Foto Michael Fritz Schumacher
Foto Michael Fritz Schumacher
Foto Michael Fritz Schumacher
Foto Michael Fritz Schumacher
Foto Michael Fritz Schumacher

Michael Fritz Schumacher Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

DEMO: ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), High German (Middle) (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1982, Hamburg, Germany

Age range 26 - 40

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian, Anglo-Saxon, Germanic, White

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Paris - France Centre (France), Dortmund - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Sylt - Schleswig-Holstein (Germany), Konstanz - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), High German (Middle) (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Hamburg (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Berlin (fluent)

Accents French (fluent), Russian (fluent), Turkish (fluent), East European (fluent), American (fluent)

Dance Ballroom (good), Salsa (good), Disco (good), Charleston (good), Modern dance (good), Foxtrot (good), Free dance (good), Rock 'n' roll (good), Merengue (good), African dance (contemporary) (basic)

Singing Pop song (good), Choral Singing (good), Rock (good), Lieder (good), Chanson (good), Stage singing (good), Blues (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Harmonica (basic)

Sports Archery (very good), Karate (very good), Billiards (very good), Jogging (very good), Basketball (very good), Martial arts (good), Volleyball (good), Swimming (good), Stage fighting (good), Shooting (good), Martial arts (good), Fencing (good), Golf (good), Cycling (good), Boxing (good), Diving (basic), Ballsport (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Athletics (basic), Bowling (basic), Yoga (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, First aid

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 40

Height 182 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian, Anglo-Saxon, Germanic, White

Training & Awards

2015 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Internationales Castingtraining

2014 - Workshop
Universität der Künste Berlin (Germany)
Nancy Bischop

2012 - 2012 Workshop
Acting-Studio - Monika Schubert (Germany)
Working with Mel Churcher

2011 - 2013 Other

Coaching an der Tankstelle, Sigrid Anderson

2011 - Other

Film Producers Course, Raindance Filmfestival

2010 - Other

Coaching bei Lina Todd (Casting Director USA)

2009 - Other

Method Acting bei Geraldine Baron

2009 - Other

Coaching bei Sigrid Anderson / Die Tankstelle

2008 - 2004 Other

Universität der Künste Berlin

2016 Special Mention of the Jury (Portugal) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (CORD)

2015 Bester Film "Ravenna Nightmare" (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (CORD)

2014 Bundesvideopreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Lialou)

2012 2012 Gold „Bester Deutscher Wirtschaftsfilm" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Reise)

2011 Canal + Award, Internationales Kurzfilmfestival in Brest (France) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Leave Not A Cloud Behind)

2007 Deutscher Kurzfilm Preis - Nomination- Award

2007 Nominierung Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis „Rettungsanker“ - Nomination- Award

2006 Bester Film Brotfabrik –Berlin „Cash“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Timo Blohm
Star of episode

Till Franzen

2016-

SchlefaZ
Tele5

Network/Distributor: Tele5

Buissnes Jahn
Star of episode

Sander Houtkruijer

2016-

Um Himmels WIllen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Sasha Paulin
Star of episode

Andi Niessner

2016-

Unter anderen Umständen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Kommissar Wilms
Supporting actor

Judith Kennel

2015-

Ein Leben auf der Bank
AVE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mehmet Scholl
Supporting actor

Christian Twente

2015-

Ulli Hoeneß- Der Patriach
AVE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mehmet Scholl
Supporting actor

Christian Twente

2015-

Schloß Einstein
Saxoinia

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Immoblien Hai
Member of ensemble

Markus Dietrich

2015-

Nintyfortyfive
kinematograph24/7

Network/Distributor: VFL Wolfsburg

Mini series

Armin
Lead

darf nicht genannt werden

2014- 2015

Der Fall Barschel
Zeitsprung Film & TV Produktion,Germany

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hans
Member of ensemble

Kilian Riedhof

2014- 2015

FÜR UMME
Traumfabrik

Network/Distributor:

Mini series

Moritz Mikkelson
Lead

Vlady Valentin Oszkiel

2014-

"Der Staatsanwalt"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film

Max Robra
Co-star

Daniel Helfer, Peter Fratzscher, Boris Keidies, Urs Egger, Martin Kinkel

2013-

Spreewaldkrimi
Aspekt Telefilm Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Kai Wessel

2013-

Der Teufel mit den 3 Goldenen Haaren
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH / Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Maria von Heland

2013- 2013

Küstenwache
Opal Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ralf Guhlke
Star of episode

Raul W. Heimrich

2011- 2011

Vater Mutter Mörder
Studio Hamburg/ NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Reporter
Guest role

Niki Stein (Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski)

2011-

Anna und die Liebe
Producers@work

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Johnson

Tina Faust/Jurij Neumann

2011-

Der Vater eines Mörders

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

Die Stunde der Krähen
Magic Flight Films

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Pfleger Hansen
Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiehl

2010-

Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television show

Malte Grawert
Star of episode

Klaus Wirbitzky

2010-

This Side of Nowhere

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Schröter

2009-

Soko Wisma
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Patrik Kronnenman
Star of episode

Sasha Thiel

2009-

Der Stinkstiefel
Cologne Films

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Delivery Boy
Small role

Thomas Nennstiel

2009-

Soko Wisma
Cine Centrums Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television show

Patrick Kronenberg
Star of episode

Sasha Thiel

2009-

Pefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television show

Malte Grawert
Star of episode

Klaus Wirbitzky

2009-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2009-

WILSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2009-

Meine wunderbare Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

2009-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2008-

Alter for Schönheit
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

tim the intern
Small role

Thomas Nennstiel

2008-

WILSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2008-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2008-

Alter vor Schönheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2008-

Türkisch für Anfänger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2007-

Die Wölfe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2005-

MittsommernachtsAlptraum

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gregor Ilg

2003-

Alphateam

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Norbert Schultze Jr.

CV - Film

2016-

Lampion
Ulla Maier

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jannik Weiße

2016-

Un Bel DI Vedremo
La mer aboirge

Network/Distributor: France

Feature film (cinema)

Daniel
Lead

Pablo Gonzalez

2015-

Goblin2
Merkurfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Burkhardt Keller
Supporting actor

Eric Hordes

2014-

High Girls
Produzent: Roland Bardosi

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mike
Lead

Elena Maier

2013-

Lialou

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lou
Lead

Karolis Spinkis

2012-

the lost film
Artstudio Reynolds

Network/Distributor: CINEMA

Feature film (cinema)

Hans the German Physisist
Member of ensemble

Reynolds Reynolds

2012-

DER SAMURAI
Schattenkante GbR & Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor: CINEMA

Feature film (cinema)

Johann
Member of ensemble

Till Kleinert

2012-

CORD
La mer a boire Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Konrad
Supporting actor

Pablo Gonzales

2012-

Rockos Einbruch
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rocko

Pablo Kaes

2011- 2011

Brudermord
Schattenkante

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marcel
Lead

Linus De Paoli

2011-

Die Reise
Bayerl Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mark
Lead

Peter Kleine

2011-

Cinderella Effekt
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johny
Lead

Simon Zehntener

2011-

Tulip Draft
F.A.M.U.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Zbynek
Lead

Jaro Slava

2010-

Tribun
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Claudius
Lead

Johannes Kizler

2010-

Marvin 3000
Cock n Bull Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marvin
Lead

Michael Schumacher

2010-

Dr. Kettel
Schattenkante

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Linus De Paoli

2009-

Bros before Hoes
Cock n Bull Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mike
Lead

Peter Baumann

2009-

Der Gründer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Hordes

2008-

Leave Not A Cloud Behind
Les films au long cours

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Christopher
Lead

Pablo Gonzales

2008-

Paradise
E-Werk MotionFilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roy
Lead

Bernhard Henning

2008-

Faust 1 Superstar
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Mingus Ballhaus

2007-

Punchline
Watt Volta ploductions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

K
Lead

Michael Schumacher

2007-

Valkyrie
Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Young Officer
Small role

Bryan Singer

2007-

Die Eisbombe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Jahn

2007-

Operation Valkyrie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bryan Singer

CV - Theatre

2013- 2013

Hamburger Staatsoper USA Poetry on Stage
Hamburger Staatsoper/Opera Stabile


Theatre

Jack Kerouac
Lead

Holger Müller Brandes

2008-

Faustpfand der Freiheit
Rotes Rathaus Berlin


Theatre


2007-

Cosi fa´n Tutte
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre

Fernando
Lead

Harald Clemens

2007-

Historiale Talk
Abgeordnetenhaus Berlin


Theatre


2006-

Romoe and Juliet
Uni.Theater


Theatre

Romeo
Lead

Gerd Warmeling

2006-

Lord of the flies
Theater in der Parkaue


Theatre

Sam
Other

Carlos Manuel

2006-

Romeo & Julia
Uni.t


Theatre


2005-

Eine halbe Ewigkeit
Sofiensääle


Theatre


2002-

Im Tal des Todes
Karl-May-Festspiele


Theatre


1995-

various
Youthgroup of The Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Various, for 3 years
Other

VARIOUS

CV - Commercials

2011- 2011

Queen Mary die Reise
Bayerl und Partner Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Mark
Lead

Peter Kleine

CV - Audio

2008- 2013

div. Hörspiele
Deutschlandradio Kultur

Network/Distributor: Deutschland Radio

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

verschiedene

CV - Other