Foto Milan Peschel
Foto Milan Peschel
Foto Milan Peschel
Foto Milan Peschel

Milan Peschel Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1968, Berlin, Germany

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), German (Northern) (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik, Bester Darsteller für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE - Nomination- Award

2012 Deutscher Filmpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE - Nomination- Award

2011 Bayerischer Filmpreis, Bester Darsteller für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE - Nomination- Award

2010 Hessischer Fernsehpreis, Bester Darsteller für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Bester Fernsehfilm für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND - Nomination- Award

2010 Fernsehkrimi-Festival, Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND - Nomination- Award

2006 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung Bester Hauptdarsteller für NETTO - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Winnetou - Der Mythos lebt (3-Teiler)
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Philipp Stölzl

2016-

Der Andere - Eine Familiengeschichte
Independent Artists

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Feo Aladag

2015-

WIR SIND DIE ROSINSKIS
Saxonia

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


David Gruschka

2013-

TATORT - DER HAMMER
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2012-

DER TATORTREINIGER - AUFRAG AUS DEM JENSEITS
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2009-

TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2008-

TATORT - UNBESTECHLICH
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2007-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - FARBWECHSEL
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans-Erich Viet

2005-

TATORT - LEIDEN WIE EIN TIER
Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2003-

TATORT - PECHMARIE
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2003-

DER IDIOT
Volksbühne Films

Network/Distributor: ZDF, arte

Television film


Frank Castorf

2003-

Stauffenberg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2000-

DÄMONEN
Volksbühne Films

Network/Distributor: ZDF, arte

Television film


Frank Castorf

1999-

DAS GESTOHLENE LEBEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

CV - Film

2017-

Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2016-

Rock My Heart
Neue Schönhauser Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hanno Olderdissen

2016-

Unter deutschen Betten
Contruction Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Fehse

2015-

Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte Lachen
Constantin Film AG München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2015-

Männertag
Chestnut Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

2015-

Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2015-

Das kalte Herz
Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Naber

2014-

Der Nanny
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2014-

Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext
DCM Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

2014-

Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Groos

2013-

Ich und Kaminski
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Becker

2013-

Irre sind männlich
Chestnut Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

2013-

DESASTER
Schiwago Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Justus von Dohnányi

2013-

NICHT MEIN TAG
Westside Filmproduktion, Donar Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

2013-

Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2012-

SCHLUSSMACHER
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2011-

HUCK FINN
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2011-

RUBBELDIEKATZ
Film1, Boje Buck Filmproduktion, Universal Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

2010-

WHAT A MAN
Pantaleon Films, Fox International Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2010-

HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2010-

DER GROSSE TRAUM
Deutschfilm, Cuckoo Clock Entertainment, Rialto Film, Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Grobler

2009-

JUD SÜSS - FILM OHNE GEWISSEN
Novotny & Novotny, Clasart, Tele München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2009-

BOXHAGENER PLATZ
Claussen, Wöbke & Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonnek

2008-

12 METER OHNE KOPF
Wüste Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2007-

MITTE ENDE AUGUST
film1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Schipper

2006-

DAS WILDE LEBEN
Babelsberg Film, Neue Bioskop Film, On the Road

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Achim Bornack

2006-

Hände weg von Mississippi
Boje Buck Produktion, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

2006-

ALLE ALLE
It Works! Medien, Koppfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pepe Planitzer

2006-

Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt
kahuuna films, sabotage films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Weingartner

2005-

HANNAH
Unafilm, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erica von Müller

2005-

SCHWARZE SCHAFE
koboiFILM, Underdog Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2004-

LENZ
Bachim Films, Pandora Filmproduktion, FS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Imbach

2003-

NETTO
HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2002-

ICH
hff konrad wolf potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

1999-

DAS OFFENE HERZ DER SOFIA IWANOWA
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jeanette Wagner

CV - Theatre

2016-

Volksbühnen-Diskurs


Theatre


René Pollesch

2016-

Münchhausen


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2015-

Die Kassette


Theatre

von Carl Sternheim

Milan Peschel

2015-

Hannah und ihre Schwestern


Theatre

von Woody Allen

Milan Peschel

2014-

DAS MÄDCHEN ROSEMARIE


Theatre

von Erich Kuby

Milan Peschel

2014-

DER FREUND KRANK


Theatre

von Nils-Momme Stockmann

Milan Peschel

2012-

ALLES GOLD WAS GLÄNZT


Theatre

von Mario Salazar

Milan Peschel

2012-

DER KLEINE BRUDER


Theatre

von Sven Regener

Milan Peschel

2012-

AUS DEM BÜRGERLICHEN HELDENLEBEN


Theatre

von Carl Sternheim

Milan Peschel

2011-

SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN


Theatre

von Nick Whitby

Milan Peschel

2011-

MANHATTEN MÖWE


Theatre

nach Anton Tschechow und Woody Allen

Milan Peschel

2011-

DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE


Theatre

nach Oscar Wilde

Milan Peschel

2010-

DIE GLASMENAGERIE


Theatre

von Tennessee Williams

Milan Peschel

2010-

NACH MOSKAU! NACH MOSKAU!


Theatre

Alexander Ignat Jewitsch Werschinin, Georges, Antip Sedelnikow

Frank Castorf

2009-

RUMMELPLATZ


Theatre

Christian Kleinschmidt

Armin Petras

2009-

DAS DOPPELTE LOTTCHEN


Theatre

von Erich Kästner

Milan Peschel

2008-

DER FISCHER UND SEINE FRAU


Theatre

von Einar Schleef

Milan Peschel

2008-

ANNA KARENINA


Theatre

Wronski

Jan Bosse

2007-

EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2007-

MALA ZEMENTBAUM


Theatre

von Armin Petras

Milan Peschel

2007-

NORD


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2006-

IM DICKICHT DER STÄDTE


Theatre

George Garga

Frank Castorf

2006-

DAS GROSSE FRESSEN


Theatre

Ugo, Milan

Dimiter Gotscheff

2005-

IWANOW


Theatre

Borkin

Dimiter Gotscheff

2005-

SCHULD UND SÜHNE


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2004-

GIER NACH GOLD


Theatre

Schouler

Frank Castorf

2003-

FOREVER YOUNG


Theatre

Tom Junior

Frank Castorf

2003-

KAMPF DES NEGERS UND DER HUNDE


Theatre

Cal

Dimiter Gotscheff

2002-

MEISTER UND MARGARITA


Theatre

Iwan Besdomny

Frank Castorf

2002-

KÖNIGSBERG


Theatre

Rainer

andrej nekrasov

2002-

ZEIT ZU LIEBEN, ZEIT ZU STERBEN


Theatre


Armin Petras

2001-

FIGHT CITY VINETA


Theatre

Steve

Armin Petras

2001-

ERNIEDRIGTE UND BELEIDIGTE


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2000-

VOLKSVERNICHTUNG


Theatre

Herrmann Wurm

Thomas Bischoff

2000-

Hamlet


Theatre

Hamlet

Armin Petras

1999-

DÄMONEN


Theatre

Pjotr Werchowenski

Frank Castorf

1998-

TERRORDROM


Theatre

Felix

Frank Castorf

1998-

SCHMUTZIGE HÄNDE


Theatre

Slick

Frank Castorf

1997- 2008

Engagament an der Volksbühne Berlin, Intendanz: Frank Castorf


Theatre


1996-

ROCKY HORROR SHOW


Theatre

Riff Raff

Frank Lienert

1996-

HAMLET


Theatre

Hamlet

Frank Lienert

1995-

KLASSENFEIND


Theatre

Vollmond

Aureliusz Smigiel

1995-

LEONCE UND LENA


Theatre

König Peter

Alexander Hawemann

1995-

KLASSENFEIND


Theatre

Vollmond

Aureliusz Smigiel

1995-

LEONCE UND LENA


Theatre

König Peter

Alexander Hawemann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

JUNO UND DER PFAU

Network/Distributor:

Other

von Sean O'Casey

Milan Peschel