Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger
Foto Michael Walde-Berger

Michael Walde-Berger Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

„Ob Theater oder Film, entscheidend ist der Arbeitsprozess, der ehrlich und aufrichtig sein muss, denn: Feingefühl ist Talent, Wille der Weg dorthin, wo man Menschen wirklich berühren kann. Deswegen liebe ich meinen Beruf.“ ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (basic)

Born 1963, Wien, Austria

Age range 47 - 53

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence München (Germany), Wien (Austria)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Kitzbühel (Austria), Innsbruck (Austria)

Real name Michael Berger

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.lobbesmanagement.de/

contact@lobbesmanagement.de contact@lobbesmanagement.de contact@lobbesmanagement.de eMail (Office)

+49 89 / 411 77 016 +49 89 / 411 77 016 +49 89 / 411 77 016 Phone (Office)

0152 / 292 592 14 0152 / 292 592 14 0152 / 292 592 14 Mobile

Brabanter Str. 20

80805 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (basic)

Dialects Austrian German (native dialect), Tyrolean (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect), Bavaria (good)

Accents American Midwest (native accent), Austrian German (native accent), British (native accent), American (native accent)

Dance Waltz (good), Disco (good)

Singing Stage singing (good), Chanson (good), Jazz (good), Yodelling (good), Pop song (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Table tennis (very good), Tennis (very good), Tai-Chi Chuan (very good), Skiing (very good), Sailing (very good), Roller blading (very good), Mountaineering (very good), Diving (good), Water-skiing (good), Windsurfing (good), Ice skating (good), Motorbiking (good), Tai-Chi (good), Squash (good), Snowboarding (good), Swimming (good), Fencing (good), Soccer (good), Rock climbing (good), Motocross (good), Cycling (good), Horseback riding (good), Rowing (good), Shooting (good), Ice skating (good), Billiards (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 53

Height 180 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

1997 - Other

Schauspiel, ZBF Abschluß

1995 - Other

Schauspiel, Schauspieldiplom Österreich

1990 - Other

On-Camera Workshop, Michael J. Stark, Florida

1988 - Other

Schauspiel, Acting Classes (Ed Kovens, Penny Allen, N.Y.)

1988 - Other

Sprache Gesang, John Harris, N.Y.

1986 - 1988 Other

Schauspiel, The Lee Strasberg Institut N.Y. (Charles Laughton, Irma Saundrey)

1986 - Other

Schauspiel, Acting Workshop (Anthony Quinn, N.Y.)

1994 Bester Studentenabschlußfilm der Florida State Universitiy (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Population Control Filmpreis)

1994 Romy (bester Fernsehfilm) (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead („Auf Teufel komm raus” Filmpreis)

1994 Preis der Filmkritik, Internationales Filmfestival Amiens (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Hasenjagd Filmpreise)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Aktenzeichen XY Kuschel- Matiz Folge 769
Securitel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Robert Sigl

2016-

Universum History „Gmünd - Leben an der Grenze"
Produktion West

Network/Distributor: ORF

Docufiction


Co-star

Anita Lackenberger

2016-

Aktenzeichen XY "Raub -Demenz" Folge 745
Securitel Film Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Thomas Pauli

2014-

Rosenheim Cops "Der letzte Pfusch"
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Werner Siebert

2014-

Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - XY-Preisfilm 2014
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Thomas Pauli

2013-

Soko Kitz Folge 112 "Zimmer mit Aussicht zum Sterben"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Mike Zens

2012-

Tom Turbo
KidsTV / ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Supporting actor

Irfan Rehman

2012-

Cop Stories
Gebhardt Productions Wien

Network/Distributor: ORF 1

Television series


Actor in episode

Barbara Eder

2012-

Dahoam is Dahoam
Polyscreen

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Geri Grabowski

2010-

Heimkehr mit Hindermnissen
Terra Film

Network/Distributor: BR ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Otto Retzer

2010-

Soko Kitz
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF ARD

Television series


Olaf Kreinsen

2009-

Sisy
sunset film

Network/Distributor: Raiuno ORF ZDF

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2007-

„Tod im Morgengrauen”
Interspot-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Dr. Koller

2007-

Soko Kitz
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Mike Zens

2004-

Soko Kitzbühel"Maximaler Profit"

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Carl Lang

2004-

Da wo die Herzen schlagen
Terra Film

Network/Distributor: ARD ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Karl Kases

2003-

Frankenstein Night
Siverstar Production

Network/Distributor: Hallmark Channel

Television film


Supporting actor

Kevin Connor

2002-

Da wo die Liebe wohnt
Terra Film

Network/Distributor: ARD ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Kurt Ockermüller

2000-

Wilder Kaiser
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Marco Serafini

1999-

Tatort
ORF Prod.

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Roth

1999-

Medicopter 117
MR TV Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nikel

1998-

Urban Trylogy
Fiimwerks Production LA

Network/Distributor: HBO

Television film


Supporting actor

Albert Pyun

1997-

Babyrex - Christmas Special
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: Raiuno ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Hirschbiegel

1997-

Stockinger
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Dagmar Damek

1997-

„Schlosshotel Orth”
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Claus P. Witt

1996-

„Spitzenleistung”
Wega Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Gernot Friedel

1996-

Kaisermühlenblues
MR TV Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Harald Sicheritz

1994-

„Auf Teufel komm raus” Filmpreis
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Lead

WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

1993-

Florida Lady

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Supporting actor

Jürgen Tögel

CV - Film

2016-

Heldenzeitreise
Saulus Film

Network/Distributor: Kinofilm


Star of episode

Wolfram Paulus

2015-

Present of the past
Immigration Pictures e.U.

Network/Distributor: Kinofilm


Co-star

Immanuel Degn

2014-

The Heart
Traum&Wahnsinn Film Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Juliana Neuhuber

2013- 2014

Vals
Produktion West

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Anita Lackenberger

2011-

Zerplitterte Nacht
AVG Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Hermann Weiskopf

2011-

The good Guy
Mühl Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Sascha Mühl

2001-

Andreas Hofer,Die Schwingen des Adlers
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Xaver Schwarzenberger

1999-

Bockerer III
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Franz Antel

1994-

Hasenjagd Filmpreise
Provinz Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Andreas Gruber

1994-

Die Schuld der Liebe (Au Revoir)
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Andreas Gruber

1994-

Der Schatten des Schreibers
Cult Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Niki List

1993-

Hidden Fears
Key Pictures Florida

Network/Distributor: Kinoproduktion

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jean Bodon

1993-

Seven Sundays
Thalia Productions Florida

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jean Charles Tacchella

1993-

Population Control Filmpreis
Danimal Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Dan Leonard

CV - Theatre

2016-

Dracula
Ritterburg Lockenhaus, Burgenland


Theatre


Lead

Thomas Koziol

2015-

Das Missverständnis (Albert Camus)
Freies Theater, Innsbruck


Theatre


Lead

Klaus Rohrmoser

2010-

„Der Liebhaber“ (Harold Pinter)
To act - Theater trifft Festival Innsbruck


Theatre


Lead

Katharina Welser

2009-

„Winnetou I“
Karl May Open Air Festival Weitensfeld


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thomas Koziol

2008-

„Sisy, Mozart, Hans Moser und Falco, die Ewigen “
Gala in der Hofburg Wien


Theatre


Lead

Hans Holzbecher

2005-

„Die offene Zweierbeziehung“ (v.Dario Fo)
Ateliertheater, Wien


Theatre


Lead

Katja Thost

2005-

„Wilde, der Mann mit den traurigen Augen“ (v.Klaus Händl)
Tiroler Volksschauspiele


Theatre


Lead

Nora Schlocker

2004-

„Kirschgarten“ (v.A.Tschechov)
Augenspieltheater, Tirol


Theatre


Supporting actor

Prof. Juri Krasovsky

2002-

„Das große Welttheater“ (v.Calderon)
Domfestspiele Innsbruck


Theatre


Supporting actor

Anders Linder

2002-

"Ladies Night“(v. Sinclair,Mc Carten)
Kellertheater Innsbr., Kaufleuten Zürich


Theatre


Lead

Eva Fröhlich

1999-

„Brainstorm“
Theater an der Sill (Innsbruck)


Theatre


Lead

Walter Baco

1999-

„Krach im Hause Gott“ (Felix Mitterer)
Stadttheater Innsbruck


Theatre


Lead

Pepi Pittl

1998-

„Die Friedensfrau,Lysistrat” (v.Aristophanes)
Kellertheater Innsbruck


Theatre


Fabian Kametz

1997-

„Breakfast-Club”
Juhasz-Touring-Theatre


Theatre


Lead

Michaela Mohr

1997-

„Cabaret”
Beinhart Ensemble


Theatre


Supporting actor

M. Barz

1990-

„Guess who’s coming to Thanksgiving Dinner”
Riverfront Theatre, Bradenton, Florida


Theatre


Lead

..

1990-

„The Mousetrap” (v.Agatha Christie)
International Theatre, Wien


Theatre


Supporting actor

Don Fenner

1988-

„Someday my Prince will come”
Lee Strasberg Creative Centre, N.Y.


Theatre


Lead

..

1988-

„Butterfleis are Free” (v.Leonmard Gershe)
Lee Strasberg Creative Centre, N.Y.


Theatre


Lead

..

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other