Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller
Foto Michael Schiller

Michael Schiller Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1963, Germany

Age range 43 - 55

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (B) (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 55

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1984 - 1987

Schauspielschule Krauss Wien

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SOKO München - Ausgedient

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michel Guillaume

2017-

Kommissar Dupin – Bretonisches Leuchten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2016-

SOKO Wismar - Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Homeland - Separation Anxiety

Network/Distributor: Showtime/ Sat.1

Television film


Lesli Linka Glatter

2015-

Uli Hoeneß. Ein Leben auf der Bank

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2015-

Homeland - Better Call Saul

Network/Distributor: Showtime/ Sat.1

Television film


Michael Offer

2015-

MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - Die Ermittler - Nur für den Dienstgebrauch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Cossen

2014-

Kripo Holstein : Mord und Meer - Schwarz und Weiss

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2013-

Hubert und Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2013-

SOKO 5113
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2012-

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011- 2012

Herzflimmern
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Andersen

2010-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2009-

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

Ein starkes Team
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2007-

Lotta in Love
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Marc Tiedke

2006-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2005-

Ein Fall für den Fuchs
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Werner Masten

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Möller

2002-

Tatort
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2002-

Kleeblatt küsst Kaktus
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2002-

Edel und Starck
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2001-

Tatort
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freudner

2001-

Al Arrabbiata
a.pictures Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2000- 2003

Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Udo Witte u.a.

1999-

Das Biest im Bodensee
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

1999-

Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

1999-

Mein Freund der Wolf
Terra Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

1999-

Sperling
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

1999-

Mörderischer Doppelgänger
DoRo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998-

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1998-

Die Straßen von Berlin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Werner Masten

1998-

Das Finale
TV 60

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1998-

ROMANTIC FIGHTER
Engram Pictures

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

1998-

Kommissare Südwest
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1997-

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mathias Gohlke

1997-

Die letzte Rettung
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1996-

Ein Bayer auf Rügen
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

1995-

Stockinger
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1993-

SOKO 5113
Elan Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1992- 1994

Ohne Schein läuft nichts
CF Cine Relation

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1991-

Tatort
ORF Enterprise

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Hans Noever

1991-

Blank Meier Jensen
Elan Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

CV - Film

2015-

Alphamädchen [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Monk

2014-

Spotkanie nad Laba
Mirabel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janusz Petelski und Mira Todorowska

2014-

Sieh mich nicht an
die medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Schmejkal

2005-

Erkan und Stefan, Der Tod kommt krass
Headnut Industries, Seven Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Karen

2004-

Meine Frau mein Freund und ich
Reich und Glücklich Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Bothe

2003-

Vier Könige, drei Regeln
More than a Vision

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


G. Faber, J. Knudsen

2001-

Meine polnische Jungfrau
Daniel Zuta Filmprod. Seven Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Douglas Wolfsperger

2000-

Horn Dogs
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Traber

1999-

Maria
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Hüfner

1998-

Fast ein Western
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Traber

1994-

Ludwig 1881
Dubini Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


F.D. Gubini

1993-

Schindlers Liste
Amblin Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Steven Spielberg

CV - Theatre

2011- 2012

Männerabend
Theater Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Michael Schiller

1989- 2017

u.a. Theater Wechselbad Dresden I Schauspielhaus Wien I Volkstheater Wien I Ensembletheater Wien I Schauspieltruppe Zürich


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other