Foto Mico Ivanovic
Foto Mico Ivanovic
Foto Mico Ivanovic
Foto Mico Ivanovic
Foto Mico Ivanovic

Mico Ivanovic Actor, Dubbing Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Mićo Ivanović ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Croatia (Hrvatska)

Languages German (mother tongue), Croatian (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Born 1992, Elmshorn, Germany

Age range 17 - 26

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European, Middle Europe

Place of residence Bielefeld, Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, München, Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Croatian (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Dance Salsa (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Soccer (very good), Jogging (very good), Basketball (good), Volleyball (good), Squash (good), Swimming (good), Badminton (good), Bowling (good), Billiards (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, Pantomime, Stunts

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 17 - 26

Height 185 cm

Build Skinny

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European, Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2016 - Other

Guildhall School of Music & Drama, Seminar mit Kenneth Rea

2016 - Other

International Acting Intensive Workshop mit Ivana Chubbuck

2016 - Other

International Seminar mit Nancy Bishop (CSA)

2016 - Other

Acting Masterclass mit Susan Batson

2016 - Other

Camera Acting Intensive mit Ron Burrus (Stella Adler-/Art of Acting Studio)

2015 - Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Camera Acting Workshop mit Marc Aden Gray, Gast Uwe Bünker

2015 - Other

Casting Seminar mit Sabine Schwedhelm

2014 - 2015 Other

Acting in English mit Kathleen Renish, Einzelcoaching

2014 - Workshop
Giles Foreman Center for Acting (Great Britain)
u.a. mit Giles Foreman, Dylan Brown

2012 - 2014 Acting studies
First Take Schauspielakademie Köln (Germany)
Staatlich anerkannte Ausbildung zum Film- und Fernsehschauspieler mit Stunt-, Synchronisations- und Acting in English Training

2012 - Workshop
Theaterakademie Köln (Germany)

2012 - Workshop
First Take Schauspielakademie Köln (Germany)

2016 Publikumspreis bei dem Festival des deutschen Films für "Der Äthiopier" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Publikumspreis (2. Platz) bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Polaroid" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Jury-Sonderpreis bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Polaroid" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 1. Platz bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Polaroid" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Preis Nominierung bei den Largo Film Awards für "Polaroid" (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

2016 3. Platz bei dem Schaffhauser Filmwettbewerb für "Scherbenhaufen" (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

2016 Lichtblicke bei dem Festival des deutschen Films für "Der Äthiopier" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Best Short Nominierung bei den Ouchy Film Awards für "Polaroid" (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

2016 2. Platz bei dem Drehbuch Slam Wettbewerb für "Never break a promise" (Selbst geschrieben) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Lobende Erwähnung bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Scherbenhaufen" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Gold World Medal - Bester TV Film bei den New York Festivals für "Der Äthiopier" (USA) - Nomination- Award

2015 Special Mention Acting Performance bei den Hammer Filmnächten für "Stimme der Vernunft" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Publikumspreis bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Der Morgen danach" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Jury-Sonderpreis (2. Platz) bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Der Morgen danach" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 1. Platz bei dem Gütersloher Filmfestival für "Der Morgen danach" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis bei dem Filmfest München für "Der Äthiopier" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Neues Deutsches Fernsehen bei dem Filmfest München für "Der Äthiopier" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 1. Platz bei dem Filmfestiva Erftinale für "Bauchgefühl" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 Publikumspreis bei dem Filmfestival Erftinale für "Bauchgefühl" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 Special Mention bei dem Filmwettbewerb SchillerShorts für "Bauchgefühl" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Lobende Erwähnung für die Schauspielerische Leistung in "Die Aggrotherapie" / First Take Kurzfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

DER ÄTHIOPIER
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

CV - Film
CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

FOR MY FATHERS SAKE (Abschlussfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

David Becker

2016-

TOTE STADT

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Robert Biermann

2016-

AUF EINMAL WAR ES MORGEN

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Fabian Goldschmied

2015-

STIMME DER VERNUNFT

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Robert Biermann

2015-

SCHERBENHAUFEN (Abschlussfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Marius Mülhaupt

2015-

IDENTITÄT

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Ida Kiefer

2015-

POLAROID

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Niklas Burghardt

2015-

CIRCLE JERK

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Fabian Schober

2015-

SO GOTT WILL (Vordiplom)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Tomislav Vujcic

2015-

THE PAIN IN THE LAB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Self Directed

2015-

THE SIGN

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Self Directed

2015-

LOVE SPEECH

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Self Directed

2015-

SELF MADE SHORTY

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Self Directed

2015-

ESSENSZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Konstantin Kling

2015-

STAY (Abschlussfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Peter Palka

2015-

DIE LIEBE MEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Kaveh Ahangar

2015-

DER MORGEN DANACH

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Salomon Bohlen

2014-

BAUCHGEFÜHL

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Kaveh Ahangar

2014-

Der Trickser

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Nick Dong-Sik

2014-

MEIN RAD (Vordiplom)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jaime Sanjuan

2014-

THE BOTTOM OF THE FOREST

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Lucas Finger

2014-

KONTROLLVERLUST (Abschlussfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Marco Müller

2013-

DIE AGGROTHERAPIE

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Nick Dong-Sik