Foto Michael Greiling
Foto Michael Greiling
Foto Michael Greiling
Foto Michael Greiling

Michael Greiling Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Spanish (good), French (good), English (good)

Born 1950, München

Age range 60 - 68

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Languages Spanish (good), French (good), English (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Diving (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Pilot licence, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 60 - 68

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Staatlich genehmigtes Schauspielstudio Gmelin München

CV

CV - Television

2012 - 2012

Soko Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Helmut Strassner

Christoph Eichhorn

2012 - 2012

Akte Ex
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Joseph Ottner

Christoph Klünker (1. Folge)

2012 - 2012

Akte Ex
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Joseph Ottner

Christoph Klünker (1. Folge)

2012 - 2012

Bloch
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Wolfgang Rudolf

Michael Verhoeven

2012 - 2012

Wir haben gar kein Auto
Eyeworks Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Axel

Dennis Satin

2011 - 2011

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Wolf Terkamp

Matthias Luthardt

2011 - 2011

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Thomas Rösler

Dirk Pientka

2011 - 2011

Herzdamen an der Elbe
Arbor TV

Network/Distributor: ORF / MDR

Television film

Hermann Augartner

Thomas Nennstiel

2011 - 2011

Soko Köln (2011)
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Armin Sattler

Christoph Eichorn

2011 - 2011

Unter Verdacht - Das Blut der Erde 2011
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bichler

Andreas Herzog

2011 - 2011

Idiotentest
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Werner

Thomas Nennstiel

2010 - 2010

Inga Lindström
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stieg Misiol

Gero Weinreuther

2010 - 2010

Seerosensommer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hans Zechlin

Donald Krämer

2010 - 2010

Annas Erbe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Johann Quast

Florian Gärtner

2009 - 2009

Rosamunde Pilcher
FFP Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gordon

Karin Müller

2009 - 2009

Die Bergwacht
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Manfred Rostetter

Axel De Roche

2008 - 2008

Inga Lindström
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Paul Eding

Gunther Krää

2008 - 2008

Geschichten aus den Bergen
ZDF Enterprises / Couchkino GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Michael von Rothenstein

Georg Schiemann

2008 - 2008

Traumhotel
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Jonathan Beckett

Otto Retzer

2007 - 2007

Ein Fall für Nadja
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD / MDR

Television film

Henry Wilkens

Patrick Winczewski

2007 - 2007

Schlaflos in Oldenburg
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Dr. Hubert

Johannes Fabrick

2006 - 2007

Herzog
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hagen Herzog

Ulli Baumann

2006 - 2006

Mord in bester Gesellschaft
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Christian Marquard

Peter Sämann

2006 - 2006

Soko Leipzig
UFA Film Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Frank Latour

Oren Schmuckler

2006 - 2006

Soko 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

UFA München

Werner Siebert

2006 - 2006

Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD / Degeto / BR

Television film

Stefan Westphal

Dietmar Klein

2006 - 2006

Siska
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Professor Sänger

Vadim Glowna

2005 - 2005

Die Frau im roten Kleid
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Thomas Regener

Thomas Jakob

2005 - 2005

Blindes Vertrauen
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Zelter

Mark Schlichter

2005 - 2005

Typisch Sophie
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Prof. Hofbauer

Mathias Steurer

2005 - 2005

Ich leih mir eine Familie
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hans Feldmann

Michael Rowitz

2005 - 2005

Zwei am großen See
Annabelle Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Friedrich Theisenbeck

Walter Bannert

2005 - 2005

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Klaus Thurau

Florian Kern

2004 - 2004

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Manfred Kallweit

Franziska Meyer-Price

2004 - 2004

Der See der Träume
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Rolf Kramer

Wolf Gremm

2004 - 2004

Polizeiruf 110
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Detlef Kallus

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004 - 2004

Rose unter Dornen
Schiwago Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Konrad Hollinghaus

Dietmar Klein

2004 - 2004

Sabine!
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Edgar Vogt

Marcus Ulbricht

2004 - 2004

Der Alte
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Claus Leitner

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004 - 2004

Polizeiruf 110
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Detlef Kallus

Hartmut Griesmayr

2003 - 2003

Nur Anfänger heiraten
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Herr Beermann

Franziska Meyer-Price

2003 - 2003

Liebe auf Bewährung
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gefängnisdirektor

Bernd Böhlich

2003 - 2003

SOKO Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film

Stefan Unger

Johannes Hebendanz

2003 - 2003

SOKO Leipzig
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Christian Schütte

Christoph Eichhorn

2003 - 2003

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rainer Voss

Axel Barth

2003 - 2003

Der Alte
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bruno Bentlin

Gero Erhardt

2003 - 2003

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Georg Mosbacher

Wolfgang Henschel

2002 - 2003

Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rudi Krause (Hauptrolle)

Christine Kabisch, Ulrich Zrenner

2002 - 2002

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon Networks

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Herr Zielke

Udo Witte

2002 - 2002

Klinik unter Palmen
Wörthersee Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film

Commandante Mantilla

Otto Retzer

2002 - 2002

Marga Engel schlägt zurück
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Prof. Gerling

Michael Günther

2001 - 2001

Der Verleger
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television film

Ravens

Bernd Böhlich

2001 - 2001

Scheidung mit Hindernissen
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Jacques Garbay

Carola Hattop

2001 - 2001

Alicia
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Conrad Döhring

Michael Johnson

2001 - 2001

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Borgstedt

Sebastian Vigg

2000 - 2001

Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel
NDF

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Dr. Jay Bolton (Hauptrolle)

Karl Kases, Julian Roman Pölsler, u.a.

2000 - 2000

Mutter wider Willen
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Karl Wolff (Hauptrolle)

Carola Hattop

2000 - 2000

Wilder Kaiser
Mecom

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Helmut

Marco Serafini

2000 - 2000

Zwei Brüder
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hans-Georg Gantenbrink

Andy Bausch

1999 - 1999

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Armin Wolf

Gloria Behrens

1999 - 1999

Ein ganz normaler Auftrag
Colon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Scheffler

Dennis Satin

1999 - 1999

Polizeiruf 110
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hubert Lorenz

Marco Serafini

1999 - 1999

S.O.S. Barracuda
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Manfred Maybach

Michel Bielawa

1999 - 1999

Donna Leon - Venezianische Scharade
Trebitsch Produktion International

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marco Oliveri

Christian von Castelberg

1998 - 1999

Benzin im Blut
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Philipp Scott

Felix Dünnemann Ralf Bohn Bettina Braun

1998 - 1998

Café Meineid
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Dieter Baumann

Franz Xaver Bogner

1998 - 1998

Ein starkes Team
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Groth

Peter Bringmann

1998 - 1998

Sturmzeit
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Julius von Bergström

Bernd Böhlich

1997 - 1997

Tatort (Schlüssel zum Mord)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film

Rainer Toplitz

Sylvia Hofmann

1997 - 1997

Blutiger Ernst
Artus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ludwig Dautz

Bernd Böhlich

1997 - 1997

Der Bulle von Tölz (Tod in Dessous)
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Architekt Haller

Wigbert Wicker

1997 - 1997

Der Rosenmörder
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Gebhard

Matti Geschonneck

1997 - 1997

Gefangene der Liebe
Arbor TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rolf Reinisch

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

1997 - 1997

Die Männer vom K 3 (Blutsverwandschaft)
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Heinz Klose

Dror Zahavi

1997 - 1997

Tödliche Rettung
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

1997 - 1997

Letzter Atem
Scorpio Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1996 - 1996

Die Jagd nach CM 24 (engl.)
Journal Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Friedrich Liebermann

Peter Ristau

1995 - 1996

Die vier Spezialisten
Dom Film / Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Markus Hölscher (Hauptrolle)

Michael Knof Dror Zahavi Wolf Vogel

1995 - 1995

Die Drei (Haß)
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Werner Jäger

Samir

1995 - 1995

Schrecklicher Verdacht
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Müller

Jeannot Szwarc

1995 - 1995

Der Richter und das Mädchen
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: RB

Television film

Manfred Schadewald

Rainer Boldt

1995 - 1995

Polizeiruf 110 (Jutta)
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: ORB

Television film

Herbert Melchior

Bernd Böhlich

1994 - 1994

Café Meineid
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Bader Schorsch

Franz Xaver Bogner

1994 - 1994

Eine Mutter kämpft um ihren Sohn
Tele München

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Dr. Leipold

Karoly Makk

1994 - 1994

Polizeiruf 110
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kochan

Carlo Rola

1993 - 1994

Nicht von schlechten Eltern
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Johannes Immermann

Rainer Boldt

1993 - 1993

Dezernat M (Corinna)
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Alfred Lampert

Jörg Grünler

1993 - 1993

Bella Block
Arbor TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommissar Franke

Max Färberböck

1993 - 1993

Tatort
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Klaus Schuster

Jürgen Roland

1993 - 1993

Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Brauereibesitzer Roeder

Xaver Schwarzenberger

1992 - 1992

Extralarge: Lord of Sun (engl.)
Tele München

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

CIA Kadinsky

ALESSANDRO CAPONE

1992 - 1992

Dann eben mit Gewalt
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

1991 - 1991

Fünf Zimmer, Küche, Bad
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Immobilienmakler Schnieker

Rolf Silber

1991 - 1991

Thea und Nat
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Benedikt Lob

Nina Grosse

1987 - 1987

Die Freitreppe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Metzger Max

Klaus Weise

1987 - 1987

Gewitter im Mai
Iduna Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Domini Schmied

Xaver Schwarzenberger

1985 - 1985

Rauhnacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Missionar Simon

Klaus Weise

CV - Film

2012 - 2012

True Love Ways
Klusfilm und Grand Hotel Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Severins Vater

Mathieu Seiler

2004 - 2004

Grosse Lügen
Schiwago Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gregor

jany tempel

1999 - 1999

Flashback
Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hannes Fielmann

Michael Karen

1997 - 1997

All about Alice
Filmwerkstatt Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hermann Kattelbach

Frank Peter Lentze

1996 - 1996

Les filles du maître de Chai (franz.)
Telfrance Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Heinrich

François Luciani

1995 - 1995

Kiss of Plutonium (engl.)
Euro Arts Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Udo Walters

Ilka Vanne

1992 - 1992

Durst
Nico Hofmann Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul Vera

Martin Weinhart

1992 - 1992

Kopf des Mohren
VTTV Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Martin

Paulus Manker

1991 - 1991

Babylon
Tyrannos Rex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Tilmann

Ralph Huettner

1991 - 1991

Ich schenk Dir die Sterne
Tele München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peter Dallburg

Jörg Graser

1991 - 1991

Die ungewisse Lage des Paradieses
Connexion Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vincenzo

Franziska Buch

1989 - 1989

Les Aventures de Caterine C. (franz.)
Baccara Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Otto Graf v. Hohenstein

Pierre Beuchot

CV - Theatre

1992 - 1992

Antonius und Cleopatra
Theater am Turm Frankfurt


Theatre

Antonius

Jan Lauwers

1990 - 1990

Sommernachtstraum
Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt


Theatre

Theseuds, Oberon

Guido Huonder

1989 - 1989

Tartuffe
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre

Tartuffe

Klaus Weise

1989 - 1989

Othello
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre

Jago

Klaus Weise

1989 - 1989

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre

Alfred

Klaus Weise

1988 - 1988

Die Möwe
Theater am Turm Frankfurt


Theatre

Trigorin

Elke Lang

1988 - 1988

Der Ledermann
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Ledermann

Klaus Weise

1988 - 1988

Nora
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Krogstadt

Klaus Weise

1987 - 1987

Liliom
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Liliom

Klaus Weise

1986 - 1986

Hexenjagd
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

John Proctor

Klaus Weise

1985 - 1985

Tropfen auf heiße Steine
Modernes Theater München


Theatre

Leopold Blum

Klaus Weise

1982 - 1983

Timon von Athen
Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt


Theatre

Lucius

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1981 - 1982

Minna von Barnhelm
Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt


Theatre

Wachtmeister Werner

Adolf Dresen

1977 - 1978

Antigone
Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt


Theatre

Hämon

Cristof Nel

1977 - 1978

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt


Theatre

Mann von der Frau

Cristof Nel

1976 - 1977

Meine Schwester und ich (Musical)
Städtische Bühnen Kiel


Theatre

Dr. Fleuriot (Hauptrolle)

Stefan Stroux

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008 - 2008

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei

Network/Distributor:

Other

Robert Meyer

Heinz Dietz