Matthias Schullan Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue)

Born 1965, Augsburg

Age range 40 - 55

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Central South American

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), München

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Swabian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Karate (good), Skiing (good), Rock climbing (good), Diving (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 55

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Central South American

Training & Awards

-

Deutsche Schauspielakademie

-

Camera-Acting bei Lene Baier, Tonie Bahr, L.A.

CV

CV - Television

2015- 2015

Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! Folge: Wasserloch
Securitel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Elmar Winter

2014- 2014

SOKO 5113 - Sommer ´94
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episoden-Rolle: Ralf Schöller

Patrick Winczewski

2013- 2013

Aktenzeichen XY
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Türsteher

Bettina Braun

2010- 2010

SOKO 5113 - Herbstzeitlose
UFA TV-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episoden-Rolle: Mathias S.

Bodo Schwarz

2009- 2009

SOKO 5113 - Der Kronzeuge
UFA TV-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episoden-Rolle: Reinke

Peter Stauch

2007- 2007

SOKO 5113 - Der Ausschuß
UFA TV-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episoden-Rolle: Beneter

Bodo Schwarz

2006- 2006

Polizeiruf 110: Er sollte tot
TV60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episoden-Rolle: Lüderitz

Dominik Graf

2004- 2004

Die Wittelbacher
Luplo Media

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

MVG-Beamter

S. Hartwig

2003- 2003

Tatort: Sechs zum Essen
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hundebesitzer

Filippos Tsitos

2001- 2001

Die rote Meile
Die rote Meile

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Bielawa

2001- 2001

Balko - Hinter Gittern
UFA TV-Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Polizist

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

CV - Film

2017- 2017

Tarantella
Turiya Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polier

Nuon-Miguel Wong

2017- 2017

FrauMutterTier
Next Visionen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dave

Felicitas Darschin

2015- 2015

Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Prinz im Bärenfell
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: RBB, SR

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptmann

Bodo Fürneisen

2010- 2010

Davon willst du nichts wissen
Clausen&Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Tim Trachte

2010- 2010

Der Stempel
MG Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

FBI Beamter

Michel Guillaume

2009- 2009

Da bleiben
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Episodenhauptrolle: Harald

Sedat Aslan

2009- 2009

Das letzte Schweigen
Cine plus Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vorarbeiter

Baran B. Odar

2007- 2007

ID-o
Schattengewächs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Lars

Ralph Glaner

2007- 2007

Bessere Zeiten
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Ehemann

Maja Sander

2007- 2007

Die letzten 24 Stunden
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Heinz

D. Onyschenko

2006- 2006

Ein Sommertagtraum
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bruder

Felicitas Darschin

2006- 2006

Wenn Gestern doch Morgen wäre
Bildersturm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gangsterboss

J. Brunner

2006- 2006

Die Wilden Kerle 3
Sam Film Kino

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kartbahnbesitzer

J. Masannel

2006- 2006

Unter der Sonne
Luethe&Schneider

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizist

Baran B. Odar

2006- 2006

Der Chiemgau Ipakt
Bilderfest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Keltenhäuptling

Dietmar Lyssy

2006- 2006

Mord im Schlaf
H5B5

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schlafwandler

G. Losing

2006- 2006

Duell
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karate-Lehrer

A. Mamedov

2006- 2006

Die sieben Todsünden
Bilderfest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Episoden-Rolle: Architekt

Gabriele Rose

2004- 2004

neun
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Episoden-Rolle: Wolfgang

Timo Müller

2004- 2004

Anna Inside Out
Anna-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Künstler

S. Krappweits

2003- 2003

Please Do not
O.K. Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Simpek

Florian Eder

2002- 2002

Biggest Stepp
H5B5

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Storm

Peter Elliott

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011- 2011

The Melissa Tree

Network/Distributor:

Other

Rolle: Deneb

Gregor Erler

2010- 2010

Spielsucht: Poker

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hauptrolle: Das As

C. Dammast