Foto Michael Gerber

Michael Gerber Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1945

Age range 54 - 68

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 54 - 68

Height 173 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkust "Ernst Busch" Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2014-

"Soko Wismar - Undercover"
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2014-

"Soko Leipzig - Keine Träne"
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Morell

2012-

„Schmidt & Schwarz“
Wiedemann& Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2012-

"Löwenzahn- Burg Falkenstein"
studioTV Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Eißler

2009-

„Soko Wismar“,
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2008-

„Die Machtergreifung"
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nils Wilbrandt

2008-

„Der Kriminalist- Bluesgewehr"
Monacofilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2006-

„Kinder der Flucht“
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans- Christoph Blumenberg

2006-

Schattenkinder“
Dreamtool Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning

2006-

„Ein starkes Team- Gefühlte Leere“
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Imboden

2006-

„Soko Leipzig- Konkurrenten"
LE Vision

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2005-

„Das Kanzleramt“
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2005-

„Nicht alle waren Mörder"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2004-

„Eva Blond - und der schwarze Mann"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Mathias Glasner

2004-

„Tsunami"
av- independents

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2004-

„Die letzte Schlacht"
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans- Christian Blumenberg

2004-

„Der letzte Zeuge"
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2003-

„Berlin- Berlin“
Studio Berlin Metropol TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2003-

„Familie Dr. Kleist“
Polyphon Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vera Löbner

2001-

„Liebesau- die andere Heimat“
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Panzer

2001-

„Die Polizistin"
Westdeutsche Universumfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Dresen

2001-

„Toter Mann“
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Pätzold

CV - Film

2015-

"Timm Thaler" (AT)
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2012-

„Zettl- Der Film“
Diana Film München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

2008-

„Mensch Kotschie“
Junifilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Baumgarten

2005-

„Du hast gesagt, dass Du mich liebst“
Moana Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2004-

„Willenbrock“
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2004-

„Das Leben der Anderen“
Wiedemann und Berg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2003-

„Napola- Elite für den Führer“
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2002-

„Lola und Bilidikid“
Zerofilm/ Boje Buck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kutlug Ataman

2002-

„Lichter"
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2002-

„Mein Name ist Bach"
Pandora Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique de Rivaz

CV - Theatre

2015-

"Immer noch Sturm", Peter Handke
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Frank Abt

2014-

"Geschichten von hier IV: Was uns bleibt", Projekt / Regie Frank Abt
Deutsches Theater Berlin Kammerspiele


Theatre


2013-

"Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald", Ö.v.Horvath
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2013-

"Die Jungfrau von Orleans"
Salzburger Festspiele/ Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2011-

"Die Weber“, G. Hauptmann
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2011-

„Über Leben“, Judith Herzberg
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Stefan Kimmich

2011-

„Unschuld“, Dea Loher
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2008-

„Hexenjagd“, Arthur Miller
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Schulte- Michels

2007-

Die "Orestie“, Aischylos
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2007-

„Don Carlos", Schiller
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

2007-

„Musik“, Frank Wedekind
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Schulte- Michels

2007-

“Die Fledermaus”, Johann Strauss
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

„Die Physiker“ /Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Andras Fricsay

2006-

„Kasimir und Karoline“, Ödön v. Horvath
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Dresen

2004-

„„FaustI“, J.W.Goethe
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

1995- 2013

"...Arturo Ui", Brecht
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other