Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Michael Sideris - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Michael Sideris Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Greek (good)

Born 1964, Sindelfingen

Age range 40 - 52

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Frankfurt a. M., Berlin (Germany), Hessen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Greek (good)

Dialects Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Singing Chanson (basic), Pop (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Basketball (basic), Fencing (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Soccer (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 52

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Westfälische Schauspielschule, Bochum

CV

CV - Television

2018-

"Die Chefin", Abgehängt

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Grzegroz Muskalla

2018-

"Der Kriminalist", Vatermord

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Züli Aladag

2018-

"Der Kroatien-Krimi", Der Henker

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/Degeto


Michael Kreindl

2018-

"Tatort" - Hüter der Schwelle

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD/SWR


Piotr J. Lewandowski

2017-

"Wut"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, HR/ARD


Petra K. Wagner

2017-

"Dengler", Fremde Wasser

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Lars Kraume

2016-

"Ostfriesenkiller"

Network/Distributor: Reihenpilot, ZDF


Sven Bohse

2015-

"Tatort", König der Gosse

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Dror Zahavi

2014-

"Die Lichtenbergs"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2014-

"Der Fall Bruckner"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR


Urs Egger

2013-

"Eine wie diese"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Franziska Buch

2013-

"Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und die Dänen"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Oliver Schmitz

2012-

"Zwischen den Zeilen", Beschwingte Swinger

Network/Distributor: Reihe, WDR


Lars Montag

2011-

"Tsunami - Das Leben danach"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Christine Hartmann

2011-

"Schloss Einstein", Feli

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD, Kika, ZDF


Severin Lohmer

2010-

"Der Staatsanwalt", Mord am Rhein

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Urs Egger

2010-

"Tatort", Die Unsichtbare

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/SWR


Johannes Grieser

2008-

"Berühmt", Die Homepage

Network/Distributor: Serie, Pro7


Richard Huber

2008-

"Schloss Einstein - Erfurt"

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD, Kika, ZDF


Frank Gotthardy

2008-

"Ein starkes Team", Die Schöne vom Beckenrand

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2008- 2018

"Tiere bis unters Dach"

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD


A. Morell, M. Zeuschner, J. Grünler, G. Pieters, P. Lichtefeld, B. Dresewski, B. Kürten, u.a.

2007-

"In letzter Sekunde"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehspiel, SWR


Johannes Grieser

2007-

"Der Mann an ihrer Seite"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2006-

"Vier Meerjungfrauen", 3. Teil

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2006-

"Erlkönig"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Urs Egger

2006-

"Die Familienanwältin", Beschneidung/ Leben und Sterben

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL


Uli Baumann, Christoph Schnee

2006-

"Die Gerichtsmedizinerin", 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

durchgehende Rolle

Thomas Stiller, Marc Hertel, Gero Weinreuter

2006-

"KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2006- 2007

"Die Weihnachtswette"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Christian von Castelberg

2005-

"Heimliche Liebe - Der Schüler & die Postbotin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT1


Franziska Buch

2005-

"Das Trio"

Network/Distributor: Pilot, Pro7


Andreas Senn

2005-

"SOKO Wismar", Blind Date

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Nils Wilbrandt

2004-

"Das Duo", Unter Strom

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Urs Egger

2004-

"Die Gerichtsmedizinerin"

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL


Ulli Baumann

2004-

"Vier Meerjungfrauen", 2. Teil

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2004-

"Abschnitt 40", Kindeswohl

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL


Rolf Wellingerhoff

2004-

"Der Dicke", Flächenbrand

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD


Franziska Meyer Price

2004-

"Einsatz Hamburg", Superzahl Mord

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

HAUPTROLLE

Judith Kennel

2004-

"Tatort", Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


René Heisig

2003-

"Nur Anfänger heiraten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Sat1


Franziska Meyer Price

2003-

"Tatort", Heimspiel

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Thomas Jauch

2003-

"Doppelter Einsatz", Harte Bandagen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, RTL

HAUPTROLLE

Thorsten Näter

2002-

"Lovers and Friends"

Network/Distributor: Pilot, Pro 7


Christoph Schrewe

2002-

"Die Wache", Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Michael Schneider

2001-

"Hochzeit auf Raten"

Network/Distributor: TV Movie, Sat1


Jan Ruzicka

2000-

"Mein langsames Leben"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF


Angela Schanelec

2000-

"Romeo"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Hermine Huntgeburth

1999-

"Verliebt in eine Unbekannte"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Gabriel Barylli

1999-

"Delta Team - Auftrag geheim", Der Zeuge

Network/Distributor: Serie, Pro 7


Dror Zahavi

1998-

"Pfeifer"

Network/Distributor: Comedy-Reihe, ARD


Georg Herz

1998-

"Die Todesfahrt der MS SeaStar"

Network/Distributor: TV-Movie, Pro 7


Mark Seydlitz

1998-

"Anna Marx - Auf eigene Gefahr"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Frank Strecker

1998-

"Plätze in Städten"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF


Angela Schanelec

1997-

"Totalschaden"

Network/Distributor: Politsatire, ARD


Thorsten Näter

1997-

"Die Polizistin"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF


Karoline Otto

1996-

"Maja"

Network/Distributor: Großes Fernsehspiel, ZDF


Volker Maria Arend

1995-

"Alles außer Mord"

Network/Distributor: Serie, Pro 7


S. Rothemund

CV - Film

2016-

"Die Oberfläche der Dinge"

Network/Distributor:


Nancy Biniadaki

2016-

"Nadryw"

Network/Distributor:

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

Katja Ginnow

2014-

"Mängelexemplar"

Network/Distributor:


Laura Lackmann

2014-

"Jule"

Network/Distributor:


Jan Eichberg

2013-

"Jack"

Network/Distributor:


Edward Berger

2013-

"Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten"

Network/Distributor:


Nele Vollmar

2012-

"Töchter"

Network/Distributor:


Maria Speth

2011-

"Die Quellen des Lebens"

Network/Distributor:


Oskar Roehler

2008-

"Männersache"

Network/Distributor:


Gernot Roll

2007-

"Die Liebe der Kinder"

Network/Distributor:


Franz Müller

2006-

"Unsere Grenzen"

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Adamicka

2005-

"Show Time"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Thomas Adamicka

2005-

"After Effect"

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Geene

2005-

"Lange Flate Ballaer"

Network/Distributor:


Björn Nagell / Harald Zwart

2004-

"Alienne im Glück"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Sandra Ehlermann

2003-

"Christina ohne Kaufmann"

Network/Distributor:


Sonja Heiss

2003-

"Die drei Dedektive"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Christian Scherg

2003-

"Aus der Tiefe des Raumes"

Network/Distributor:


Gil Mehmert

2003-

"Samba in Mettmann"

Network/Distributor:


Angelo Colagrossi

2002-

"Lichter"

Network/Distributor:


Hans Christian Schmid

2001-

"Baader"

Network/Distributor:


Christopher Roth

1999-

"Fußball ist unser Leben"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Tomy Wigand

1998-

"Absolute Giganten"

Network/Distributor:


Sebastian Schipper

CV - Theatre

2012- 2016

"Carol King. Queen of the Beach"
Schauspielhaus Bochum



2012- 2017

"Bochum" von Lutz Hübner
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Rolle: Peter

Barbara Hauck

2010-

"Rrungs! - Eine Raumerkundung"
Volksbühne Berlin



Wanda Golonka

2008- 2009

"Die Geschwister" v. J.W. v. Goethe
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin


HAUPTROLLE: Wilhelm

Cornelius Schwalm

1994- 1997


diverse freie Theaterproduktionen



1991- 1994


Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam



1988- 1990


Schauspiel Bonn



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other