
Akania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Wenning

2013-

Hubert & Staller: Eine todsichere Masche
entertainment factory / Tele München

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Werner Siebert

2013-

Polizeiruf 110: Ein guter Mensch
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2013-

Polizeiruf 110: Käfer uns Prinzessin
REAL Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2012-

Flemming: Der Mord des Jahrhunderts
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uwe Janson

2012-

Der Staatsanwalt: Mitten ins Herz
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Keidies

2012-

SOKO Köln: Tödliche Sprechstunde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2011-

Der Alte: Die Stunde des Jägers
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2011-

Rosenheim Cops: Rosenheim in Flammen
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2011-

Soko Stuttgart: Brautschau
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Viva Colonia
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franko Tozza

2011-

Wolff - Kampf im Revier
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christian Alvart

2011-

Weiß blaue Geschichten: Rendezvous wider Willen
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2010-

8 Uhr 28
Kaminski.Stiehm - Jumping Horse Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2010-

SOKO Kitzbühel: Ein klarer Schnitt
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

2009-

Der Alte: Ich muß dich opfern
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2009-

Rosenheim Cops: Der Sarazenerdolch
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Holger Gimpel

2009-

Großstadtrevier: Knochenbrecher
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Weiler

2009-

ProSieben-Märchenstunde: Der Dieb von Bagdad
Rat Pack Produktion

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Erik Haffner

2008-

DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2008-

Lasko- Im Auftrag des Glaubens
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2007-

Pfarrer Braun: Die Gärten des Rabbiners
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2007-

Spiel mir das Lied und Du bist tot
Rat Pack Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Erik Haffner

2006-

MDR-Tatort: Schlaflos in Weimar
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2006-

Inferno - Flammen über Berlin
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2006-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Gegen jede Regel
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2006-

Im Namen des Gesetzes: Unglaubwürdig
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2006-

Kriminaldauerdienst: Fragen der Ehre
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filipos Tsitos

2006-

SWR-Tatort: Engel der Nacht
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2004-

Der Dicke: Gemischte Gefühle
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2004-

SOKO Leipzig: Der Tote aus Riga
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczenwski

2003-

Balko: Sauber eingelocht
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2003-

Mörderische Elite
Arbor TV

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2002- 2005

Der Elefant
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


E. Herzog, L. Konermann, A. Prochaska

2002-

Schöne Lügen
Rhein Film in Koproduktion mit Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2002-

Der Auftrag
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2001-

Weil ich gut bin
TV 2000

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2000-

Wolfsheim (Debüt im Ersten)
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2000-

SFB-Tatort: Der Trippler
Provobis Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Lähn

1999-

Schrei...!

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Robert Sigl

1999-

Hurenstreik

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Martin Enlen

1998-

Die Angst in meinem Herzen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joseph Orr

1998-

Einsatz Hamburg Süd: Der Bunker

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1997-

Koerbers Akte: Rollenspiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

1996-

Beckmann und Markowski - Im Zwiespalt...

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

1995-

Nikolaikirche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

1995-

2 1/2 Minuten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Schübel

1994-

MDR-Tatort: Jetzt und alles

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1994-

Alles außer Mord: Blutiger Ernst

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1993-

Schicksalsspiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Schadewald

1993-

Beckmann und Markowski - Tödliches Netz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

CV - Film

2016-

Conny & Co. (Teil 2)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2015-

Le jeune Karl Marx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Peck

2013-

Die Lügen der Sieger
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2012-

Schutzengel
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2012-

Großstadtklein
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Wiemann

2012-

Banklady
Boomtown Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2012-

Der Kanal
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2008-

Pandorum
Constantin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2007-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2007-

Keinohrhasen
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2004-

Autobahnraser
Constantin / Movie Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Keusch

2003-

Die Klasse von ´99
Modesto & Constantin & Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Petry

2002-

Auf Herz und Nieren
Mr. Brown Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

2000-

Schule
Bavaria / Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Petry

1999-

Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thorsten Schmidt

1998-

Die Häupter meiner Lieben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans G. Bücking

1997-

Angel Express

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rolf Peter Kahl

1996-

Die Apothekerin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1996-

The Brylcreem Boys

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Terence Ryan

1992-

INGE, APRIL UND MAI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Kohlhaase

CV - Theatre

2001-

Pornostar mit Liebeskummer (Bothe)
Schauspielhaus, Hannover


Theatre

Romeo

miriam Dehne

1997-

Kalter Hund (Nabé)
Oxymoron, Berlin


Theatre


Demba Nabé

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other