Moritz Grove Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1982

Age range 28 - 36

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (B) (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (HH) (Germany), München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Dance Choreography (good)

Singing Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 36

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 - 2008

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

2017 BLIND & HÄSSLICH gewinnt den "FIPRESCI PREIS" auf dem MÜNCHENER FILMFEST - Nomination- Award

2011 Daphne-Preis der TheaterGemeinde Berlin für außergewöhnliche darstellerische Leistungen - Nomination- Award

2011 Kunspreis Berlin der Akadmie der Künste für Darstellende Kunst - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

BLOCHIN - Black Hole Sun (Das letzte Kapitel)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2017-

Tatort - Mitgehangen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Ko

2017-

Tatort - Alles was sie sagen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Özgür Yildirim

2012-

Der Tote im Watt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Maris Pfeiffer

2010-

Schmidt & Schwarz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2009-

Der Dicke - Schwere Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2008-

Jenseits der Mauer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2007-

Tatort - Tödlicher Einsatz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2006-

Soko Wismar - Kaffeefahrt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Severin Lohmer

2006-

Notruf Hafenkante - Das kalte Herz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Großstadtrevier - Junge Liebe, alter Wein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miko Zeuschner

2005-

Die Frau vom Ende der Straße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2005-

Der Mann im Strom

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nicki Stein

CV - Film

2017-

Gespräch mit dem Freund [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Nis-Momme Stockmann

2016-

Blind & Hässlich

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Tom Lass

2015-

Alone in Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Perez

2013-

Vaterfeuden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2012-

Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2012-

Gloomy Sabbath

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Amit Epstein

2007-

Der Vorleser

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephen Daldry

2007-

Krabat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marko Kreuzpainter

2005-

Verfolgt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Angelina Maccarone

CV - Theatre

2017-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Howard Wagner

Bastian Kraft

2016-

Ein Käfig ging einen Vogel suchen
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Anton Blumfeld

Andreas Kriegenburg

2016-

Berlin Alexanderplatz
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2016-

Iphigenie von Tauris
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Orest

Ivan Pantellev

2015-

CLAVIGO
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre

Carlos

Stephan Kimmig

2015-

Unerträglich lange Umarmung
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Charlie

Andrea Moses

2015-

Nora
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Krogstadt

Stefan Pucher

2014-

Der Freund Krank
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Ich

Milan Peschel

2014-

Die Lächerliche Finsternis
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Stefan Dorsch

Daniela Löffner

2013-

Agonie
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Zarewitsch

Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner

2013-

Wastwater
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Marc

Ulrich Matthes

2013-

Juno und der Pfau
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Joxer

Milan Peschel

2013-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Erich

Michael Thalheimer

2012-

Ödipus Stadt
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Polyneikes, Bote

Stephan Kimmig

2012-

Die schmutzigen Hände
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Slick / Karsky

Jette Steckel

2011-

Das Schloss
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

K

Nurkan Erpulat

2011-

Über Leben
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Chaim

Stephan Kimmig

2011-

Die Weber
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Pfeifer, Expedient

Michael Thalheimer

2011-

Fahr zur Hölle, Ingo Sachs!
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Spank (Coby Burner, Martin Luther)

Studio Braun

2010-

Bakunin auf dem Rücksitz
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Sabine auf der Heyde

2010-

Schwarzes Tier Traurigkeit
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Flynn

Jorinde Dröse

2010-

Nibelungen
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Giselher

Michael Thalheimer

2010-

Taking care of Baby
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Sascha Hawemann

2009-

Sein oder Nichtsein
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Schulz

Rafael Sanchez

2009-

Woyzeck
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Woyzeck

Jorinde Dröse

2009-

Amygdala
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Jesus

Stephan Kimmig

2009-

I hired a contract killer
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Henri Boulanger

Max Claessen

2009-

Mama Medea
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Argonaut, Sportlehrer

Jorinde Dröse

2009- 2017

Ensemblemitglied Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


2008-

Einer von uns
Thalia in der Gaußstraße Hamburg


Theatre

Anukami

Nuran David Calis

2008-

Hamlet
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Rosenkranz

Michael Thalheimer

2008-

Parzival
Thalia in der Gaußstraße Hamburg


Theatre

Parzival

Julia Hölscher

2007-

Orestes
Schauspielhaus Hamburg Malersaal


Theatre

Orest

Alex Krebs

2007- 2009

Ensemblemitglied Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


2007-

Die Beißfrequenz der Kettenhunde
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Paul

Stephan Kimmig

2006-

Das Mädchen aus der Streichholzfabrik
Thalia in der Gaußstraße Hamburg


Theatre

Simo

Julia Hölscher

2006-

Peanuts
Kampnagel Fabrik Hamburg


Theatre

Snappy

Cäcilia Drexel

2005-

Platonow
Zeisehallen Hamburg


Theatre

Platonow

Julia Hölscher

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other