Foto Meral Perin
Foto Meral Perin
Foto Meral Perin
Foto Meral Perin
Foto Meral Perin

Meral Perin Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Turkey, Germany

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1965, Turkey

Age range 40 - 50

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Arabic, Mixed race, Latin American, Mediterranean (fair), Oriental, Turkish/Kurdish

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, München - Bavaria (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Stuttgard - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Dance Belly dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good), Saxophone (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Arabic, Mixed race, Latin American, Mediterranean (fair), Oriental, Turkish/Kurdish

Training & Awards

1990 - 1987 Other

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Comedy für „Alle lieben Jimmy“ - Nomination- Award

2006 Filmfestival Genf-CH Beste Hauptdarstellerin für „Alles bleibt anders“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Dengler - Die schützende Hand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Lars Kraume

2015-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Max Zähle

2015-

Die Informantin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Supporting actor

Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Die Spezialisten - Der heilige Krieger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Gero Weinreuter

2015-

23 Cases

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Felix Herzogenrath

2015-

Letzte Ausfahrt Gera

Network/Distributor: AVE/ UFA/ ZDF

Documentary film


Co-star

Raymond Ley

2014-

Sara Stein
TV 60 Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Ayasha Rahman
Supporting actor

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2012-

"Unter Feinden"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Aygün Aslan
Supporting actor

Lars Becker

2011-

"Soko Stuttgart - Harte Mädchen"
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

n.n.
Star of episode

Rainer Matsutani

CV - Film

2017-

Alle in einem Boot

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Tobias Stille

2017-

The Bra

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Veit Helmer

2016-

Liebe Mich

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Nergis Usta

2013-

Ohne dich
Carte Blanche Film Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Layla
Co-star

Alexandre Powelz

2010-

Liebeskuss am Bosporus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Berno Kürten

2010-

SOKO Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Eichhorn

2010-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Urs Egger

2009-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Eichhorn

2008-

Marie, kleine Marie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Buch

2008-

Die Dolmetscherin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bilhan Derin

2007-

Pizza und Marmelade

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Dieckmann

2007-

Evet- Ich will

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sinan Akkus

2007-

Tatort- Wem Ehre gebührt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Angelina Maccarone

2006-

Tatort-Liebe am Nachmittag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Manuel Henry Flurin

2006- 2004

Alle lieben Jimmy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Sophie Allet- Coche

2006- 2003

Solo für Schwarz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Eigler

2005- 2002

Nachtschicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

2005-

Nicola

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Schnee

2005-

Alles bleibt anders

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Güzin Kar

2004- 2001

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Froschmeyer u.a.

2004-

Der Fürst und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Axel De Roche

2003-

K3 Kripo Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Fromm

2003-

Süperseks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thorsten Wacker

2003-

SOKO Leibzig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michel Bielawa

2001-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Axel De Roche

2001-

Drei Frauen, ein Plan und die ganz große Kohle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2000-

Balko

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulli Möller

1999-

Die Kommissarin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulli Möller

1999-

Gute Aussichten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Nennstiel

1998- 1996

Einsatz Hamburg Süd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume, Mathias Glasner, u.a.

1993-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Serafini

1993-

Inspektor Sarti

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Serafini

1992-

Zwei Schlitzohren in Antalya

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Serafini

1991-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Fischerauer

CV - Theatre

2010-

underdogs.de
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre


Stefan Lochau

1996- 1992

Die Pest


Theatre


Jeremy Weller

1996- 1992

RHEINISCHE REBELLEN


Theatre


Frank Castorf

1996- 1992

Der Golem


Theatre


Anna Langhoff

1996- 1992

Stadt der Frauen


Theatre


Frank Castorf

1996- 1992

n seinem Garten liebt Don Perlinplin Belisa


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

1996- 1992

Rosa Luxemburg


Theatre


Johann Kresnik

1996- 1992

Die Möwe
Volksbühne Ost Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Stanev

1996- 1992

Boris Godunow


Theatre


Gero Troike

1996- 1992

Exzesse


Theatre


Werner Tritzschler

1992- 1991

Nathan der Weise


Theatre


Ernst Seiltgen

1992- 1991

Intime Geschichten aus dem Paradies


Theatre


Michael Hornig

1992- 1991

In der Stunde des Luchses
Stadttheater Ingolstadt


Theatre


Werner Schnitzer

1992- 1991

Blick zurück im Zorn


Theatre


Michael Hornig

1991- 1990

Katzelmacher
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Volker Schmalör

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other