Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow
Foto Michael Ihnow

Michael Ihnow Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Unter der Regie von Volker Schlöndorff steht Michael Ihnow im März 2017 für die Romanverfilmung DER NAMENLOSE TAG vor der Kamera.
Michael Ihnow übernimmt die Episodenhauptrolle Anatol Levin in der Fol
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (fluent), Russian (good), English (good), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1969, Ludwigsfelde, Germany

Age range 37 - 47

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Brandenburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Stuttgart, München, Rom, Barcelona, Madrid, Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (fluent), Russian (good), English (good), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (fluent)

Accents German (native accent)

Dance Stage dance (very good), Choreography (very good), Jazz dance (very good), Classical (very good), Modern dance (very good), Musical (very good), Interpretive dance (very good), Ballet (very good), Argentinian tango (very good), Free dance (very good), Tango (very good), Waltz (very good), Period ballroom dance (good), Rock 'n' roll (good), Tap dance (good), Standard dance (good), Flamenco (good), Period dance (good), Ballroom (good), Cancan (good), Cha cha cha (good), Charleston (good), Folklore dance (good), Merengue (good), Polka (good), Rumba (good), Salsa (basic)

Singing Classical (good), Stage singing (good), Lieder (good), Musical (good), Ballad (good), Chanson (good), Operetta (good), Traditional folk (good), Pop song (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice High baritone

Musical instruments Clarinet (good)

Sports Swimming (very good), Yoga (very good), Horseback riding (good), Acrobatics (basic), Ice skating (basic), Surfing (basic), Table tennis (basic), Badminton (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

2010 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Camera Actor`s Studio, Ltg. Detlef Rönfeldt

2010 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Szenenstudium, Larry Moss

2009 - 2012 Other

Gesangsausbildung bei Sinaida Katawasi

2009 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Camera Acting, Mel Churcher

2008 - Workshop
Susan Batson Studio (USA)
Schauspiel, Black Nexxus Studios New York

2008 - Acting studies
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Theater und Comedy, Ltg. Elke Petri

1980 - 1988 Other

Fachstudium Bühnentanz, Palucca Schule Dresden

2017 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (DIE OPFER: Vergesst mich nicht!)

2015 Publikumspreis Filmfestival Shorts Offenburg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Menschsy (Menschsein))

2014 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

2013 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

2012 BEST SHORT Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt International (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die alte Frau)

2012 BEST OF SHOW The Accolte Film Awards (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die alte Frau)

2011 Best of Fest Award Chicago International Children’s Film Festival für Die Sterntaler (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die Sterntaler)

2008 1. Preis Rhode Island International Film Festival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (The secret adventures of the projectionist)

2007 1. Preis Filmaka L.A./USA mit „Exeunt“, Jury: Werner Herzog, Wim Wenders u.a. (USA) - Nomination- Award

2004 Theaterpreis Mitteldeutsche Zeitung (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV (Document) VITA Michael Ihnow
CV - Television

2017-

DER NAMENLOSE TAG
Provobis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerichtsmediziner

Volker Schlöndorff

2017-

DER KRIMINALIST - Totentanz
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Anatol Levin
Star of episode

Filioppos Tsitos

2017-

DER ZÜRICH-KRIMI - Borcherts Gespür
Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Staatsanwalt

Roland Suso Richter

2016-

BELLA BLOCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Sven Ahlsen
Actor in episode

Jo Baier

2016-

SOKO LEIPZIG
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Thomas

Patrick Winczewski

2016-

DARK WATERS
U-Film

Network/Distributor: Canal+

TV series

Gustav Sieß
Lead

Sergey Veksler

2016-

SO AUF ERDEN
Eikon Südwest

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Endemann

2016-

Tod im Internat
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Rechtsmediziner
Supporting actor

Torsten C. Fischer

2016-

SOKO Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Dreher
Actor in episode

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2015-

DIE OPFER: Vergesst mich nicht!
Weidemann & Berg Televisin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kommissar Schmidt
Supporting actor

Züli Aladag

2014-

Deutschland '83
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Mini series


Supporting actor

Samira Radsi

2015-

Ku'damm 56

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Arzt Joachim
Supporting actor

Sven Bohse

2012-

Ausgerechnet Lulu
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wladimir Lukin
Supporting actor

Kai Wessel

2012-

Siebenstein - Der Glückspilz
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Glückspilz
Star of episode

Arend Agthe

2012-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Francizek
Supporting actor

Philipp Kadelbach

2011-

Siebenstein
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Robochi
Star of episode

Arendt Agthe

2011-

Die Sterntaler
Bavaria Filmverleih

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Reiter des Königs
Supporting actor

Maria von Heland

2010-

Le temps du silence
Previewproduction

Network/Distributor: France 2

Television film

Mourant
Supporting actor

Franck Apprederis

2010-

Hanna-Folge deinem Herzen
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ ORF/ SF

Television series

Dr. Franken

Mattes Reischel

2010-

LASKO – Die Faust Gottes
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Aresmitglied

Axel Sand

2009-

Sindbads Rückkehr
Panorama Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Geschäftsmann
Supporting actor

Egor Abrossimov

2008-

Es führt über den Main...
ariane film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Geschäftsmann
Lead

Mira Thiel

2007-

Feelings and Stuff
Kyda-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ ARTE

Television film

Koala
Supporting actor

Samuli Valkama

CV - Film

2017-

11. STOCK (AT)
Turbobild

Network/Distributor:

Paul Habermann
Lead

Daniel Höllinger

2016-

WAS UNS NICHT UMBRINGT
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Robert

Sandra Nettelbeck

2016-

SCHORNI - Ein Scharnsteinfeger auf Abwegen
Hochschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schorni
Lead

Oliver Oieschel

2015-

Waldo (AT)
dffb, RBB

Network/Distributor: RBB

Feature film (cinema)

Waldemar Teschinski
Lead

Benjamin Tholen

2015-

Menschsy (Menschsein)
Diplomfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Günther Heider
Lead

Mathieu Conard

2015-

Viktor Sterns letzte Nacht
Diplomfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Viktor Stern
Lead

Marcus Meindel

2015-

Ein Hologramm für den König
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Alan's colleague
Member of ensemble

Tom Tykwer

2014-

Rettet Raffi
Mimi&Crow

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizeioberkommissar
Guest role

Arend Agthe

2013-

La Gloire Eternelle
BFG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Friedrich II.
Lead

Samuel Hölscher

2012-

Italian Standoff
Grumbkow / Vollbild

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Franz Ledermann
Lead

Marcel Becker-Neu

2012-

Die vierte Macht
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

FSB Officer
Supporting actor

Dennis Gansel

2012-

Der Nachbar
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Short film

Nachbar
Lead

Caroline Reucker

2012-

Freiwasser
12mm Filme

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rainer
Lead

Johannes Köckeritz

2011-

Up creek without a paddle
El Montage Studios

Network/Distributor: Nigeria

Feature film (cinema)

Mr. Fletcher
Guest role

Tarila Thompson

2011-

filius
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Theo
Lead

Robert Morgenstern

2010-

Sanssouci
BFG

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Friedrich II.
Co-star

Liz Fettback

2009-

Die alte Frau
Die Generale

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Millizionär
Supporting actor

Ariane Mayer

2009-

AVUS
Suitcase Production,

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Rudolph von Graef
Co-star

Ralph Meiling

2008-

The secret adventures of the projectionist
A-Film Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Römer/Offizier
Supporting actor

Max Sacker

2007-

Feelings and Stuff
Kyda-Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Koala
Supporting actor

Samuli Valkama

2007-

Operation Walküre
United Artists

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Bryan Singer

CV - Theatre

2017-

IL PICOLO SPETTACOLO
Konzerthaus Berlin


Musical Theatre

Arlecchino
Lead

Heike Hanefeld

2016-

Die Sache Makropulos
Deutsche Oper Berlin


Pepi

David Hermann

2015-

Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte

Theater am Kurfürstendamm

Theatre

Ebenezer Scrooge
Lead

Michael Ihnow

2015-

Ich habe keine Zeit, mich zu beeilen!

Universität der Künste Berlin

Theatre

Igor Strawinsky
Lead

Heike Hanefeld

2014-

"Hallo Igor Strawinsky!"
Luxemburgische Philharmonie


Theatre

Igor Strawinsky
Lead

Heike Hanefeld

2014-

Das Dschungelbuch
Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre

Baghira
Lead

Christian Berg

2014-

Betulia liberata
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Opera

Sprecher
Co-star

Jakob Peters-Messer

2012-

"Don Quichotte"
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Don Quichotte
Lead

Gonzalo Galguera

2012-

"Effi Briest"
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Major von Crampas
Lead

Rainer Behrend

2012-

"Die Eule und das Kätzchen"
Heimathafen Neukölln Berlin


Theatre

Felix Sherman
Lead

Paul Burian

2011-

"Don Quichotte
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Don Quichotte
Lead

Gonzalo Galguera

2010-

"Viel Lärm um nüscht!"
Berliner Taschenoper


Theatre

Benedikt
Lead

Paul Burian

2010-

„Dubliners“ nach James Joyce
teNTheater Berlin


Theatre

Gabriel
Lead

Niksa Eterovic

2009-

„Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg“ von Ödön v. Horváth
bat BERLIN


Theatre

Anonymer
Supporting actor

Caroline Hofmann

2009-

„Das Familienfest“ nach Rainer M. Rilke
Tiyatrom Berlin


Theatre

Herr von Wick
Lead

El Erthbourne

2009-

„L’amour fou!? Die geliebte Stimme“ nach J. Cocteau,
Lokhalle Berlin


Theatre

Mann
Lead

Mia Kaspari

2008-

„Theater-Bites“
La Luz Berlin


Theatre

Athur
Lead

Veronika Nowag-Jones

2008-

Das Familienfest
Tyatrom Berlin


Theatre

Herr von Wick
Lead

El Erthbourne

2007-

La forza del destino
Deutsche Oper Berlin


Opera

Harlekin
Guest role

Hans Neuenfels

2005-

La forza del destino
Deutsche Oper Berlin


Opera

Harlekin
Guest role

Hans Neuenfels

CV - Commercials

2008-

Deutsche Bahn
Ogilvy & Mathers

Network/Distributor:

Photo

Comedian Harmonist
Lead

Jochen Manz

CV - Audio
CV - Other