Matthias Kupfer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

To get further information about my work, experiences in more than 90 film-productions and about 80 theatre-shows and for all kind of showreels or voice-clips please visit my website. (see "links") ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), Italian (good), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1963, Kehl am Rhein, Germany

Age range 45 - 58

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Hamburg, Freiburg

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), Italian (good), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Swabian (fluent), Alemannic (fluent), Bavaria (fluent), Berlin (fluent), Franconia (fluent), Pfalz (fluent), Alsace (fluent), Viennese (good), Saxony (good), Swiss German (good), German (Northern) (good)

Accents French (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Drums (good), Bass guitar (basic)

Sports Handball (very good), Sailing (very good), Skiing (very good), Tennis (very good), Soccer (good), Juggling (good), Cycling (good), Shooting (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Diving (good), Water-skiing (good), Billiards (good), Windsurfing (good), Motorbiking (good), Ice skating (good), Unicycle (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence, Boating licence, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Juggling

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 58

Height 178 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Hair style balding

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White

Training & Awards

1989 - 1990 Other

Stipendium des Landes Baden-Württemberg zur, "Förderung des Bühnennachwuchses"

1986 - 1989 Other

Theaterakademie Ulm

2006 Intega-Preis für "Von Mäusen und Menschen" Regie: Gil Mehmert - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

ÜBER LAND
mecom fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Manfred Reinhardt
Supporting actor

Franz Xaver Bogner

2017-

URBAN DIVAS
lüthje schneider hörl film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Sani
Supporting actor

Natalie Spinell

2016-

DAS VERSCHWINDEN
23/5 Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Daniel Förster
Supporting actor

Hans-Christian Schmid

2016-

Nie mehr wie es war
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Polizist
Small role

Johannes Fabrick

2016-

SOKO STUTTGART
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Olaf Munzinger
Actor in episode

Patrick Winczewski

2016-

XY Alfamänner
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Holger Liebwald
Co-star

Thomas Pauli

2015-

XY - Ying & Yang
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Rechtsmediziner
Actor in episode

Robert Sigl

2015-

DAHOAM IS DAHOAM
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Brauereivorstand Sommerauer
Star of episode

Gerri Grabowski

2015-

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Egon Ansbacher
Actor in episode

Franz Xaver Bogner

2015-

BR Turbo
Garstig & Solide

Network/Distributor: BR

Mini series

Heribert Möhlmann
Lead

Marc Steck

2015-

DIE ROSENHEIMCOPS - Einen auf einen Streich
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jakob Riedel
Star of episode

Jörg Schneider

2014-

"Lena Fauch - und die Frage der Vergebung"
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

Gregor Nussbaum
Supporting actor

Johannes Fabrick

2014-

DER BERGDOKTOR
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Anwalt von Frau Jenninger
Actor in episode

Axel Barth

2013-

DIE GRUBERIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Staatsanwalt Manfred Schaller
Supporting actor

Thomas Kronthaler

2013-

"Forsthaus Falkenau"
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Wank
Star of episode

Dominikus Probst

2013-

DER ALTE - Der Tod in dir

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr- Lorbeer
Actor in episode

Michael Kreindl

2013-

Frauchen... und die Teufelsmilch
Moovie -the art of entertainement

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Weber
Supporting actor

Thomas Bohn

2013-

Bully macht Buddy
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Sitcom

Investor
Actor in episode

Michael "Bully" Herbig

2013-

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Small role

Michael Schneider

2012-

DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS Betriebsausflug in den Tod
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hubert Eder
Star of episode

Jörg Schneider

2012-

FORSTHAUS FALKENAU
ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Wank
Star of episode

Dominikus Probst

2011-

TÖDLICHE VERSUCHUNG
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bernd
Supporting actor

Johannes Fabrick

2011-

SOKO 5113 - In dubio pro Leo
UFA Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Demonstrant
Supporting actor

Peter Stauch

2010-

LE TEMPS DU SILENCE
flach film Paris / preview production München

Network/Distributor: FRANCE 2 / MDR

Television film

Guide in Buchenwald (francais)
Supporting actor

Frankck Apprederis

2010-

SCHLAFLOS IN SCHWABING
all-in-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kubacki, Anwalt
Supporting actor

Christine Kabisch

2010-

DER KALTE HIMMEL
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series

Sepp Birninger
Supporting actor

Johannes Fabrick

2010-

TATORT - "DIE HEILIGE VON ST. ADELHEIM"
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Behringer, Leiter der JVA
Co-star

Jobst Oetzmann

2010-

DER KALTE HIMMEL Zweiteiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Sepp Birninger
Supporting actor

Johannes Fabrick

2010-

UNS TRENNT DAS LEBEN
sperl-productions

Network/Distributor: Arte/BR/SWR

Television film

Bestatter
Supporting actor

Alexander Dierbach

2010-

DAVON WILLST DU NICHTS WISSEN
Claussen, Wöbke & Putz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Taxifahrer
Supporting actor

Tim Trachte

2010-

TÖDLICHER RAUSCH
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jens
Lead

Johannes Fabrick

2009-

DIE TOCHTER DES MÖRDERS
die.film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Waldhauser
Supporting actor

Johannes Fabrick

2009-

DOBLO-KETTE
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptkommissar Schulz
Lead

Tom Zenker

2008-

KELLERGRAB
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommissar Ingo Thiel
Lead

Peter Claridge

2008-

Herzog
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Jürgen Pohl, Sohn und Erbe
Supporting actor

Ulli Baumann

2007-

LA RÉSISTANCE
Les films de la croisade FRANCE 2

Network/Distributor:

Mini series

Officier allemand (francais)
Supporting actor

Félix Olivier

2006-

Forsthaus Falkenau
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lisa-Maries Vater
Supporting actor

Andreas Drost

2006-

MARIENHOF
Bavaria-Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Herr Bodemann
Supporting actor

diverse

2006-

ALLES ATZE
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Karl-Heinz Rellemeier
Supporting actor

Martin Przyborowski

2006-

POST MORTEM
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Zander, KTU
Supporting actor

Thomas Jauch

2006-

Lotta in Love
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Detektiv Jareis
Guest role

diverse

2004-

ROSENHEIMCOPS
Bavaria-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

bayrischer LKW-Fahrer
Supporting actor

Christoph Klünker

2004-

ARME MILLIONÄRE
s.a.n.set Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Navroky
Supporting actor

Peter Gersina

2003-

PFERDERIPPER
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jäger
Supporting actor

Thomas Pauli

2003-

SCHULDIG
OPA-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Kommissar Saalfeld
Supporting actor

Thomas Klees

2002-

Soko 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Brandner
Supporting actor

Carl Lang

2002-

HARZBLUT
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herr Graf, Sachse
Supporting actor

Thomas Pauli

2002-

GEHT NICHT, GIBT'S NICHT
Hager-Moss-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Andy
Supporting actor

René Heisig

2001-

TATORT - Konstanz
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gerhard (Geco)
Supporting actor

Jobst Oetzmann

2001-

JENNY & CO
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommissar Krüger
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Hübner

2001-

SOMMER & BOLTEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Weidinger, SEK-Einsatzleiter

Josef Pölsler

2000-

VATER WIDER WILLEN .....4 Folgen
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Martin Loleit, Klassenlehrer
Guest role

Walter Bannert

2000-

DIE ORGEL
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Pfarrer Albers
Lead

Caspar Harlan

2000-

DR. STEFAN FRANK
Phoenixfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lifttechniker
Supporting actor

H.J. Tögel

1999-

DIE KOMMISSARIN
Monaco-Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Alfred Grimm
Star of episode

Karola Hattop

1999-

DIE WACHE
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Dr. Goertz, Anwalt
Star of episode

John v. de Rest

1999-

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hermann Storz, verdeckter Ermittler
Supporting actor

Gloria Behrens

1999-

MÄNNER SIND WAS WUNDERBARES
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bogner
Supporting actor

Dennis Satin

1998-

STRANDED IN WASTELAND
Utopia-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ABC(Australien)

Television film

Klausmann, Co-Pilot
Lead

Ray Müller

1997-

FORSTHAUS FALKENAU
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Harry, Wilderer

Klaus Grabowsky

1997-

ANWALT ABEL
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Spurensicherer
Supporting actor

Marc Rothemund

1996-

ANWALT ABEL
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Spurensicherer
Supporting actor

Josef Rödl

1995-

ALLE HABEN GESCHWIEGEN
FFAT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Assistent von Kommissar Werner
Supporting actor

Norbert Kückelmann

1995-

ALLE MEINE TÖCHTER
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Terrorist
Supporting actor

Claus Peter Witt

1994-

A.S.
Nostrofilm

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Peter Purtzer, Vergewaltiger
Supporting actor

Michael Mackenroth

CV - Film

2017-

DER TAG NACH MORGEN
Maverick Film

Network/Distributor: HFF

Short film

Herbert
Supporting actor

Henning Pulß

2016-

TAKE ME TO THE LAND OF JIHAD
deutsche exotik-film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Religionslehrer
Supporting actor

Philipp Dettmer

2016-

CROOKED FRAME
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peer
Supporting actor

Tony Leyva Puig

2015-

RANDGRUPPE
HFF

Network/Distributor: HFF

Short film

Hans
Lead

Julius Grimm

2015-

FADING COLOR
Burning Sphere Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Agent Thomas
Supporting actor

Julian Pfretschner

2014-

Musikvideo "OK KID"
Hey-You! Film

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hans-Werner Sinnlich
Co-star

Alex Schiller

2014-

Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor: FOX

Feature film (cinema)

Pfarrer
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Groos

2013-

NEBEL
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Zugführer Einsatzpolizei
Supporting actor

Marc Steck

2012-

PAKET FÜR H.P. FRIEDRICH
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

René
Lead

Anna Maier

2012-

SILENT NIGHT
Mirrorfilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sacristan Miller (english)
Supporting actor

Christian Vuissa

2012-

Zündung
Julian Steiner

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Fahrer
Lead

Julius Grimm

2012-

HAPPY END KOSTET EXTRA Kurzfilm
Edel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Freier
Lead

Sebastian Katzreiter

2012-

UNAUSGESPROCHEN Kurzfilm
Freak Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hans
Supporting actor

Marc Steck

2011-

SCHOKOLADE
Bavaria Film GmbH München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Der Kaleun (U-Boot Käpt'n)
Lead

Marc Steck

2011-

STRICHWEISER REGEN
Bavaria Film GmbH München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herr Schneider
Co-star

Marc Steck

2010-

SCHWITZKASTEN
Macromedia FH München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mannemer Security
Supporting actor

Christian Ricken

2010-

STUPOR Kurzfilm
Freak Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peter Kramer
Lead

Fabian Prager

2010-

MYSTERY CACHE
deutsche exotik film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Antiquar
Supporting actor

Philipp Dettmer

2009-

FRÜHJAHRSPUTZ Kurzfilm
Merz-Akademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus-Uwe Wesselink
Lead

Miriam Barth

2009-

DER HOTELPAGE Kurzfilm
Macromedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rezeptionschef Orderung
Lead

Steffi Feder

2009-

CHANGED LIFE Kurzfilm
Renlein-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Joe Feldmann, Lizenzanwalt
Lead

Elisa Renlein-Mertens

2009-

PICCO
Wlkar&Worms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Falter, Gefängniswärter
Supporting actor

Philipp Koch

2008-

LAURAS FLUCHT
CHR Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marek, Lauras Lover
Lead

Christoph Busche

2007-

IM WINTER EIN JAHR
Bavaria-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Georg, Soapvater
Supporting actor

Caroline Link

2005-

PERCEPTIONS Kurzfilm
Macromedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alter Ego genannt "Der Penner"
Supporting actor

Daniela Kerscher

2005-

TEDDYBÄR Kurzfilm
Zope-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

August, SA-Mann
Supporting actor

Pedram Zolgradi

2004-

ROSENSTIEHL
Sokol-Weiss-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jens Busche
Supporting actor

Stefan Weiss

2003-

AUS DER TIEFE DES RAUMES
schlicht & ergreifend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Erwin, Busfahrer
Supporting actor

Gil Mehmert

2000-

SHANGHAI SURPRISE
Reich, Berühmt & Schön

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ricardo, Pizzabäcker
Supporting actor

Christoph Sattler

1999-

PURPLE & LIME
betta olmi

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herr Rosenbach
Lead

Daniel Schönauer

1998-

DER FLECK
HdM Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hartmut, Vorarbeiter
Lead

Thilo Knaupp

CV - Theatre

2014-

BENEFIZ - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Metropoltheater München


Theatre

Eckard
Lead

Ercan Karacayli

2013-

MAX
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre


Director

Matthias Kupfer

2011-

CHRONIK DER ZUKUNFT
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Mann aus Tschernobyl
Lead

Matthias Eberth

2010-

KONFETTI
kTL - kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Bernd
Lead

Konstantin Moreth

2008-

VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Theatre

Slim

Gil Mehmert

2007-

BERICHT FÜR EINE AKADEMIE
kTL - kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Rotpeter
Lead

Barbara Baumgärtel

2007-

NEIN HEISST NEIN
kTL / Power-Child


Theatre

Linus
Lead

Sven Grunert

2006-

AUSGESTIEGEN HIERGEBLIEBEN
Theaterlust München


Theatre

Dennis
Lead

Thomas Luft

2005-

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Kulturmobil Niederbayern


Theatre

Gerichtsrat Walter
Supporting actor

Konstantin Moreth

2005-

BANDSCHEIBENVORFALL
kTL


Theatre

Kretzky
Lead

Oleg Myrzak

2004-

AMPHITRYON
Kulturmobil Niederbayern


Theatre

Sosias
Lead

Johannes Schmid

2004-

SCAPINS STREICHE
kTL


Theatre

Geronte
Supporting actor

Sven Grunert

2004-

PROMI-DERBLECKN
Bayrischer Rundfunk live


Theatre

Oliver Kahn
Lead

Eva Demmelhuber

2004-

KLAMMS KRIEG
kTL


Theatre

Klamm
Lead

Marcus Morlinghaus

2003-

WÖLFE IM PARADIES
Gastspiele


Theatre

Erzähler und diverse
Lead

Robert Hültner

2003-

DON GIL MIT DEN GRÜNEN HOSEN
Kulturmobil


Theatre

Tristan
Lead

Johannes Schmid

2003-

KATZELMACHER
Markgrafentheater Erlangen


Theatre

Erich
Lead

Winni Victor

2003-

FETTE MÄNNER IM ROCK
Stadttheater Koblenz


Theatre

Howard / Nestor
Lead

Theo Adebisi

2002-

DAS SAMS
Kulturmobil Niederbayern


Musical

Herr Taschenbier
Lead

Johannes Schmid

2002-

DAS SAMS - Musical
Kulturmobil Niederbayern


Theatre

Herr Taschenbier
Lead

Johannes Schmid

2002-

DER HERR KARL - Lesung
Literatur-Lounge Landshut


Theatre

Karl
Lead

Selbst

2001-

3 WOCHEN NACH DEM PARADIES
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Monologue

Er
Lead

Matthias Kupfer

2001-

AFFAIRE RUE DE LOURCINE
kTL


Theatre

Vetter Potard
Supporting actor

Sven Grunert

2000-

ENDSPIEL
kTL


Theatre

Nagg
Supporting actor

Jürgen Zielinski

2000-

VERFÜHRBARKEIT AUF BEIDEN SEITEN
kTL


Theatre

Trivelin
Supporting actor

Sven Grunert

1999-

DER MESSIAS
kTL


Theatre

Bernhard
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1998-

BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN
kTL


Theatre

Bruder
Supporting actor

Sven Grunert

1998-

FETTE MÄNNER IM ROCK
kTL


Theatre

Howard / Nestor
Lead

Jürgen Zielinski

1997-

KUNST
kTL


Theatre

Serge
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1997-

SUNSHINE
kTL


Theatre

Der Junge
Supporting actor

Jürgen Zielinski

1996-

DER KONTRABASS
kTL


Theatre

Er
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1995-

EIN WINTER UNTERM TISCH
kTL


Theatre

Dragomir
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1995-

LEDERFRESSE
kTL


Theatre

Er
Lead

Bernhard Karl

1994-

MR. PILKS IRRENHAUS
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

diverse
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1994-

SPIEL VON LIEBE UND ZUFALL
kTL


Theatre

Arrlequin
Lead

Sven Grunert

1993-

FRANK & STEIN
kTL / Filmfest München


Theatre

Mr. Frank
Lead

Gil Mehmert

1993-

ZIMMER FREI
kTL


Theatre

Andi
Supporting actor

Gil Mehmert

1993-

SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
kTL


Theatre

Demetrius
Lead

Sven Grunert

1992-

MAX
kTL


Theatre

Max
Lead

Sven Grunert

1992-

LIEBE JELENA SERGEJEWNA
kTL


Theatre

Vitja
Lead

Sven Grunert

1992-

STÄRKER ALS SUPERMANN
KappuzinerTheater Luxemburg


Theatre

Harry
Supporting actor

Sven Grunert

1991-

LINIE 1
Kampnagelfabrik Hamburg


Theatre

Kleister u.a.
Lead

Michael Wallner

1991-

ANTIGONE
Badische Landesbühne


Theatre

Wächter
Supporting actor

Peter Anderson

1990-

ANDORRA
Badische Landesbühne


Theatre

Soldat/Tischler
Supporting actor

Peter Anderson

1990-

CASPAR H.
Badische Landesbühne


Theatre

Caspar
Lead

Peter Anderson

1989-

RONJA RÄUBERTOCHTER
Badische Landesbühne


Theatre

Birk
Lead

Peter Anderson

1989-

DER LÜGNER
Blauer Saal Ulm


Theatre

Arrlecchino
Supporting actor

Vlad Mugur

1989-

ROSA WINKEL
Theaterakademie Ulm


Theatre

Horst
Lead

Günter Jeschonneck

1988-

FEIERABEND II
Theaterakademie Ulm


Theatre

Eduard
Lead

Peter Schmitt

1987-

PROMETHEUS
Theaterakademie Ulm


Theatre

Prometheus
Lead

Andreas Gericke

1985-

MAN LEBT NUR EINMAL
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Kommissar Mac
Supporting actor

Torsten Fischer

CV - Commercials

2017-

KEINE AUSREDEN!
Baranov Film

Network/Distributor: DB Webseite

Commercial

Vater
Lead

Artjom Baranov

2017-

PLANT FOR THE PLANET
Enrico Pallazzo Film

Network/Distributor: TELE 5

Image film

Er
Lead

Julius Grimm

2015-

PAULANER
Soup Films

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Braumeister
Lead

Edward Berger

2015-

Mittagstief
Hey-You-Film

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Der Chef
Lead

Alex Schiller

2009-

UNERWARTET
Embassy of dreams

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Bussimann
Lead

Moritz Laube

2001-

HEUTE KOMMT PRO7
Seven Senses

Network/Distributor: KINO

Commercial

Polizist
Lead

Markus Schmidt

CV - Audio

2015-

American Sniper
FFS-München

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Navy Recruiter (Billy Miller)
Supporting actor

Ian Odle

2015-

DIE FRAU IN GOLD
FFS

Network/Distributor: Square One

Dubbing

Austrian Official (Anthony Howell)
Supporting actor

Antonia Ganz

2015-

OUTLANDER
Scalamedia

Network/Distributor: VOX

Dubbing

MacQuarrie (Douglas Henshall)
Star of episode

Christian Weygand

2015-

MAJOR CRIMES
Bavaria Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jim Norton (Regan Burns)
Actor in episode

Hartmut Neugebauer

2015-

Der Bestatter
Snakefilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SRF

Dubbing

Safin (Nicolas Rosat)
Supporting actor

Markus Welter

2015-

FREEDOM
Violet Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Ozias (Jubilant Sykes)
Supporting actor

Klaus Brunner

2015-

AUTOMATA
Scalamedia

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Manager (Andrew Tieman)
Supporting actor

Stefan Günther

2015-

McFarland USA
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Centennial Coach (Regi Davis)
Supporting actor

Cay Michael Wolf

2015-

The Red Road
SDI

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Eddie (Del Zamora)
Ongoing role

Stephan Rabow

2014- 2015

Resurrection
FFS-München

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Deputy Carl (Christopher Berry)
Ongoing role

Benedikt Rabanus

2014-

Der kleine Nick macht Ferien
Scalamedia GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Bernitz (Bouli Lanners)
Co-star

Cornelius Frommann

2014-

Achtung, Fertig, WK
Taurus Film

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Brigadier Breitinger (Bruno Cathomas)
Co-star

Simon Mora

2014-

Niht Shift
Scala Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Private Bauder
Actor in episode

Marika von Radvanyi

2014-

Der Mann der Weihnachten rettete
Violet Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

A.C. Gilbert (Jason Alexander)
Lead

Klaus Brunner

2014-

CASTLE
Antares Film

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Dubbing

Chief Miller
Actor in episode

Andreas Böge

2014-

Born Twice
Scala Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Mladio
Supporting actor

Alex Brehm

2014-

Jersey Boys
FFS München

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Knuckles
Supporting actor

Benedikt Rabanus

2013-

IL GIOVANE MONTALBANO
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Dubbing

Gallo
Ongoing role

Michael Brennicke

2013-

Dexter
MME Berlin

Network/Distributor: ORF

Dubbing

Ray Speltzer
Star of episode

R.Raschewski

2013-

The notorious Bettie Page
Taurus Synchron

Network/Distributor: tba

Dubbing

Producer (John Tester)
Supporting actor

solveig duda

2013-

100 degrees below
Violetmedia

Network/Distributor: DVD release

Dubbing

Dr. Goldschein
Co-star

Klaus Brunner

2013-

Barabbas
Scala Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Petrus
Supporting actor

/ Cornelius Fromann

2012-

BREAKOUT
Speeech

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Harper (Richard Zwic)

Stefan Kolo

2012-

DIE WILDEN KERLE
Boom Company

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Reporter
Ongoing role

Ursula von Langen

2012-

IN THE LAND OF BLOOD AND HONEY
Scalamedia

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Marko (Aleksandar Djurica)
Supporting actor

Cornelius Fromann

2012- 2013

Nikita
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor: tba

Dubbing

Roan
Ongoing role

Oliver Schwiegershausen

2012-

MAN ON A LEDGE
Summit Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Einsatzleiter SWAT
Supporting actor

Asgar Leth

2012-

Truth about Men
Scalamedia GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Peter (Henning Valin Jakobsen)
Co-star

Cornelius Fromann

2012-

Jurassic Predator
K2 Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Dr. Charles LeBlanc (Mark Sheppard)
Lead

Amir Valinia

2012-

GOOD WIFE
Scott Free Productions

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Nestor
Actor in episode

ROXANN DAWSON

2012-

INSPECTOR BARNABY
Bentley Productions

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Clyde Patchett
Actor in episode

Richard Holthouse

2012-

MAD MEN
Lionsgate Television

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Pat Wallace
Actor in episode

Phil Abraham

2011-

SHATTERED
Violetmedia

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Matthew Evans (David Richmond-Peck)

Thorsten Münchow

2011-

6 GUNS
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Lee Horn (Geoff Meed)
Lead

Simon Mora

2011-

CROSS
Scala-Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

War
Supporting actor

Peter Woratz

2011-

EIN RISKANTER PLAN
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

SWAT-Commander
Supporting actor

Stephan Hoffmann

2011-

CAPRICA
BSG München

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Reikle (Chris Heyerdahl)
Star of episode

Inez Günter

2011-

GOOD NEIGHBOURS
Park Ex Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Bilodeau (Pat Kiely)
Lead

Jacob Tierney

2011-

ELITE SQUAD 2
Globo Filmes

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Nunes
Supporting actor

José Padilha

2011-

HAVEN
Violet Media, München

Network/Distributor: RTL II

Dubbing

Ben
Actor in episode

Klaus Brunner

2010-

THE LAND THAT TIME FORGOT
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Frost Michael (Thomas Howell)
Lead

Simon Mora

2010-

NAMIBIA
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Samuel Nujoma (Carl Lumbly)
Lead

Simon Mora

2010-

RAHAN
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Oktar
Supporting actor

Uli Johanson

2010-

LAW & ORDER UK
Dubbing Brothers

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Grebo Maul
Supporting actor

Michael Brennicke

2010-

HAUNTING OF WINCHESTER HOUSE
Lab-Six

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Harrison Dent (Tomas Boykin)
Lead

Til von Droste

2010-

TERROR TRAP
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Sheriff (Jeff Fahey)
Lead

Simon Mora

2010-

THE TRUTH
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Gabriel's Father (Daniel Baldwin)
Lead

Simon Mora

2010-

SURIYOTHAI
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

King Chairacha (Pongbat Wachirabunjong)
Lead

Simon Mora

2010-

PROTECTORS II
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Mikkel (Philip Antonakakis)
Supporting actor

Dr. Uwe Gaube

2010-

LAW & ORDER New York
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Agent Trask
Supporting actor

Peter Stein

2009-

RAGE
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jed (John Leguizamo)
Lead

Simon Mora

2009-

STILETTO
Stutt-io

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Lee (Michael Biehn)
Lead

Simon Mora

2009-

BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
Dubbing-Brothers

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Dealino (Darcy Laurie)
Supporting actor

Michael Brennicke

2009-

MANIACTS
Lab-Six

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Joe Spinelli (Jeff Fahey)
Lead

Til von Droste

2008-

THE TUDORS
Scala Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Sailor
Supporting actor

Peter Woratz

2008-

IZNOGOUD
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Prinz
Supporting actor

Marina Köhler

2008-

EIN VERLOCKENDES SPIEL
Interopa

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Mickey (Mike O'Mailey)
Supporting actor

Jan Odle

2007-

CAOTICA ANA
Neue Tonfilm

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Bodyguard
Supporting actor

Holger Schwiers

2007-

KOMMISSARIN LUND
Bavaria-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Kommissar
Supporting actor

Dr. Gaube

2005-

NAMIBIA: The struggle for liberation
PACON

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Sam Nujoma (Carl Lumbly)
Lead

Charles Burnett

2004-

MIAMI VICE
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Calderons man
Supporting actor

Peter Stein

2000-

DIE PROPHEZEIUNG
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Detectiv Crawford
Supporting actor

Jan Odle

2000-

DANCER IN THE DARK
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Gerichtsbeamter
Supporting actor

Beate Klöckner

1999-

BLESS THE CHILD
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Detective Crawford (David Sparrow)
Small role

Chuck Russel

1999-

JOHANNA VON ORLÉANS
Leeloo Productions

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Johannas Vater (Bruce Byron)
Supporting actor

LUC BESSON

CV - Other