Michael Schiller Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1963, Germany

Age range 43 - 55

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (B) (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 55

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1984 - 1987

Schauspielschule Krauss Wien

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SOKO München - Ausgedient

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michel Guillaume

2017-

Kommissar Dupin – Bretonisches Leuchten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2016-

SOKO Wismar - Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Homeland - Separation Anxiety

Network/Distributor: Showtime/ Sat.1

Television film


Lesli Linka Glatter

2015-

Uli Hoeneß. Ein Leben auf der Bank

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2015-

Homeland - Better Call Saul

Network/Distributor: Showtime/ Sat.1

Television film


Michael Offer

2015-

MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - Die Ermittler - Nur für den Dienstgebrauch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Cossen

2014-

Kripo Holstein : Mord und Meer - Schwarz und Weiss

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2013-

Hubert und Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2013-

SOKO 5113
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2012-

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011- 2012

Herzflimmern
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Andersen

2010-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2009-

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

Ein starkes Team
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2007-

Lotta in Love
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Marc Tiedke

2006-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2005-

Ein Fall für den Fuchs
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Werner Masten

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Möller

2002-

Tatort
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2002-

Kleeblatt küsst Kaktus
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2002-

Edel und Starck
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2001-

Tatort
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freudner

2001-

Al Arrabbiata
a.pictures Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2000- 2003

Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Udo Witte u.a.

1999-

Das Biest im Bodensee
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

1999-

Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

1999-

Mein Freund der Wolf
Terra Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

1999-

Sperling
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

1999-

Mörderischer Doppelgänger
DoRo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998-

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1998-

Die Straßen von Berlin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Werner Masten

1998-

Das Finale
TV 60

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1998-

ROMANTIC FIGHTER
Engram Pictures

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

1998-

Kommissare Südwest
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1997-

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mathias Gohlke

1997-

Die letzte Rettung
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1996-

Ein Bayer auf Rügen
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

1995-

Stockinger
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1993-

SOKO 5113
Elan Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1992- 1994

Ohne Schein läuft nichts
CF Cine Relation

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1991-

Tatort
ORF Enterprise

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Hans Noever

1991-

Blank Meier Jensen
Elan Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

CV - Film

2015-

Alphamädchen [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Monk

2014-

Spotkanie nad Laba
Mirabel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janusz Petelski und Mira Todorowska

2014-

Sieh mich nicht an
die medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Schmejkal

2005-

Erkan und Stefan, Der Tod kommt krass
Headnut Industries, Seven Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Karen

2004-

Meine Frau mein Freund und ich
Reich und Glücklich Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Bothe

2003-

Vier Könige, drei Regeln
More than a Vision

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


G. Faber, J. Knudsen

2001-

Meine polnische Jungfrau
Daniel Zuta Filmprod. Seven Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Douglas Wolfsperger

2000-

Horn Dogs
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Traber

1999-

Maria
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Hüfner

1998-

Fast ein Western
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Traber

1994-

Ludwig 1881
Dubini Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


F.D. Gubini

1993-

Schindlers Liste
Amblin Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Steven Spielberg

CV - Theatre

2011- 2012

Männerabend
Theater Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre


Michael Schiller

1989- 2017

u.a. Theater Wechselbad Dresden I Schauspielhaus Wien I Volkstheater Wien I Ensembletheater Wien I Schauspieltruppe Zürich


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other