Foto Michou Friesz
Foto Michou Friesz
Foto Michou Friesz
Foto Michou Friesz

Michou Friesz Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1962, Wien

Age range 48 - 55

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-heppeler.de

m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 Fax (Office)

+49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 Phone (Office)

Steinstraße 54

81667 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Ice skating (good), Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 55

Height 166 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2011 Frühlingserwachen - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2016

SOKO Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2016- 2016

Sacher
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2016- 2016

Tatort Wien - Wehrlos
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Christopher Schier

2015- 2015

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michi Riebl

2015- 2015

Tatort Wien - Sternschnuppe
E&A

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michi Riebl

2015- 2015

Monaco 110
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2014- 2014

Meine Frau, eine Fremde
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Lars Becker

2014- 2014

Der Metzger muss nachsitzen
Magic Flight Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2014- 2014

Cop Stories
Gebhardt Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ORF 1

Television film


Michi Riebl und Christopher Schier

2014- 2014

Soko Donau/Wien
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Television film


Erhard Riedlsberger

2013- 2013

Polt
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2013- 2013

Die Frau mit einem Schuh
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Glawogger

2012- 2012

Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger / Wolfgang Murnberger

2011- 2011

Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2011- 2011

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Mike Zens

2011- 2011

Plötzlich fett
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / SAT 1

Television film


Holger Haase

2010- 2010

Carl und Bertha Benz
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Till Endemann

2009- 2009

Tatort - Glaube, Liebe, Tod
Allegro

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebel

2009- 2009

Meine Tochter nicht
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2009- 2009

Die Gipfelzipfler
MR

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2009- 2009

Marie Brand... und das mörderische Vergessen
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2008- 2008

Schnell ermittelt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebel

2008- 2008

In drei Tagen bist Du tot
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2007- 2007

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2007- 2007

MORDSHUNGER
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Robert Pejo

2006- 2006

Die Slopetzkis
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Claudia Jüptner

2006- 2006

Soko Kitzbühl
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2006- 2006

Zodiak
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF /SAT 1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2006- 2006

Soko Donau / Wien 2 - Über Bord
Satel/Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michel Bielawa

2005- 2006

Mutig in die neuen Zeiten
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2005- 2005

Rudolf - The Crown Prince
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2005- 2005

Polly Adler
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Ily Huemer

2004- 2004

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2004- 2004

Trautmann - 71 Tage
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2004- 2004

Der Weihnachtshund
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2003- 2003

SK Kölsch - Das Schweigen der Männer
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Michael Schneider

2003- 2003

Der Elefant - Mord verjährt nie - Liebesbrief eines Toten
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2003- 2003

Tatort - Tod unter der Orgel
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Walter Bannert

2003- 2003

SOKO Kitzbühel - Blutiger Schnee
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

2002- 2002

D.I.K. - Jagd auf Virus X
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andreas Senn

2002- 2002

Ausgeliefert
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2002- 2002

Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Thomas Roth

2002- 2002

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2001- 2001

Die Brüder
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2001- 2001

Edel & Starck - Mit Herz und Verstand - Alter vor Schönheit
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Matthias Kopp

2001- 2001

Trautmann - Nichts ist so fein gesponnen
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2001- 2001

Blumen für Polt
Team Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Julian Roman Pölsler

2001- 2001

Powder Park
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Michael Riebel

2000- 2000

Polt muß weinen
Team Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Julian Roman Pölsler

2000- 2000

Der Bulle von Tölz - Rote Rosen
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2000- 2000

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche - Halbgott
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

1999- 1999

Die Nichte und der Tod
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Peter Payer

1999- 1999

Schloßhotel Orth
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Karl Kases

1998- 1998

Medikopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1998- 1998

Fink fährt ab
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

1998- 1998

Tatort - Allein in der Falle
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Noever

1998- 1998

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / SAT 1

Television film


Michael Riebel

1997- 1997

Die Mordkommission (Zerstörte Träume)
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Emmerich

1997- 1997

Qualtingers Wien
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

1997- 1997

Die Knickerbockerbande
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Peter Payer

1997- 1997

Die Kommissarin (Alptraum)
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

1997- 1997

Die Neue (Tote leben länger)
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1 / ORF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1996- 1996

Tatort (Morde ohne Leichen)
ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

1996- 1996

Tatort (Hahnenkampf)
ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Hans Noever

1996- 1996

Die Drei
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1995- 1995

Die Liebe eines Ganoven
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Peter Ily-Huemer

1995- 1995

Stockinger
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

1995- 1995

Holoponopono (Der Weg des Delphins)
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Lehner

1994- 1994

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1994- 1994

Polizeiruf 110 - Lauf, Anna lauf

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Franz Novotny

CV - Film

2015- 2015

Was hat uns bloss so ruiniert
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2014- 2014

Vanessa
Night Trash

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marion Mitterhammer

2012- 2012

World of Leem
Dreamprowler Films / Traumläufer.FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Courage

2007- 2007

Darum
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Sicheritz

2007- 2007

Das Vaterspiel
Tat Film / Lotusfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Glawogger

2005- 2005

Wolfsnacht
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Cossen

2005- 2005

In drei Tagen bist du tot
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Prochaska

2003- 2003

Küss mich, Prinzessin
Aichholzer Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Grimm

2003- 2003

Villa Henriette
Pro Kids Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Payer

2003- 2003

Tödlicher Umweg
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Curt Faudon

2002- 2002

Ravioli

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Payer

1999- 1999

Kaliber Deluxe
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Roth

1998- 1998

Untersuchung an Mädeln
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Payer

1998- 1998

Grüne Wüste
Trebitsch Produktion International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

1996- 1996

Der Unfisch
Terra Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Dornhelm

1996- 1996

Tempo
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

1994- 1994

Exit II - Verklärte Nacht
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franz Novotny

1992- 1992

The Lucona Affair (engl.)
Wega Film / Tele München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jack Gold

CV - Theatre

1994- 1994

In den Augen eines Fremden
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Hans Gratzer

1992- 1992

Blinde
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Philippe Arlaud

1992- 1992

Ein Kuss
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Andreas Vitasek

1991- 1991

Roberto Zucco
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Hans Gratzer

1991- 1991

Die Donau
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Marlene Streeruwitz

1991- 1991

Übergewicht, Unwichtig, Unform
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Hans Gratzer

1988- 1988

Happy End
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Bernd R. Krieger

1988- 1988

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Kai Braak

1988- 1988

Die ehrbare Dirne
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Hans-Christoph Mücke

1987- 1987

Dantons Tod
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Dieter Reible

1986- 1986

Gespenster
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Dieter Reible

1986- 1986

Hexenjagd
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Kai Braak

1985- 1985

Minna von Barnhelm
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Heiner Bruns

1985- 1985

Don Carlos
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


Jörg Fallheier

1985- 1985

Menschenfreund
Schiller-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Hans Zischler

1984- 1984

Komödie der Verführung
Schiller-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Hans Hollmann

1984- 1984

Einen Jux will er sich machen
Schiller-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Otto Schenk

1983- 1983

Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Schiller-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Hans Hollmann

1983- 1983

Amadeus
Schiller-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Klaus Emmerich

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other