Foto Matthias Klimsa
Foto Matthias Klimsa
Foto Matthias Klimsa
Foto Matthias Klimsa
Foto Matthias Klimsa

Matthias Klimsa Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1971

Height 175 cm

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Musical instruments Piano (good), Drums (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Sailing (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Sibel & Max

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2015-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2014-

Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus Ulbricht

2014-

Der Lehrer

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Nico Zingelmann

2012- 2014

Hauptstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Johannes Sonntag

Marcus Ulbricht, Micaela Zschieschow, Axel de Roche, Michael Wenning, Bodo Schwarz

2012-

Anna und die Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2012-

Der Lehrer

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

Nico Zingelmann

2011-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sebastian Vigg

2011-

Überleben an der Wickelfront

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Titus Selge

2011-

Der Lehrer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dominic Müller

2010-

Stralsund - Außer Kontrolle

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Martin Eigler

2010-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2010-

Rote Rosen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


diverse

2009- 2012

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jan Lange (durchgehende Rolle)

Klaus Wirbitzky

2009-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ed Ehrenberg

2008-

Unser Mann im Süden

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Martin Gies

2008-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Felix Herzogenrath

2008-

Plötzlich Papa

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Hauptcast

Sigi Rothemund, Joseph Orr, Sebastian Vigg

2008-

Sterne über dem Eis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigi Rothemund

2008-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Klaus Wirbitzky

2008-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Frank Gotthardy

2008-

Der Mann aus der Pfalz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Schadt

2007-

Wenn wir uns begegnen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigi Rothemund

2007-

Die Stein

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Franziska Meyer-Price

2007-

Bis dass der Tod uns scheidet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edzard Onneken

2007-

Tatort Kiel - Macht der Angst

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Florian Baxmeyer

2006-

Heute heiratet mein Ex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edzard Onneken

2006-

Vater auf der Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meyer-Price

2006-

1974 - Vorwärts in die Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meyer-Price

2006-

Fünf Sterne

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2006-

Siebenstein

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Herwig Fischer

2006-

Sesamstraße

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

diverse

2006-

Allein unter Bauern

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

Ulrich Zrenner, Udo Witte, Diethard Küster, Dennis Satin

2006-

Du gehörst mir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Ineichen

2006-

Die Todesautomatik

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Niki Stein

2005-

Nachtasyl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hardi Sturm

2005-

Heiratsschwindlerin mit Liebeskummer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mark Schlichter

2004-

Rettungsflieger

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Thomas Nickel

2004-

Der Dicke

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Franziska Meyer-Price

2002-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Georg Schiemann

2002-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Klaus Wirbitzky

2001- 2004

Berlin, Berlin | Nominierung 2005 Emmy, International Award | Auszeichnungen: 2004 Emmy, International Award | 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis ? Beste Sitcom | 2003 Grimme Preis: Beste Serie | 2002 Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Beste Serie

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Hart

Ulrike Hamacher, Franziska Meyer-Price, Christoph Schnee, Titus Selge, Sven Unterwaldt

2000-

Eifelschnee

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Friedemann Fromm

1999-

Die Wache: Die dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Daniel Anderson

1998- 2001

Die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor:

Television series


diverse

1998-

John Sinclair: Der Todesengel

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Daniel Anderson

1998-

Lexx - The Dark Zone: Nook (englisch)

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Bill Fleming

1998-

SK Babies: Der Cleaner

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Norbert Skrovanek

1997-

Tatort Bremen: Brandwunden

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Detlef Rönfeldt

1996-

Twiggy

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Tomy Wigand

CV - Film

2008-

12 METER OHNE KOPF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2007-

Nicht von diesem Stern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hardi Sturm

2005-

Sackratten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aleksandar Jovanovic

2005-

Futschicato

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olav F. Wehling

2003-

Cowgirl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mark Schlichter

2002-

Die rote Jacke

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Florian Baxmayer

2001-

Feudelfeuer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


daniel petersen

2000-

Solo para ti

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aleksander Jovanovic

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other