Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach
Foto Matthias Breitenbach

Matthias Breitenbach Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1963

Age range 41 - 51

Height 193 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Baden-Württemberg (Germany), Stuttgart

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturfactory.de

mail@agenturfactory.de mail@agenturfactory.de mail@agenturfactory.de eMail (Office)

0221 959 1926 0221 959 1926 0221 959 1926 Fax (Office)

0221 590 4525 0221 590 4525 0221 590 4525 Phone (Office)

Am Braunsacker 44

50765 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 51

Height 193 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

hamburgisches Schauspielstudio

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Franzen

2015-

Königin der Nacht

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Emily Atef

2014-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Soko Stuttgart-Abschied

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2013-

Morden im Norden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2013-

Kripo Holstein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2013-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Franzen

2013-

Das kalte Herz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2012-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2010-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frauke Thielecke

2010-

Töte mich

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARTE

Television film


Emily Atef

2008-

Bella Block

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


2008-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2007-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2007-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Andrea Katzenberg

2006-

Post Mortem

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2006-

Die Gerichtsmedizinerin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2005-

Tatort Ludwigshafen - Revanche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

Prinzessin

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Birgit Grosskopf

2005-

Nikola

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2005-

Die Sitte

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

2005-

Die Nacht der großen Flut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Raymond Ley

2005-

Stubbe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Der Ermittler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2004-

SK Kölsch

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2004-

Tatort Kiel - Schattenhochzeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2004-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miko Zeuschner

2003-

Dann kamst du

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Hake

2003-

Das Duo - Alte Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2003-

Tatort Hamburg - Mietsache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2003-

Rettungsflieger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2002-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2001-

Tatort Bremen - Eine unscheinbare Frau

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Gies

2000-

Der Clown

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Barth

1998-

Hamburg-Süd

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1997-

Alles außer Mord

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

Die Gang

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Ben Vebong

1996-

Schlag Zwölf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1995-

Zwischen Tag und Nacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Renate Brackhahn-Witt

1994-

Unsere Hagenbecks

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1993-

Diese Drombuschs

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Günther

CV - Film

2016-

Einer der Guten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adam Linkowski

2015-

Der kleine Diktator

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2015-

Vorwärts immer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meletzky

2012-

Die letzte Grenze

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Butterworth

2012-

Lovely Louise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Oberli

2006-

Warten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aurel Bantzer

2003-

Leihbruder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Huefner, Joern Hintzer

2001-

Das Buch des Eremiten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Sandberger

1997-

Herrengedeck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Bergmann

CV - Theatre

2017-

Der Steppenwolf
Theater Trier


Theatre


Anna-Elisabeth Frick

2016-

Die Unerhörte - Werkstattinszenierung
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre


Anna Frick

2015-

Ich schau dich an
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Jarg Pataki

2015-

Der Sturm
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


Thomas Krupa

2015-

Der Idiot
Schauspiel Stuttgart


Theatre


Martin Laberenz

2015-

Eugen & Eugen
Theater Rampe Stuttgart


Theatre


Leopold von Verschuer, Matthias Breitenbach

2014-

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Robert Schuster

2014-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Theater Koblenz


Theatre


Esther Hattenbach

2014-

Anna Karenina
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


Thomas Krupa

2013-

Dantons Tod
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Robert Schuster

2013-

Ein Volksfeind
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg


Theatre


Andreas von Studnitz

2012-

Die Ästhetik des Widerstands
Grillo-Theater Essen


Theatre


2012-

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Theater Koblenz


Theatre


2010-

Publikumsbeschimpfungen
Theater Dortmund


Theatre


2010-

Robinson oder Insel der Visionen
Gessnerallee Zürich


Theatre


2010-

Week-end
Theater am Neumarkt


Theatre


Robert Lehniger

2010-

Schwarzes Tier.Traurigkeit
Theater am Neumarkt


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

2010-

Die Perser
Theater Dortmund


Theatre


2009- 2010

Die Buddenbrooks
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Jarg Pataki, Viola Hasselberg

2009-

Anna Karenina
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Barbara Weber

2008- 2009

The Boss of it all
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

2008-

Stuff
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Chris Kondek

2008-

Nibelungen
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Christoph Frick

2008-

Hypolitos
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


2008-

Der rote Ursprung
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Leopold von Verschuer

2007- 2008

Der rote Ursprung
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Leopold von Verschuer

2007-

Sag den Frauen, dass wir wegfahren
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Anette Maria Rupprecht, Helmut Butzmann

2007-

Walden oder leben in den Wäldern
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2007-

Das Leben der Bohème
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2007-

Tod in Rom
Sophiesaele, Berlin


Theatre


Jacob Wren

2006- 2007

Die Familie Schroffenstein
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2006- 2007

Bouvard und Pécuchet
Pasxprod


Theatre


André Becker

2005-

Puppen
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Christoph Coburger

2005-

Sie haben so viel gegeben, Herr Kinski
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Paula Artkamp

2005-

Wandernutten
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2004-

Mutation
Sophiesaele, Berlin


Theatre


Dirk Cieslak

2000- 2005

Ensemblemitglied
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other