Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen
Foto Mathias Renneisen

Mathias Renneisen Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1986, Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany, Hesse

Age range 24 - 34

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Australian continent, Anglo-Saxon, White, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München - Bavaria (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), London (Great Britain), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

www.agentur-notabene.de

info@agentur-notabene.de info@agentur-notabene.de info@agentur-notabene.de eMail (Office)

089 64 91 40 43 089 64 91 40 43 089 64 91 40 43 Fax (Office)

089 64 91 40 41 089 64 91 40 41 089 64 91 40 41 Phone (Office)

089 / 64 91 40 41 089 / 64 91 40 41 089 / 64 91 40 41 Phone (Office)

089 64 91 40 42 089 64 91 40 42 089 64 91 40 42 Phone (Office)

089 / 64 91 40 41 089 / 64 91 40 41 089 / 64 91 40 41 Phone (Office)

Laufzorner Str. 22

82031 Grünwald

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Berlin (fluent), German (Northern) (good)

Accents Hessian (native accent), German (native accent), Berlinerisch (fluent), German (Northern ) (basic)

Dance Standard dance (good), Period ballroom dance (good), Ballroom (good), Tap dance (basic), Classical (basic), Period dance (basic), Afro (basic)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (basic)

Sports Fencing (very good), Basketball (very good), Acrobatics (very good), Skateboarding (good), Horseback riding (good), Ballsport (good), Stage fighting (good), Sword fighting (good), Juggling (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 24 - 34

Height 185 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Nein

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Australian continent, Anglo-Saxon, White, Germanic

Training & Awards

2007 - Other

2011, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

2016 2. Preis bei der Kurzfilmnacht Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern/Schwerin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz)

2016 2. Preis bei den Kurzfilmtagen Thalmässing (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz)

2016 Special Mention beim interfilm 32. Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Berlin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz)

2016 Best Ensemble Short Film beim Et Cultura Film Festival in St. Petersburg, Florida (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz)

2016 Publikumspreis beim Filmz - Festival des deutschen Kinos in Mainz (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz)

2014 Honorable Mention Award bei den International Film Awards Berlin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Zersplitterte Nacht - 9. November 1938, als die Nacht am kältesten war)

2013 Publikumspreis bei der Woche junger Schauspieler in Bensheim (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der Junge im Bus)

2010 Ensemblepreis beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Leipzig (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Der kleine Bruder)

CV

CV - Television

2015-

SOKO Leipzig - Aus der Hölle
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Robert del Maestro

2015-

München Laim - Uriel
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Actor in episode

Michael Schneider

2015-

SOKO München - Der Kuss
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Johanna Thalmann & Katharina Bischof

2015-

SOKO München - Süßes Gift
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Christoph Dammast

CV - Film

2015-

Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz
Kabakon Film & Medien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Member of ensemble

Peter Meister

2015-

Mary
Filmarche e.V.

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jane Georget-Leonhardt

2015-

Hollywoodtürke
Desire Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Murat Ünal

2014-

Von einem der auszog, in die Ferne zu sehen
DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Lisa Roling

2013-

Unten durch

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Gregor Cunningham

2013-

Geteiltes Leid
DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Georg Friedrich Kammerer

2012-

Noir
Port Royal Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Alexander Friedrich

2012-

Versammelt
DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Christin Freitag

2011-

In The Morning After Dark
Patrick B. Rau Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Patrick B. Rau

2011-

Zersplitterte Nacht - 9. November 1938, als die Nacht am kältesten war
AVGProduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Hermann Weiskopf

CV - Theatre

2015- 2017

Loriots gesammelte Werke
Staatstheater Darmstadt



Member of ensemble

Iris Stromberger

2016-

Anders
Staatstheater Mainz



Member of ensemble

Anne Bader

2014-

Lance Man, Abteilungsleiter - Episode № 2 "Das Finale: Das letzte Ersuchen Christi"
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Thorsten Köhler

2014-

Zur schönen Aussicht
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Konstanze Lauterbach

2014-

Die Räuber
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Matthias Straub

2014-

The Basketball Diaries
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Lead

Sönke Schnitzer

2013- 2014

Lance Man, Abteilungsleiter - Episode № 1 "Die Nacht der leckenden Toten"
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Thorsten Köhler

2013- 2014

Tombstone - oder Das Duell
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Matthias Straub

2013- 2014

Woyzeck
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Lead

Matthias Straub

2013- 2014

Oh, wie schön ist Panama
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Lead

Ute M. Engelhardt

2013-

Kohlhiesels Töchter
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Matthias Straub

2013-

Der Junge im Bus
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Lead

Yvonne Schwartz

2012- 2013

Nathan der Weise
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Stefan Behrendt

2012-

Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz


Theatre


Lead

Tamara Korber

2011-

Dorian Gray
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Cameo

Peter Miklusz

2011-

Das weite Land
Theaterhaus Jena


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Kieran Joel

2010-

The Importance of Being Earnest
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Peter Miklusz

2010-

Ein Volksfeind
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann

2009- 2010

Der kleine Bruder
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Leander Haußmann & Sven Regener

2009- 2010

Mina von Barnhelm
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Rudolf Koloc

2008-

So 'ne Art Party
bat-Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Elsa Vortisch

2004-

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Kirsten Uttendorf

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2014-

Die Landschaft
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Thom Kubli

2013-

Handschriften der Romantik, neu gelesen von Peter Härtling
HR

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2013-

Sprich aus der Ferne, heimliche Welt...
HR

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2010-

Was hör ich da? Im Straßenverkehr
Der Hörverlag

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Rainer Bielfeldt

CV - Other