Nicki von Tempelhoff Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Dutch (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent), Spanish (good)

Born 1968

Age range 38 - 47

Height 192 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (HH) (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (B) (Germany), Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Dutch (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent), Spanish (good)

Dialects Cologne (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Drums (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Basketball (good), Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 47

Height 192 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1989

Otto Falckenberg Schule München

2017 mit BACK FOR GOOD für den FIRST STEPS AWARD in der Kategorie "Bester Abendfüllender Spielfilm" nominiert - Nomination- Award

2017 gewinnt mit BACK FOR GOOD den STUDIO HAMBURG NACHWUCHSPREIS in der Kategorie "Bester Film" - Nomination- Award

2017 gewinnt mit BACK FOR GOOD den STUDIO HAMBURG NACHWUCHSPREIS in der Kategorie "Bester Film" - Nomination- Award

2017 BACK FOR GOOD gewinnt den "Fipresci Preis" auf dem FILMKUNSTFEST MV FESTIVAL - Nomination- Award

2017 gewinnt den Hauptpreis mit CIGARBOX BLUES beim Węgiel Film Festival - Nomination- Award

2017 BACK FOR GOOD ist nominiert als Bester Erstlingsfilm bei der BERLINALE Perspektive Deutsches Kino - Nomination- Award

2016 gewinnt den Publikumspreis mit seiner Hauptrolle in CIGARBOX BLUES beim Max Ophüls Festival - Nomination- Award

2006 Nominierung für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis für das Ensemble in „Die Familienanwältin“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die jungen Ärzte - Liebesschmerz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Bauer

2017-

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2017-

Taunuskrimi - Im Wald

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2017-

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Gespür

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2017-

Kommissar Dupin – Bretonisches Leuchten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2017-

Tatort - Erntedank

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Umut Dağ

2017-

Tatort - Die robuste Roswita

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Richard Huber

2016-

Lena Lorenz - Lichtblicke

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Michael Kreindl

2016-

Vadder, Kutter, Sohn

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2016-

TATORT - Zurück ins Licht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2015-

Hubert & Staller - Schapsidee

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2015-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Tricks

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2014-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Geld oder Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2014-

Großstadtrevier - Das Gespenst

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2013-

Die Familiendetektivin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Bauman

2013-

Inga Lindström - Das Geheimnis jenes Sommers

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2013-

SOKO Wismar - Omlette Surprise

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2013-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Ärztepfusch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2013-

Heiter bis Tödlich: Akte Ex - Waschen Schleudern Morden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2013-

Soko Wien - Eine Leiche zuviel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erhard Riedlsperger

2013-

Kückückskind

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2012-

SOKO Köln - Der dritte Mann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Florian Kern

2012-

Die Garmsich-Cops: Abgerechnet wird zum Schluss

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Walter Bannert

2012-

Der Alte - Tod eines Spielers

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Kreindl

2012-

Soko KItzbühel- Kein Name, Keine Verpflichtungg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matin Kinkel

2012-

Traumschiff - Puerto Rico

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2011-

Morden im Norden - Duft des Todes

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2011-

Idiotentest

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2011-

Der letzte Bulle - Und raus bist Du!

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2011-

Soko Stuttgart - Ans Messer geliefert

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante - Stolperfalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2010-

Eine königliche Affäre

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wilfried Hauke

2010-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carola Meeder

2010-

Der Bergdoktor - Wunschviorstellungen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2010-

Liebe am Fjord - Das Meer der Frauen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2010-

Forsthaus Falkenau - Entscheidung aus Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Drost

2010-

Großstadtrevier - Die Warnung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2009-

Der Alte - Oder du stirbst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2009-

Das Traumschiff - Indian Summer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2009-

Rosamunde Pilcher - Wohin du auch gehst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2009-

ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Dinslage

2009-

Pfarrer Braun - Kur mit Schatten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang F. Henschel

2008-

Küstenwache - Der fremde Sohn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2008-

Heiße Spur

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2008-

IInga Lindström - Der Erbe von Granlunda

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunther Krää

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante - Asia Import

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2007-

Treuepunkte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2007-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Der Wedding-Planner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2007-

SOKO Wien - Blutige Ernte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erhard Riedlsperger

2007-

Küstenwache - Brennendes Geheimnis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2006-

Soko Wismar - Liebesunterricht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2005- 2006

Die Familienanwältin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Huber, Kreinsen, Schnee

2005-

KRIEG DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2005-

Der Alte - Himmel und Hölle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2005-

Soko Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2005-

Der Bulle von Tölz - Kochkünste

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jo Henschel

2005-

Der Elefant - Fluch der bösen Tat

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2005-

Letztes Kapitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2004-

Das beste Jahr meines Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2004-

Küstenwache - Wettlauf mit der Zeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2004-

Edel & Starck - Liebespoker

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dennis Satin

2004-

Inga Lindström - Der Weg zu Dir

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmut Förnbacher

2004-

Soko Köln - Tod auf der Lula

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2003-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Ticket ins Jenseits

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2003-

Gelübde des Herzens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2002-

Pilcher - Sternschnuppen im August

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Kehler

2002-

Zwei Profis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Klünker

2002-

Tatort - schattenlos

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2002-

Der Freund von früher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2001-

Todeslust

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Keusch

2001-

Victor - der Schutzengel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Keusch

2000-

Bargeld lacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2000-

Kommissar Rex

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Pete Ariel

1999-

Die Jahrhundertrevue

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Dr. Harald Sicheritz

1999-

Die Männer vom K3

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Pieters

1999-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Wekwerth

1998-

Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Michael Steinke

1996- 1998

Dr. Vogt I - VI

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ines Krämer, S. Meyer

CV - Film

2016-

Cigarbox Blues

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Kaufmann

2015-

Paula

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2015-

Back for Good

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mia Spengler

2010-

Seine Meine Schuld

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Santiago Staehle

2006-

GG 19 - Artikel 5

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alan Smithee

2006-

Memory Effekt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

2000-

Das Experiment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

CV - Theatre

2016-

Odyssee
Sommerspiele Melk


Theatre


Alexander Hauer

2015-

Die Blechtrommel
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2015- 2017

Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Wolfgang Stockmann

2014- 2015

Die Lächerliche Finsternis
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Christopher Rüping

2013- 2014

Die Argonauten
Theater Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


Roman Freigaßner

2011- 2013

Ein bißchen Ruhe vor dem Sturm
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

2011- 2012

Enron
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Ralph Bridle

1999- 2004

Ensemblemitglied Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


1995- 1999

Ensemblemitglied Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


1993- 2017

Engagements am St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Kammerspiele München, Staatstheater Stuttgart, Theater des Westens Berlin, Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


1990- 1993

Ensemblemitglied Bühnen der Stadt Köln


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other