Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Mišel Matičević - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Mišel Matičević Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Croatian (fluent), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1970

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Croatian (fluent), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der HFF Potsdam

2011 Grimme-Preis 2011 (Im Angesicht des Verbrechens) - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Ensemble von Im Angesicht des Verbrechens) - Nomination- Award

2008 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2008 - Bester Schauspieler (Das Gelübde / Die dunkle Seite / Todesautomatik) - Nomination- Award

2000 Filmfestival Thessaloniki 2000 - Bester Schauspieler (Lost Killers) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

ORF - Tatort: Die Faust

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christopher Schier

2017-

Die Chefin - Dreimal Tod

Network/Distributor:


Florian Kern

2017-

Brüder

Network/Distributor: ARD


Züli Aladag

2017-

Die Protokollantin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Nina Grosse / Samira Radsi

2017- 2018

Dogs of Berlin

Network/Distributor: Netflix


Christian Alvart

2016-

Lotzmann und das große Ganze

Network/Distributor: ARD

Dehmel

Axel Ranisch

2016-

Babylon Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Tom Tykwer, Achim v. Boris, Hendrick Handloegten

2015-

Der letzte Genosse

Network/Distributor: ARD


Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Die Jagdgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sherry Hormann

2015-

NDR-Tatort: Borowski und das Fest des Nordens

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jan Bonny

2014-

SRF-Tatort: Sniper

Network/Distributor: ARD/SRF


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

Der letzte Bulle: Es bleibt in der Familie
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sophie Allet Coche

2014-

Süßer September

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

Schuld: DNA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hannu Salonen

2014-

Die Chefin: Rache

Network/Distributor:


Florian Kern

2013-

Beste Bescherung
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rainer Kaufmann

2013-

Tatort- Aus der Tiefe der Zeit
Avista Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dominik Graf

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Der Deckel der Pandora
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Die wollen doch nur spielen
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

Zorn - Tod und Regen
Filmkombinat

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR/DEGETO


Mark Schlichter

2011-

Polizeiruf 110: Blutige Straße
Saxonia Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dror Zahavi

2011-

Geisterfahrer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars Becker

2011-

Das Beste kommt erst / Teil 2 - In den besten Familien
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

Lösegeld
Carte Blanche Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Wagner

2010-

WDR-Tatort: Auskreuzung
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dominik Graf

2010-

Die Abstauber
mr Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Wolfgang Murnberger

2009-

Die Hebamme
Roxy Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Dagmar Hirtz

2009-

Nachtschicht IX - Ein Mord zuviel
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Lars Becker

2008- 2009

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2007-

Das Gelübde
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2007-

Die dunkle Seite
Network Media

Network/Distributor: RTL

Nebenrolle

Peter Keglevic

2006-

Zodiak

Network/Distributor: Sat.1 / ORF


Andreas Prochaska

2006-

The Company
Scott Free, Tandem Communication

Network/Distributor: US-TV / Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Mikael Salomon

2006-

Todesautomatik
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Niki Stein

2006-

Eine Stadt wird erpresst
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2005-

Emilia

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tim Trageser

2005-

Dornröschen erwacht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Elmar Fischer

2005-

Blackout
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Peter Keglevic/Hans-Günther Bücking

2004-

Abschnitt 40: Zechanschlußraub

Network/Distributor: RTL


Andreas Senn

2004-

K3 - Kripo Hamburg: Fieber

Network/Distributor:


Friedemann Fromm

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Andreas Senn

2003-

Sehnsucht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Ciro Capellari

2003-

Kalter Frühling
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:


Dominik Graf

2002-

Hotte im Paradies
Trebitsch Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2000-

Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

CV - Film

2012-

Wir waren Könige
Walker+Worm Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Philipp Leinemann

2011-

Die Brücke am Ibar (My Beautiful Country)
Sperlproductions

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Michaela Kezele

2010-

Kokowääh
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Til Schweiger

2009-

Im Schatten
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Thomas Arslan

2008-

Hangtime
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Groos

2007-

Effi Briest
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Nebenrolle

Hermine Huntgeburth

2007-

Im Winter ein Jahr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Nebenrolle

Caroline Link

2002-

Lassie
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Sinan Akkus

2002-

Heimkehr
Gambit Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Damir Lukacecic

1999-

Lost Killers
Home Run Pictures

Network/Distributor: Budapest Film

Nebenrolle

Dito Tsintsadze

1998-

Gierig
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: Arthaus

Nebenrolle

Oskar Roehler

1998-

Wege in die Nacht
Studio Babelsberg Independents, Ö-Film

Network/Distributor: Basis

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

1998-

Der Rächer der Entwurzelten
DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Christian Schidlowski

1996-

Müde Weggefährten
zero film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

CV - Theatre

1997- 1997

Übergewichtig, Unwichtig: Unform (Schwab)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Nebenrolle

Johanna Schall

1997- 1997

Im Dickicht (Brecht)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Nebenrolle

Johanna Schall

1996- 1996

Mercedes (Brasch)
Berliner Ensemble


Nebenrolle

Veit Schubert

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other