Milton Welsh Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1969, Kassel, Germany

Age range 30 - 38

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types White

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Berlin (fluent), Hessen (fluent), German (Northern) (fluent), Bavaria (fluent)

Accents American (native accent), British (native accent), American Western States (fluent), Turkish (fluent)

Dance Afro (good), Free dance (good), Classical (good), Salsa (good), Street dance (good), Dance training (good), Waltz (good), Capoeira (good), African dance (contemporary) (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Western concert flute (good), Flute (good)

Sports Aikido (good), Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 38

Height 180 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White

Training & Awards

2000 - Other

Mark Travis Director Workshop, Köln

1997 - Other

LEE STRASBERG THEATRE INSTITUT, New York,N.Y.

1993 - Other

Method Acting UdK Berlin, Wolfgang Wermelskirch

1992 - 1995 Other

Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule DER KREIS, Berlin

2010 Publikumspreis für BIS AUFS BLUT, Max Ophüls Festival Saarbrücken - Nomination- Award

2009 nominiert für den deutschen comedypreis-bester tv spielfilm SCHADE UM DAS SCHÖNE GELD von lars becker - Nomination- Award

2005 bester film SONNTAG IM AUGUST bei dresdner film festival - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Thomas Stiller

2014-

ZUM STERBEN ZU FRÜH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Lars Becker

2013- 2014

Das Team / The Team
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF, SF, ORF

Television series

Theo Jahnke
Co-star

Kathrine Windfeld

2013-

Josy - allein unter Bullen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Actor in episode

Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Heldt
Sony Pictures FFP GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Erik Shadow
Actor in episode

Philipp Osthus

2013-

Let's go!
Eicon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Walter
Lead

Michael Verhoeven

2013-

Der Knastarzt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Häfting Stallweg
Actor in episode

Andreas Menck

2013-

"Wir machen durch bis morgen früh"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

Harkensens Assistent
Lead

Lars Becker

2011-

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Scheer
Actor in episode

verschiedene / various

2010-

Countdown

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Andreas Heller (Privatdetektiv)

Christian Theede

2009-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Steffen Guske
Small role

Ulrike Grote

2009-

Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht!
MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter
Supporting actor

Vanessa Jopp

2009-

LADYLIKE
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter

Vanessa Jopp

2009-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Action-Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Lacossa (Gangsterboss)

.

2009-

DEER LUCY

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Label-Boss Anton Stute

Wolf Gresenz

2009-

GROSSSTADTREVIER - EIN NEUER ANFANG
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Steffen Guske (Ex-Knacki)

Felix Herzogenrath

2009-

MARSGESICHTER
Filmhochschule Ludwigsburg und Pro 7

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series

Hektor Thomasson (Medienberater/B-Promi)

Christian Mielmann

2008-

SCHADE UM DAS SCHÖNE GELD
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jimmy Blinker

Lars Becker

2008-

NACHTSCHICHT 6 / Blutige Stadt
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Biker

Lars Becker

2008-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Kuddel ( V-man,Dealer)

Rolf Wellingerhof

2008-

ANNA UND DIE LIEBE
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Soap

1.Clubbesitzer/2.Marcel Runge(Bad Guy

Conny Dohrn/Jurij Neumann/Lars Morgenroth

2005-

VORSICHT SCHWIEGERMUTTER

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film

Georg (stotternder Kellner)

Zoltan Spirandelli

1999-

FRAU DER FREUNDIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

der Gast

Anne Hoegh Krohn

1998-

LEXX THE DARKZONE

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Brother & Rat

Bill Fleming

CV - Film

2014-

"Alles ist Liebe"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Yurij
Supporting actor

Markus Goller

2014-

German Angst
Kasakowski Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Eden
Lead

Michal Kosakowski

2013-

The Grand Budapest Hotel
19. Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franz
Supporting actor

Wes Anderson

2012- 2013

"Unter Feinden"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Joey
Supporting actor

Lars Becker

2012-

Trattoria
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dana
Supporting actor

Soleen Yusef

2012-

Johnny & Die Leichtigkeit

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Johnny
Lead

Steffen Boseckert

2011-

Blutzbrüdaz
Corazon International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fusco
Supporting actor

Özgür Yildirim

2010-

Sehsüchte: Underworld
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen 'Konrad Wolf'

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Cowboy
Supporting actor

Sönke Kirchhof

2010-

Last Letters from Monte Rosa
Hit & Run Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thomas
Small role

Ari Taub

2010-

CONAN
Nu Image / Millennium Films / Lionsgate

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Remo

Marcus Nispel

2010-

SEHSÜCHTE
HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Joker / James Dean

Sönke Kirchhof

2010-

AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK
STURMUNDDRANG Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pan Hoffmann (Klavierstimmer/sehbehindert)

Sheri Hagen

2009-

NEANDER JIN - THE RETURN OF THE NEANDERTHAL MAN
constant flow productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Main Cast/ Marc Armagnac (Hochstapler)

Florian Steinbiss

2009-

The Ghost Writer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cabbie (Island Taxi-Driver)

Roman Polanski

2009-

BIS AUFS BLUT
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Musikproduzent

Oliver Kienle

2009-

EXHUMIERUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Harold (Hauptrolle)
Lead

Jacob Weydemann

2008-

POINT OF VIEW

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle
Lead

Arne Jysch

2008-

DOVEPEOPLE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle
Lead

Veith Michel

2008-

MUST LOVE DEATH
Hff Abschlussfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Eric ( Producer )

Andy Schaap

2007-

CRUSADE IN JEANS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ludovica Guard

Ben Sombogaart

2007-

LOCKED
Hff Abschlussfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Killer / TANKWART

Oleg

2007-

LAUF DER DINGE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Freddy

Rolf Wolkenstein

2006-

NITRO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Zappa (Hauptrolle)
Lead

Michael Majzen & David Schalko

2006-

Trigger Tiger

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jo Blake

Salomé Machaidze

2005-

Berlin Nights
Cohen Sisters Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

TV Presenter
Lead

Gabriela Tscherniak

2005-

Æon Flux
Paramount Pictures, Lakeshore Entertainment, Valhalla Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Monican Man
Small role

Karyn Kusama

2005-

GOOD VIBRATIONS

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Timo Quistorff

2004-

Antikörper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fricke

Christian Alvart

2004-

Aeon Flux

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

opening sequence

Karyn Kusama

2003-

PLANET B-MASK UNDER MASKS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lorenzo

Markus Goller

2003-

Not a Lovestory

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jürgen

Aaron Allred

2003-

The Fallen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thomas

Ari Taub

2001-

ZWEI IM FRACK

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Christian Stahl

2000-

TANGLED

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Holger Heiland,

1999-

GANGSTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Coba (Zuhälter)

Volker Einrauch

1998-

KLUB 2000

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Nina Fischer/Maron El Sani

1997-

Gierig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

der Gast

Oskar Roehler

1992-

SCHNEE IM AUGUST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle
Lead

Michael Krause

-

SONNTAG IM AUGUST

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Marc Meyer

CV - Theatre

2009-

BUG
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

MAIN ROLE, PETER ( GULF WAR VETERAN)

Anne Simon

2008-

GOLDENER WESTEN / TRUE WEST
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

Saul Kimmer ( Film Producer )

Frank Hoffmann

2005-

CAVEMAN
Comedytheater ARENA Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle
Lead

Esther Schweins

2005-

CHECKPOINT
Arena Berlin


Theatre

Lesung mit Lars Rudolph

Author: Nicholson Baker

2004-

ROMEO & JULIA
Hexenkessel Hoftheater, Berlin


Theatre

Mercutio

Jan Christian Zimmermann

2003-

LAUSCHRAUSCH


Theatre

Author: Milton Welsh

Milton Welsh

2002-

DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG
Hexenkessel Berlin


Theatre

Petrucchio

Jan Zimmermann

2001-

BIG BROTHER CONTAINER
Junges Theater Gö.


Theatre

.

r.p.kahl

2001-

DISCO PIGS
Junges Theater Gö.


Theatre

.

Albert Lang

2000-

DIE BACKCHEN
T.Z.F. Berlin


Theatre

Männer Ensemble

Jan Oberndorf

1998-

SEPTEMBERNOVELLE


Theatre

Franz

Julian Kamphausen

1997-

RICHARD III
Hexenkessel Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle
Lead

Jan Zimmermann

1996-

WINTERMÄRCHEN


Theatre

König Leontes, Autolycus

Jan Zimmermann

1995-

MITTSOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Hexenkessel Berlin


Theatre

Bottom, Demetrius, Elfe

Jan Zimmermann

1994-

SCHATTEN HINTER DEM WORT


Theatre

Gott

Ben Bremer

1993-

ELIZAVETA BAM


Theatre

Ivan Ivanowitch

Ben Brehmer

1992-

DIE PEST
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Obdachloser

Jeremy Weller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other