Meinolf Steiner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1962, Rietberg, Ostwestfalen

Age range 45 - 55

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Niedersachsen (Germany), Göttingen, Würzburg

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), München, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Westphalia (native dialect)

Dance Free dance (good)

Singing Pop song (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Tai-Chi Chuan (good), Fencing (good), Marathon (good), Swimming (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1987 - 1991

Hamburgisches Schauspiel-Studio, Ltg. Hildburg Frese, ZAV Bühnenreife

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film
CV - Theatre

2017-

Der Kaktus (J. Zeh)
Mainfrankentheater Würzburg


Theatre

Jochen Dürrmann

Andreas Bauer

2017-

Bluthochzeit (F. G. Lorca)
Mainfrankentheater Würzburg


Theatre

Vater

Brit Bartkowiak

2017-

Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)
Mainfrankentheater Würzburg


Theatre

Sir Toby Belch

Sigrid Herzog

2017-

Pinocchio (C. Collodi)
Mainfrankentheater Würzburg


Theatre

Gepetto

Ramin Anaraki

2016- 2017

Nathan der Weise (G. E. Lessing)
Mainfrankentheater Würzburg


Theatre

Nathan

Markus Trabusch

2015-

Die Hexenjagd (A. Miller)
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Giles Corey

Daniela Löffner

2015-

Rosenkranz und Güldenstern sind tot (T. Stoppard)
Theater Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre

Güldenstern

Wojtek Klemm

2014- 2016

Peter Pan (J.M. Barrey)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Kapitän Hook, Mr. Darling

Michael Schweighöfer

2014- 2015

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Dogsborough, Dullfeet

Samuel Weiss

2013- 2014

Leben des Galilei (B. Brecht)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Galileo Galilei

Michael von zur Mühlen

2013- 2014

Die Jungfrau von Orleans (F. Schiller)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Dunois, Lionel

Martin Laberenz

2013- 2014

Der Fall der Götter (T. Blokdijk nach L. Visconti)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Joachim, Martin, von Essenbeck, Bruckmann

Wojtek Klemm

2013- 2014

Faust! 1 und 2 (J.W. von Goethe)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Mephisto

Mark Zurmühle

2012- 2013

Alle sechzehn Jahre im Sommer (J. von Düffel)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Hans-Helge, Juan-Pablo

Erich Sidler

2012- 2013

Die Verwandlung (F. Kafka)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Vater Samsa

Joachim von Burchard

2012- 2013

Am Schwarzen See (D. Loher)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Eddie

Wojtek Klemm

2011- 2012

Phädra (J. Racine)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Hippolytos

Felix Rothenhäusler

2011- 2012

Der Zauberberg (Th. Mann)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Hans Castorp

Michael von zur Mühlen

2011- 2012

Fest und Begräbnis (T. Vinterberg)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Christian

Matthias Kaschig

2011- 2012

Kopenhagen (M. Frayn)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Niels Bohr

Mark Zurmühle

2010- 2011

Verbrechen und Strafe (F.M. Dostojewski)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Marmeladow

Thomas Bischof

2010- 2011

Diebe (D. Loher)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Herr Schmitt

Felix Rothenhäusler

2010- 2011

Penthesilea (H. von Kleist)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Achilles

Wojtek Klemm

2009- 2010

Zorn (N. Haratischwili)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Rafael

Felix Rothenhäusler

2008- 2009

Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Clitandre

Daniela Kranz

2008- 2009

I hired a Contract Killer (S.M. Sievi & A. Seibt nach dem Film von A. Kaurismäki)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Henry Boulanger

Felix Rothenhäusler

2008- 2009

Dantons Tod (G. Büchner)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Camille

Tilman Gersch

2007- 2008

Der Kaufmann von Venedig (W. Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Gratiano

Mark Zurmühle

2007- 2008

Faust (J.W. von Goethe)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Herr im Anzug

Thomas Bischof

2007- 2008

Der Revisor (N. Gogol, Bearb. J. von Düffel)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Chlestakow

Tilman Gersch

2006- 2007

Verbrennungen (W. Mouawad)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Boxtrainer

Regina Wenig

2005- 2006

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (B. Brecht)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Arturo Ui

Tilman Gersch

2005- 2006

Der Sturm (W. Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Caliban

Mark Zurmühle

2004- 2005

Die Tochter der Luft (C. de la Barca)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Chato

Ricarda Beilharz

2004- 2005

God save America (B. Srbljanovic)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Karl

Gian Manuel Rau

2003- 2004

Iwanow (A. Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Iwanow

Frederieke Heller

2003- 2004

Peer Gynt (H. Ibsen)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Peer Gynt

Mark Zurmühle

2003- 2004

Unschuld (D. Loher)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Fadoul

Stefan Metz

2002- 2003

Die Nibelungen (F. Hebbel)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Hagen

Tilman Gersch

2002- 2003

Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Truffaldino

Kilian Hattstein

2002- 2003

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Zettel

Mark Zurmühle

2001- 2002

Kasimir und Karoline (Ö. von Horvath)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Schürzinger

Ricarda Beilharz

2001- 2002

Vineta (F. Kater)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Steve

Tilman Gersch

2001- 2002

Die arabische Nacht (R. Schimmelpfenning)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Karpati

Britta Geister

2000- 2001

Merlin oder Das wüste Land (T. Dorst, Mitarb. U. Ehler)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Sir Mordred

Stefan Metz

2000- 2001

Maria Stuart (F. Schiller)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Mortimer

Mark Zurmühle

2000- 2001

Pinocchio (C. Collodi)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Pinocchio

Jürg Schlachter

2000- 2001

Das große Heft (A. Kristof)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

1. Zwilling

Britta Geister

2000- 2001

Indien (J. Hader, A. Dorfer)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Kurt Fellner

Hans-Jürgen Hannemann

1999- 2000

Hamlet (W. Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Hamlet

Mark Zurmühle

1999- 2000

Das hundertste Semester (J. von Düffel / UA)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Meinolf

Kilian Hattstein

1999- 2000

Drei Schwestern (A. Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Baron Tusenbach

Mark Zurmühle

1998- 1999

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (C. Zuckmayer)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Wilhelm Voigt

Klaus Engerhoff

1998- 1999

Die Leiden des jungen Werthers (J.W. von Goethe)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Werther

Israel

1997- 1998

Leben des Galilei (B. Brecht)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Andrea Sarti

Armin Petras

1997- 1998

Kohnstein (R. Brus), Theaterprojekt
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Wernher von Braun

Roland Brus

1997- 1998

Dantons Tod (G. Büchner)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

St. Just

Armin Petras

1996- 1997

Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Ferdinand

Armin Petras

1996- 1997

Don Carlos (F. Schiller)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Herzog von Alba

Armin Petras

1995- 1996

Die Baugrube (L. Trolle)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Koslow

Armin Petras

1995- 1996

Woyzeck (G. Büchner)
voxxx Chemnitz


Theatre

Woyzeck

D. Bruny

1994- 1995

Die Möwe (A. Tschechow)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Treplew

Armin Petras

1994- 1995

Der zerbrochene Krug (H. von Kleist)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Richter Adam

Rudolf Koloc

1993- 1994

Mass für Mass (W. Shakespeare)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Pompejus

Michael Funke

1993- 1994

Mörderkind (U. Plenzdorf / UA)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Rechtsanwalt Schuster

Armin Petras

1993- 1994

Schwarz/Einschnitt (F. Kater / UA)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Der Ingenieur

Armin Petras

1993- 1994

Michael Kohlhaas (H. von Kleist / UA)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Burgvogt und Kurfürst

Rudolf Koloc

1992- 1993

Die Halbwertzeit der Kanarienvögel (O. Bukowski)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Krankenschwester als IM

Armin Petras

1992- 1993

Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weil)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Münzmathias

Bernd Lade

1992- 1993

Hanibal (D. Grabbe)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Gisgon, Astronaut

Armin Petras

1992- 1993

Hase, Hase (C. Serreau)
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Bebert

Peter Dehler

1991- 1992

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (W. Shakespeare)
Neue Bühne Senftenberg


Theatre

Tranio

Peter Wohlfeil

1991- 1992

Ab heute heißt du Sara (V. Ludwig, D. Michel)
Neue Bühne Senftenberg


Theatre

Freudenthal

Andreas Schott

1990- 1991

Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
Neue Bühne Senftenberg


Theatre

Truffaldino

Heinz Klevenow

1989- 1991

Die Nibelungen (F. Hebbel)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hunne

Jurgen Flimm

1989- 1991

Dantons Tod (G. Büchner)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Bürger, Schließer

Ruth Berghaus

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2006-

1972 (W. Happel / UA)

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Meinolf Steiner

2003-

Die Leiden des jungen Werther (J.W. von Goethe)

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Meinolf Steiner

2002-

Dann ist Showtime Baby (aus Interviews mit fiesen Männern von D.F. Wallace)

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Meinolf Steiner