Foto Max Urlacher
Foto Max Urlacher

Max Urlacher Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Born 1971, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 37 - 45

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 45

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2011-

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2011-

Soko Donau
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Robert Sigl

2011-

Wiedersehen in Malaysia
FFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2011-

Ein Sommer im Elsaß
Rowboat Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2010-

Einsatz in Hamburg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2010-

Fast eine Million
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD /Degeto

Television film


Dirk Regel

2009-

Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2009-

Der letzte Patriarch
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Michael Steinke

2009-

Ein starkes Team
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2009-

Mazel
CCC Television

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Dirk Regel

2009-

DER KRIMINALIST
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2008-

Eine Liebe in der Stadt des Löwen
Smeaton Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Heidi Kranz

2008-

Doktor Martin
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2008-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Keidis

2008-

Bei uns und um die Ecke

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2008-

Die Leiden des jungen Werther
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF THEATERKANAL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2008-

Der Alte
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

Eine Liebe in der Stadt des Löwen
Smeaton Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Dirk Regel

2007-

Die Patin
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2007-

Unschuldig
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Phillip Kadelbach

2006-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2006-

Die Weihnachtswette
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2006-

Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2006-

Mein Mörder kommt zurück
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2006-

Reinhard Mohn - Stationen eines bewegten Lebens
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2006-

Tatort
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2006-

SOKO Kitzbühel
beo-film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2006-

Die Gipfelstürmerin
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film


Dirk Regel

2005-

Sperling und der Fall Wachutka

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2005-

Gott vergibt, Teufel nie
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2004- 2003

Sabine!
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski, Mike Zens, Marcus Ulbricht

2004-

Liebe in der Warteschleife
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Dennis Satin

2004-

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2003-

Bewegte Männer
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Michael Zens

2003-

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2002-

SOKO Kitzbühel
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

2002-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Olaf Götz

2002-

Denninger
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2001-

Schloßhotel Orth
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Hans Liechti

2001-

Die Liebe meines Lebens
Sam Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2000-

Soko 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

1999-

Anna Marx - Auf eigene Gefahr
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1998-

Einfach raus
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Vogel

1998-

SOKO 5113 (Amour Fou)
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

1996-

Emmeran (Bei Anruf Mord)
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Caroline Link

1995-

Mutproben
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kathrin Richter

2017-

ProfessorT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Actor in episode

Thomas Jahn

2016-

Einstein

Network/Distributor: SAT1


Star of episode

Thomas Jahn

2015-

Homeland

Network/Distributor: FOX


Supporting actor

Tucker Gates

2013-

Mord in bester Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD


Co-star

Peter Stauch

2012-

Eine mörderische Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ARD


Supporting actor

raymond lay

2017-

Usedom - Strafgericht

Network/Distributor: ARD


Actor in episode

Jochen Freydank

2015-

Binny und der Geist

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel


Star of episode

Andy Fetscher

2013-

Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Supporting actor

Maris Pfeiffer

CV - Film

2012-

Passion
Integral Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brian de Palma

2009-

Isch Kandidiere
Blueverde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Angelo Colagrossi

2008-

The Secret Society for Fine Arts
Centropa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anders Klarlund

2007-

Hell of a night (engl.)
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

2007-

Valkyrie (engl.)
United Artists / Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bryian Singer

2006-

Delay
Kaltenbach und Gogl Medien GbR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2005-

Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franka Potente

1999-

Hundert Prozent
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Philipp Fleischmann

1999-

Der Krieger und die Kaiserin
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

1998-

Requiem für eine romantische Frau
Dagmar Knöpfel Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dagmar Knöpfel

1997-

Die Seekönigin
Artoko Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vaclav Vorlicek

1995-

Nach fünf im Urwald
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Christian Schmid

CV - Theatre

2017-

King Arthur
Staatsoper Berlin


Oswald
Lead

Sven-Eric Bechtolf

2016-

Der Sturm
Salzburger Festspiele


Sebastian
Lead

Deborah Warner

2015-

Gemetzel
Nibelungenfestspiele Worms


Hagen
Lead

Thomas Schadt

2005- 2004

Das kalte Kind
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Julia Ortmann / Florian Boesch

2003- 2001

Madame Butterfly
Oper Frankfurt


Theatre


Cristof Nel

2003-

Wozzeck
Podewil Berlin


Theatre


Tetsuo Furudate

2003-

Theaterkonzert - Mauricio Kagel
RuhrTriennale


Theatre


Cristof Nel

2002-

Mein Vater Che Guevara
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Jochen Strauch

2002-

Ibrahim Bassa
Théâtre National du Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele 2002


Theatre


Hansgünter Heyme

2001-

Der Schrei des Elefanten
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Annette Kuss

2000-

Die Möwe
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Daniel Karasek

2000-

Tasso
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

1999- 1998

Clavigo
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

1999-

Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1998- 1997

Life according to agfa
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Armin Petras

1998- 1997

Bumerang
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Matthias Brenner

1998-

Die Frau vom Meer
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Johanna Schall

1998-

15 Jahre Kohl
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Peter Kastenmüller

1998-

Die spanische Lunte
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Matthias Brenner

1997- 1996

Frühlings Erwachen
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Johanna Schall

1997- 1996

Von morgens bis mitternachts
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1997-

Jesus von Nazareth
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Wolfgang Storch

1996- 1995

Komödie der Irrungen
Kammerspiele München


Theatre


Jochen Fölster

1996- 1995

DER STURM
Kammerspiele München


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

1996- 1995

FAUST
Kammerspiele München


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

1996-

Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Matthias Brenner

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008- 2008

Ein Mann, eine Frage

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

2008- 2008

Zeitschrift Annabelle

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

2007- 2007

Tokyo Tokyo

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

2005- 2005

Los Angeles - Berlin. Ein Jahr

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other