Matthias Dittmer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (fluent), English (good), Italian (good)

Born 1954

Age range 47 - 57

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (fluent), English (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Berlin (good), Hessen (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Skiing (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 57

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Alles Klara

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2015-

Sag mir nichts

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2015-

Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die wilde Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Anno Saul

2014-

Tatort - Der sanfte Tod
Nord Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2014-

Polizeiruf 110 - Ikarus
DOKfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2012-

Endlich alleine
Penrose Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marcus Willer

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Aus heiterem Himmel
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2012-

Operation Zucker
sperl productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2008-

Anna und die Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Conny Dohrn

2007-

Die Wehrmacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ingo Helm

2007-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Celino Bleiweiß

2007-

R.I.S. Die Sprache der Toten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Winfried Bonengel

2007-

Die Gerichtsmedizinerin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Theede

2007-

Da kommt Kalle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2006-

Hinter Gittern

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dieter Laske

2005-

Alphateam

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Delbridge, Wolfgang Münstermann

2005-

Die Sitte - Cuba Libre

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Stauch

2005-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2005-

Unser Charly

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Carl Lang

2005-

Eva Blond! - Der sechste Sinn

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2004-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2004-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2003-

Polizeiruf 110 - Rosentod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans Werner

2003-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2003-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Barth

2002-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2001-

Alphateam

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Delbridge

2001-

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Aljoscha Westermann

2000- 2001

Sommer & Bolten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


arl Kases, Gunter Krää, Julian Pölsler, Ines Anna Krämer

2000-

Ich kämpfe, solange du lebst

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Donald Krämer

2000-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Vogel

1999- 2000

Fieber

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf Liccini, Marian Vajda, Karl Kases, Gunter Krää

1999-

Helicops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Ristau

1999-

Hinter Gittern

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

1997-

Stadtklinik

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rainer Klingenfuss

1996-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Knof

1995-

Zweieinhalb Minuten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf Schubel

1994-

Gezeiten der Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Klaus Gendries

1993-

Ein Bayer auf Rügen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang Bannert

1992-

Doberstein

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Charly Weller

1990-

Abenteuer Airport

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Masten

1989-

Hilferuf

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1987-

Michas Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claus Peter Witt

1982-

Kontakt bitte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Günter Harlos

1981-

Traumschiff

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Fritz Umgelter

1981-

Smiley´s people

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Larry Laughton

1980-

Tatort

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Fritz Umgelter

1979-

Zollfandung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Heinz Schirk

CV - Film

2013-

Zuhause

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedrich Tiedtke

2011-

Kleist 2.0

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Pohlenz

2011-

Im Haus meiner Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven J. Richter

2011-

Das merkwürdige Kätzchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Zürcher

2011-

Nimmersatt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Schmidt

2008-

Fremdkörper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alex Weimer

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2004-

Emilia Galotti

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henrik Pfeifer

2003-

Transport

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silvio Helbig

2002-

SEPTEMBER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Färberböck

2000-

Panamericana

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Miguel Barreda

2000-

Black Box BRD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Veiel

CV - Theatre

2009- 2010


Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin


Theatre


James Powell

2006-


Theater Leipzig und Landgraf


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1992- 1994


Volkstheater, Rostock


Theatre


Inge Flimm, Anne Hofmann

1991- 1992


Theater der Stadt, Trier


Theatre


Jürgen Kloth

1989- 1990


TAT, Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


Elke Lang, Tom Stromberg

1981- 1989


Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Michael Gruner, Stefan Müller, Peter Palitzsch, Felix Prader, Werner Schroeter, B.K. Tragelehn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other