Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig
Foto Matthias Ludwig

Matthias Ludwig Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1983, Hamburg, Germany, Hamburg

Age range 26 - 34

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin, Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt/Main, Köln

Primary occupation Acting

Additional occupations Athlete

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Hamburg (native dialect)

Dance Capoeira (good), Break dancing (basic), Choreography (basic)

Singing Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Weights (very good), Gym (very good), Stage fighting (very good), Yoga (very good), Acrobatics (very good), Cycling (very good), Jogging (very good), Parkour (good), Kick boxing (good), Karate (good), Gymnastics (good), Martial arts (good), Thai boxing (basic), Trampoline (basic), Table tennis (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Surfing (basic), Shooting (basic), Boxing (basic), Fencing (basic), Rock climbing (basic), Kung fu (basic), Athletics (basic), Marathon (basic), Mountain biking (basic), Pilates (basic), Rings (basic), Mountaineering (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Slacklining, Stunts

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 34

Height 181 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style wavy short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2016 - Workshop
Berliner Studio (Germany)
Prodromos Antoniadis

2011 - 2013
Martz&Walker Acting Studio Berlin (Germany)
Meisner-Technik

2008 - 2011
actingcoach. Hermann Killmeyer (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

SOKO Stuttgart
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Phil Poschner / Footballspieler unter Mordverdacht
Actor in episode

Rainer Matsutani

2015-

Eltern allein zu Hause – Die Winters

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Trainer
Supporting actor

Josh Broecker

2015-

Eltern allein zu Hause – Die Schröders

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Trainer
Supporting actor

Josh Broecker

2014-

Blauwasserleben
NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Assistent Tim
Supporting actor

Judith Kennel

2013-

Alles was zählt
UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH)

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Robin Keppel

diverse

2013-

Neben der Spur - Adrenalin
NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Polizist

Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert

2011-

Küstenwache
OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mirko

Zbynek Cerven

2011-

Polizeiruf Rostock

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kevin Schulz

Christian von Castelberg

2010-

Aktenzeichen XY
Securitel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Pauli

2009-

Großstadtrevier – Ein neuer Anfang
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2008-

Jetzt oder nie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Hasse

CV - Film

2016-

Der gerade Weg
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

David Wagner

2016-

Berlin Virgin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bastian
Lead

Xavier Baeyens

2015-

Evita

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Garrett
Lead

Cameron Harvey

2015-

Berlin Alexanderplatz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Siegfried
Lead

Jean-Luc Julien

2015-

Schiet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Clemens
Lead

Malte Grosche

2015-

Filmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Andy

Dennis Albrecht

2014-

Ich schaff das schon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stefan

Julia Burg

2014-

quasinormal

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marc-Alexander Herbst
Star of episode

aura Tamoj

2014-

Der ewige Kreislauf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Flo

Juan Ortiz

2014-

The Human Race
Radical Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Josh Dawnson

2014-

Red Dogz
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Capo der Bastards

Anne Chlosta

2013-

Altitude

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bene
Lead

Paul Prenissl

2013-

Ketten der Liebe
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul

Martina Plura

2013-

F.F.W – Feld Wald Wiese

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alex
Lead

Joanna Bielinski

2013-

What Doesn't Kill us

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sam
Lead

Sven Herms

2013-

A Good Man

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tom
Supporting actor

Malte Grosche

2012-

Standards

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ian

Dirk Stierand

2011-

Dojtsch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max
Lead

Alice Martin

2011-

Steffi gefällt das
Fu King Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk

Philipp Scholz

2011-

Nazi Goreng
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nazi

Nathan Nill

2011-

Syntropie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Leon
Lead

Alisia Schäfer

2010-

Wochenkarte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florianphilipp Gaull

2010-

Open

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hakan Can

2010-

Introspective Blues

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jerry

Nikhil Jani

2010-

Urbane Dater

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk
Lead

Oguz Teoman

2010- 2010

Suspense

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Röhlinge

2009-

Carla`s Blue Jeans

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jannik Knoch

2009-

Dawn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Frevert

2008-

Snowman

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sidney Told

2007-

Tinkabell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gabriella Zogalli

2007-

Tears of Samurai

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joe Alexander

2007-

Sharky

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sharky
Lead

Joe Alexander

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Filmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Web series

Andy

Dennis Albrecht