Foto Michael Baderschneider
Foto Michael Baderschneider
Foto Michael Baderschneider
Foto Michael Baderschneider
Foto Michael Baderschneider

Michael Baderschneider Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Born 1963, Berlin

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Saarbrücken, Bern, biel (ch)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (basic)

Dance Argentinian tango (basic)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Sword fighting (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style balding

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1998 - Other

Camera Acting, Veronika Nowag-Jones

1987 - 1990 Other

Schauspieler, Fritz-Kirchhoff-schauspielschule

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Ein starkes Team
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Werner Schmitz
Actor in episode

Roland Suso Richter

2015-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecetrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Bommer (Doppelrolle)
Star of episode

Oliver Dommenget

2015-

Die Deutschland-Saga
Interscience Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Grossherzog Carl August
Supporting actor

Gero von Boehm, Sebastian Scherrer

2015-

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Ulrich Lehmann
Actor in episode

Frank Hein

2014-

Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten
UFA SERIAL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Soap

Ulrich Lehmann
Actor in episode

Fridtjof Grüsser

2013-

"Hauptstadtrevier" aus der Reihe "Heiter bis tödlich"
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Paul Kramer
Supporting actor

Michael Wenning

2013-

Binny und der Geist
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel

Television series


Small role

Nicol Zingelmann

2012-

Die Draufgänger
Serie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Bott

N.N.

2006-

Löwenzahn
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Angler

J.P. Behrendt

2005-

Soko Wismar
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Werkstatt besitzer

Micaela S.

2004-

Löwenzahn
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Briefträger

W.Teichert

2003-

Unser Charly
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Otto

Hr. Gottlieb

1999-

SOS Baracuda
Serie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Zeuge

Michel Bilawa

1998-

Unser Charly
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wachmann

Hr. Gottlieb

1995-

Wolkenlos
Serie

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

journalist

unbekannt

1994-

Briefgeheimnis
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Journalist

M.Zinnenberg

1993-

Spurlos
Serie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Peter

Fr.Hundtgeburth

1993-

lius hilft
Serie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Skinhead

Klaus Gendries

CV - Film

2016-

UXO
Kronstadt

Network/Distributor:

Heinz
Supporting actor

Sergei Rostropovich

2014-

Wanja
Flickfilm

Network/Distributor:

Other

Otto
Supporting actor

Carolina Hellsgard

2013-

Unspoken
Mirage Film Iversen

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anton
Lead

Torfinn Iversen

2010-

Crash
DFFB Diplom Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kunde

Annika Wangard

2009-

Trau niemals deinen Chef
TV Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastronomie Großhändler

Marcus Ullbricht

2006-

Ganz nah bei dir
Kinofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pfleger

Almut Getto

2005-

Weltverbesserungmaßnahmen
Kinofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Proband

Hintzer,Hüfner

1997-

Schneckenrennen
DFFB Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus

Fr.Grothe

1995-

Mattulla und Busch
TV Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wolle

M.Geschonneck

1994-

Abgefahren
TV-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Krimineller

Uwe Friessner

1993-

Das gläserne Haus
TV-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tischler

Rainer Bär

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other