Foto Misel Maticevic
Foto Misel Maticevic
Foto Misel Maticevic
Foto Misel Maticevic

Misel Maticevic Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Croatian (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1970

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Croatian (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Martial arts (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der HFF Potsdam

2011 Grimme-Preis 2011 (Im Angesicht des Verbrechens) - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Ensemble von Im Angesicht des Verbrechens) - Nomination- Award

2008 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2008 - Bester Schauspieler (Das Gelübde / Die dunkle Seite / Todesautomatik) - Nomination- Award

2000 Filmfestival Thessaloniki 2000 - Bester Schauspieler (Lost Killers) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

ORF - Tatort: Die Faust

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christopher Schier

2016-

Lotzmann und das große Ganze

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dehmel

Axel Ranisch

2016-

Babylon Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Tom Tykwer, Achim v. Boris, Hendrick Handloegten

2015-

NDR-Tatort: Borowski und das Fest des Nordens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Bonny

2015-

Die Jagdgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2015-

Der letzte Genosse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2014-

Die Chefin: Rache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Kern

2014-

Der letzte Bulle: Es bleibt in der Familie
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet Coche

2014-

Schuld: DNA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2014-

SRF-Tatort: Sniper

Network/Distributor: ARD/SRF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

Süßer September

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2013-

Beste Bescherung
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Die wollen doch nur spielen
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

Zorn - Tod und Regen
Filmkombinat

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR/Degeto

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2013-

Tatort- Aus der Tiefe der Zeit
Avista Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2013-

DER LETZTE BULLE: DER DECKEL DER PANDORA
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2011-

Polizeiruf 110: Blutige Straße
Saxonia Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2011-

Geisterfahrer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2011-

Das Beste kommt erst / Teil 2 - In den besten Familien
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

Lösegeld
Carte Blanche Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2010-

Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2010-

Die Abstauber
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2010-

WDR-Tatort: Auskreuzung
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2009-

Die Hebamme
Roxy Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dagmar Hirtz

2009-

Nachtschicht IX - Ein Mord zuviel
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lars Becker

2008- 2009

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2007-

Die dunkle Seite
Network Media

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Keglevic

2007-

Das Gelübde
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2006-

Eine Stadt wird erpresst
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2006-

Todesautomatik
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Niki Stein

2006-

The Company
Scott Free, Tandem Communication

Network/Distributor: US-TV / Sat.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Mikael Salomon

2006-

Zodiak

Network/Distributor: SAT.1 / ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2005-

Dornröschen erwacht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Elmar Fischer

2005-

Emilia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2005-

Blackout
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Keglevic/Hans-Günther Bücking

2004-

K3 - Kripo Hamburg: Fieber

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2004-

Abschnitt 40: Zechanschlußraub

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Senn

2003-

Sehnsucht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ciro Capellari

2003-

Kalter Frühling
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

2002-

Hotte im Paradies
trebitsch filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2000-

Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

CV - Film

2012-

Wir waren Könige
Walker+Worm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Philipp Leinemann

2011-

Die Brücke am Ibar (My Beautiful Country)
Sperlproductions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Michaela Kezele

2010-

Kokowääh
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Til Schweiger

2009-

IM SCHATTEN
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Thomas Arslan

2008-

Hangtime
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Groos

2007-

Im Winter ein Jahr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Caroline Link

2007-

Effi Briest
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hermine Huntgeburth

2002-

Lassie
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sinan Akkus

2002-

Heimkehr
Gambit Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Damir Lukacecic

1999-

Lost Killers
Home Run Pictures

Network/Distributor: Budapest Film

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dito Tsintsadze

1998-

Der Rächer der Entwurzelten
DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Christian Schidlowski

1998-

Wege in die Nacht
Studio Babelsberg Independents, Ö-Film

Network/Distributor: Basis

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

1998-

Gierig
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: arthaus

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Oskar Roehler

1996-

Müde Weggefährten
Zero Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

CV - Theatre

1997- 1997

Übergewichtig, Unwichtig: Unform (Schwab)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Johanna Schall

1997- 1997

Im Dickicht (Brecht)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Johanna Schall

1996- 1996

Mercedes (Brasch)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Veit Schubert

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other