Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf
Foto Michael Rotschopf

Michael Rotschopf Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Danish (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1969

Age range 39 - 45

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturlux.de

lux@agenturlux.de lux@agenturlux.de lux@agenturlux.de eMail (Office)

+4930 2196 8862 +4930 2196 8862 +4930 2196 8862 Fax (Office)

+4930 2196 8860 +4930 2196 8860 +4930 2196 8860 Phone (Office)

Bamberger Str. 33

10779 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Danish (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Swabian (good), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 45

Height 186 cm

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1993 - 1995

Gesangsausbildung: gesungen im Schönbergchor in Zusammenarbeit mit Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Claudio Abbado, Esa-Pekka Salonen, REQUIEM FÜR EINEN JUNGEN DICHTER mit Michael Giehlen

1989 - 1993

Schauspielstudium am Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

1996 O. E. Hasse-Preis der Akademie der Künste Berlin, verliehen von Peter Zadek, Martin Benrath u. Michael Heltau - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

SOKO Leipzig
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


A. Fetscher

2016-

Landgericht
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2016-

STRALSUND - X
Network Movie, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2015-

Crossing Lines
Tandem Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Networks (AXN) and SAT.1 (Germany)

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ashley Pearce

2015-

Stralsund - Die Uhr läuft ab
Network Movie HH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lots

2015-

Ein starkes Team
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


maries pfeiffer

2015-

Stralsund - Schutzlos
Network Movie, Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2015-

Dead Man Working
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Marc Bauder

2014-

Tatort HR - Wer bin ich

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Bastian Günther

2014-

TATORT Stuttgart - Wohltäter
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Endemann

2014-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Stralsund VII - Gnadenlose Jagd

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2014-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2014-

Stralsund VI - Kreuzfeuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2014-

Allein unter Ärzten

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2013-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2013-

Der Alte: Ein langsamer Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2012-

Es kommt noch dicker

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sven Bohse

2012-

TATORT Dortmund - Alter Ego

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2012-

SOKO Leipzig - Serienkiller

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2012-

STRALSUND - Rache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2012-

WILSBERG - Die Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Müller

2011-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2011-

Der Heiratsschwindler

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2011-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


om Zenke

2011-

Die Chefin - Verstrickung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2011-

Bad Bank

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claudia Garde

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Hundstage

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2011-

Liebe Babys und verirrte Herzen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2011-

SOKO Leipzig: Auge um Auge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2011-

Ein Jahr nach Morgen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2010-

TATORT Schleswig-Holstein - Der vierte Mann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2010-

STRALSUND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2010-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2010-

Konterrevolution

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

EIN MÖRDERISCHES GESCHÄFT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2010-

SOKO LEIPZIG - Niedrige Beweggründe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robert del Maestro

2010-

STRALSUND: Blutige Fährte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2009-

SOKO Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2009-

Mein Flaschengeist und ich

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Senn

2009-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2009-

Ein Fall für zwei - Kleiner Satellit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2009-

Kein Geist für alle Fälle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Krämer

2008-

Dr. Molly & Karl

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price u. Franziska Meletzky

2007-

Lily C.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Senn

2007-

DER DICKE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Broecker

2006- 2009

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


verschiedene

2006- 2007

Kommissar Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


verschiedene

2006-

AUSSEN STADT NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Joachim Schönfeld

2006-

Soko Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Zens

2006-

Doppelter Einsatz - Nackte Angst

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Walser

2005-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2004- 2005

BIANCA - Wege zum Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


verschiedene

2004-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2004-

Ein toter Bruder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2004-

Soko Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Carl Lang

2002-

Kommissar Rex

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gerald Liegel

1998-

Wie eine schwarze Möwe

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Norbert Beilharz

CV - Film

2012-

Die Welt danach

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Wischnewsk

2012-

Passion
Integral Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brian de Palme

2009-

Mahler auf der Couch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Percy Adlon

2006-

Blindflug

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben von Grafenstein

2005-

Der Spieler

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolas von Wacherbarth

2000-

Jago

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephanus Domanig

2000-

Hund um uns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Beverly Blankenship

1999-

Clarissa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jacques Deray

CV - Theatre

2016-

Der Ignorant und der Wahnsinnige
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

2015-

Dreigroschenoper
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Sven Eric Bechtolf

2013- 2016

König Lear
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Peter Stein

2013-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Henry Mason

2012-

Ariadne auf Naxos
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Sven Eric Bechtolf

2008- 2016

Der zerbrochne Krug
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Peter Stein

2007-

Wallenstein


Theatre


Peter Stein

2003-

Theatermacher


Theatre


Wiesner

2003-

Emilia Galotti


Theatre


Christian Nickel

2002-

Betrogen


Theatre


Ulrich Rasche

2002-

Affaire Lina Loos


Theatre


Stefan Grossmann

2002-

Faust


Theatre


Peter Stein

1999- 2003

Das weite Land


Theatre


Achim Benning

1997-

Menschenfeind


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996-

Tosca


Theatre


Michael Simon

1996-

Der Turm


Theatre


Hans Hollmann

1995-

Romeo & Julia


Theatre


Karl-Heinz Hackl

1994-

Die schöne Helena


Theatre


Nick Broadhurst

1993-

Orpheus in der Unterwelt


Theatre


Adolf Dresen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other