Foto Mathias Kopetzki
Foto Mathias Kopetzki
Foto Mathias Kopetzki
Foto Mathias Kopetzki
Foto Mathias Kopetzki

Mathias Kopetzki Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1973, Germany

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Wien - Viennese (Austria), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-heads.de/

mail@agentur-heads.de mail@agentur-heads.de mail@agentur-heads.de eMail (Office)

0049 (0) 171 494 11 00 0049 (0) 171 494 11 00 0049 (0) 171 494 11 00 Phone (Office)

0049 (0) 351 311 49 01 0049 (0) 351 311 49 01 0049 (0) 351 311 49 01 Phone (Office)

Friedrichstr. 90

10117 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Austrian (good), German (Northern) (good)

Singing Rock (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Flute (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Gym (very good), Martial arts (good), Tennis (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

1994 - 1998 Other

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst "Mozarteum" in Salzburg

CV

CV - Television

2013 - 1970

Terra MaX
Ever Emotion Media Group

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Jaeger

2011 - 1970

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tom Zenker

1970 - 2010

Lasko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

1970 - 2009

Klinik am Alex

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erik Polls, Dirk Nabersberg

1970 - 2009

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

1970 - 2008

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

1970 - 2008

Unser Mann im Süden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

1970 - 2008

Minibar

Network/Distributor: niederl. Fernsehen

Television film


Remcko Packbiers

1970 - 2008

4 Singles

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


diverse

1970 - 2006

GSG 9

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

1970 - 2005

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2015 - 1970

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Securitel

Network/Distributor:


Boris Keidies

CV - Film

2015 - 1970

Fucking Berlin
Arenico Productions

Network/Distributor:


Florian Gottschick

1970 - 2010

Playoff

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eran Riklis

1970 - 2006

Peter Zadek inszeniert Peer Gynt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Nanau

CV - Theatre

2009 - 2010

Der lustige Witwer
Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig / Theater im Rathaus Essen


Theatre

Richard Maddison

Wolfgang Spier

2009 - 2009

Mondscheintarif
Neues Theater Hannover / Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig


Theatre

Dr. Daniel Hoffmann

Niklas Heinecke

2009 - 1970

Der Name der Rose
Theater des Ostens Berlin


Theatre

Berengar von Arundel

Vera Oelschlegel

2008 - 1970

Goya
Theater des Ostens Berlin


Theatre

Narr

Vera Oelschlegel

2007 - 2008

FledermÄuse und bunte Schatten
Tanzspeicher Würzburg


Theatre

Axel

2007 - 2007

Doktor Faustus
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Roßtäuscher, Kardinal von Padua, Student

Ralf Ebeling

2007 - 2007

Der Diener zweier Herren
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Florindo Aretusi

Thomas Krauß

2006 - 2007

Die wundersame Reise des kleinen Kröterichs
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Mistkäfer, Papa Kröterich

Irmgard Paulis

2006 - 2006

Pippi im Taka-Tuka-Land
Freilichttheater am Stadthafen/ Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Papa Langstrumpf, Feiner Herr, Pirat Buck

Renat Safiullin

2006 - 2006

Die Dreigroschenoper
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Hakenfingerjakob

Johanna Schall

2006 - 2006

Dantons Tod
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Lacroix

Rainer Iwersen

2006 - 2005

Die Schneekönigin
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Gesandter der Schneekönigin, Räuberhauptmann, etc.

Klaus Noack

2006 - 1970

Die Geschichte von Herrn Sommer
Eigenproduktion


Theatre

Erzähler

Mathias Kopetzki

2006 - 1970

Deutschland ein Wintermärchen
Eigenproduktion


Theatre

Heine

Mathias Kopetzki

2005 - 2006

Die Komödie der Irrungen
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Dromio von Syrakus, Dromio von Ephesus

Rainer Iwersen

2005 - 2006

Die Nibelungen
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Markgraf Rüdeger, etc.

Johanna Schall

2005 - 2006

Der Diener zweier Herren
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Florindo Artetusi

Matthias Brenner

2005 - 2006

Bulbul, die Nachtigall, der klingende Baum und das tanzende Wasser
Elbauenpark Magdeburg / Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Harun, der Perser

Milena Paulovics

2005 - 2005

Reigen
Schauspielschule Reduta, Berlin


Theatre


Eigene Regiearbeit

2005 - 2005

Seefahrerstück
Stückemarkt Berliner Theatertreffen


Theatre

Drake

Anja Gronau

2004 - 2005

Die Socken
Theaterlabor Bielefeld


Theatre

Kalzino Lemming

Siegmar Schroeder

2004 - 2005

Peer Gynt
Berliner Ensemble/Wiener Festwochen


Theatre

Monsieur Ballon, Junge, Alter Mann, Jungtroll, Irrer zu Kairo etc.

Peter Zadek

2003 - 2004

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Detektiv, Viehzüchter, Arbeiter, etc.

Claus Peymann

2003 - 2004

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Feuerwehrmann

Cornelia Crompholz

2003 - 2004

Die Mutter
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Revolutionär

Claus Peymann

2003 - 2004

Richard II
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Bushi, Willoughby

Claus Peymann

2003 - 2004

Leonce und Lena
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Staat

Robert Wilson

2003 - 2002

LKH - eine Theatersoap
Theater im Bahnhof/Schauspielhaus, Graz


Theatre

Malte Hohmann

Helmut Köpping

2003 - 2002

Brot und Spiele
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Jesus

Tatjana Gürbaca

2003 - 2002

Minna von Barnhelm
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Riccaud

Robert Schmidt

2003 - 2002

D`Artagnon und die drei Musketiere
Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen


Theatre

Planchet

Thomas Münstermann

2003 - 2002

Das Sparschwein
Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen


Theatre

Sylvain

Fritzdieter Gerhards

2001 - 2002

Shockheaded Peter
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Suppenkaspar, Böser Friederich, etc.

Gil Mehmert

2001 - 2002

Lulu
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Rodrigo Quast

Matthias Fontheim

2001 - 2002

Molly Sweeney
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Frank Sweeney

Wojtek Klemm

2001 - 2001

I hired a contract killer
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre

Killer

Anke Thiessen

2001 - 2001

Belgrader Trilogie
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Mica, Milos, Daca

Robert Schmidt

2000 - 2001

Gier
Schauspielhaus/Steirischer Herbst, Graz


Theatre

B

Ali M. Abdullah

2000 - 2001

Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Tim

Matthias Fontheim

2000 - 2000

Was ihr wollt
Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen


Theatre

Sebastian

Henri Hohenemser

2000 - 2000

Die Nibelungen
Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen


Theatre

Volker, der Spielmann

Fritzdieter Gerhards

2000 - 2000

Schmerz, lass nach
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

Goethe, Yogi, etc.

Uwe Hotz

1999 - 2000

The Making of B.Movie
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

Soldat/Schauspieler

Volker Hesse

1999 - 2000

Dreck
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

Sad

Uwe Hotz

1999 - 2000

Die Regierung des Königs Edwards III.
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

David, König von Schottland und Prinz Philip von Frankreich

Frank-Patrick Steckel

1998 - 2000

Das Dschungelbuch
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

King Lui

Uwe Hergenröder

1998 - 1999

Kanak Sprak
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre

Conferencier, Junkee, arbeitsloser Kfz-Mechaniker, etc.

Rainer Iwersen

1998 - 1998

Good man, Charlie Brown
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre

Linus

Heiko Senst

1998 - 1998

Aber nichts von Nachtigallen
Kölner Schauspiel


Theatre

Matrose Jack

Torsten Fischer

1997 - 1998

Das Dschungelbuch
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Balu, der Bär

Irmgard Paulis

1997 - 1996

Drei Stück Österreich
Koproduktion Mozarteum/Literaturhaus Salzburg


Theatre

Herr Rehacek, Gegenwart männlich, Leiche

Bernd Jeschek

1996 - 1997

Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre

Alpengeist

Peter Stein

1996 - 1995

Gilgamesch
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Tier, Bewohner von Uruk, etc.

Michael Heicks

1970 - 2011

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung oder Wie angelt Frau sich einen Millionär
Theatersommer Ludwigsburg


Theatre

Carlo, Tom

Christiane Wolff

1970 - 2011

Tintenherz
Theatersommer Ludwigsburg


Theatre

Mo

Christiane Wolff

1970 - 2011

Die Schachnovelle
Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt


Theatre

Centovic

Frank Matthus

1970 - 2010

Der Lebkuchenmann
Theater Siegen


Theatre

Lebkuchenmann

Michael Bleiziffer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1970 - 2011

Teheran im Bauch - Wie meines Vaters Land mich fand

Network/Distributor:

Other