MICHAEL KIND Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1953, Halle (Saale)

Age range 58 - 69

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Diving (good), Rowing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 58 - 69

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

2012 FIRST STEPS AWARD - für "Staub auf unseren Herzen" - Nomination- Award

2012 FILMFEST MÜNCHEN - Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino für "Staub auf unseren Herzen" - Nomination- Award

2012 TELE 5 AWARD - Publikumspreis für "Staub auf unseren Herzen" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

URLAUB MIT MAMA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2017-

WOLFSLAND - IRRLICHTER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Franzen

2016-

SCHWARZBROT IN THAILAND

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2016-

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Steffen Mahnert

2016-

PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2015-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - LÄNDERSACHE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2015-

PLATONOW

Network/Distributor: ZDF / Arte

Television film


Andreas Morell

2015-

TATORT - ÄTZEND (AT)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2015-

PFEFFERKÖRNER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Hörisch

2015-

SOKO WISMAR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Siebenschön

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2014-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Fillipos Tsitos

2014-

UNTER GAUNERN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Menck

2014-

WEISSENSEE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2013-

DER STAATSANWALT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2013-

GROßSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2012-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2012-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - FRANKFURT SUPERSTAR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2012-

TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Andreas Morell

2012-

Akte Ex

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2011-

SOKO WISMAR - EIN FALL VON LIEBE
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2010-

EIN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT: TAGTRÄUMER
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Luther

2010-

Ein Fall von Liebe - Teil 2
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008-

HOFFNUNG FÜR KUMMEROW
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2006-

PRAGER BOTSCHAFT
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2006-

Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie
UFA Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

DER STAATSANWALT - DAS DUELL
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Brinkmann

2005-

SOKO LEIPZIG - VIER ZEUGEN UND EIN TODESFALL
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Bilawa

2004-

DORNRÖSCHENS LEISER TOD
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2003-

DER AUFSTAND
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2002-

NDR TATORT - HEXENTANZ
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2002-

DAS KONTO
Objektiv Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2001-

WILSBERG UND DER SCHUSS IM MORGENGRAUEN
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dennis Satin

2001-

SPERLING UND DER STUMME SCHREI
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2001-

HAT ER ARBEIT?
Allmedia Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2000-

Weg!
Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Baumann

1999-

Klemperer - Ein Leben in Deutschland
Cinecom teleart GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Kleinert und Kai Wessel

1999-

CLUB DER MILLIONÄRE
Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1998- 2013

Küstenwache
OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


R.Heimrich, D. von Chappuis, Z.Cerven u.a.

1998-

PICKNICK IM SCHNEE
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tomy Wigand

1998-

BELLA BLOCK - AUF DER JAGD
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

1997-

Freiwild
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietmar Klein und Wolfgang Dickmann

1997-

DAS BÖSE
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1995-

Amerika
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ron Eichhorn

CV - Film

2016-

EINMAL IMMER

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Boeing

2016-

DIE UNSICHTBAREN

Network/Distributor: Tobis

Feature film (cinema)


Claus Räfle

2016-

LUCKY LOSER

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Sommer

2015-

FUCKING BERLIN

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gottschick

2015-

VOLLMOND

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2014-

VICTORIA
DFFB

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Mónica Lima

2014-

HEIL

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2011-

SUSHI IN SUHL
StarCrest Media

Network/Distributor: Movienet Film

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2011-

ARTISTEN

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gottschick

2011-

STAUB AUF UNSEREN HERZEN

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Hanna Doose

2010-

OFFROAD
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor: Paramount

Feature film (cinema)


Elmar Fischer

2005-

DIE KÖNIGE DER NUTZHOLZGEWINNUNG
NiKo Film

Network/Distributor: Neue Visionen

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Keilich

2005-

DIE WOLKE
Concorde Film & Clasart Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Schnitzler

2004-

Kleinruppin Forever
Akkord Film

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2002-

DIE DATSCHE
equinox Film GmbH & Co

Network/Distributor: EQUINOX

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2002-

PIGS WILL FLY
workshop Leppin-Moore-Hoerner GbR (Moneypenny Filmproduktion)

Network/Distributor: Piffl Medien

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

1999-

DER TOTE TAUCHER IM WALD
Helkon Media AG

Network/Distributor: Helkon

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

1998-

KAI AUS DER KISTE
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Film

Feature film (cinema)


Günter Meyer

1996-

IRRLICHTER
Ventura Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: CINECAS

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Kühn

1995-

WER ANHÄLT STIRBT
Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Ris und Olaf Kaiser

1992-

KRÜCKE
Argus Film München

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Grünler

1990-

VERSTECKTE FALLEN
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: DEUTSCHE KINEMATHEK

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Behrend

CV - Theatre

2018-

DER STURM
Meininger Staatstheater


Theatre

Prospero

Andreas Morell

2017-

FAUST
Monbijou Theater


Theatre


Maurizi Farré

2016-

BIRKEN BIEGEN
Theater Senftenberg


Theatre


Samia Chancrin

2015-

STUNDE DER KOMÖDIANTEN
BÜHNEN HALLE


Theatre


Michael Kind

2006-

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Admiralspalast Berlin


Theatre

Tiger Brown

Klaus-Maria Brandauer

1995-

Klein Eyolf (Ibsen)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Fritz Marquardt

1993-

JUNO UND DER PFAU (O'CASEY)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Johnny

Fritz Marquardt

1992-

Villa Jugend (Seidel)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Philippi

Firtz Marquardt

1991-

DAS GEDÄCHTNIS MISST SICH AN DER ZEIT
THEATER AM TURM, FRANKFURT/MAIN


Theatre


Christof Nel

1991-

DIE PERSER (AISCHYLOS)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Dareios

Christof Nel

1990-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Laertes

Heiner Müller

1989-

Der Lohndrücker (Müller)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Balke

Heiner Müller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other