Mathias Herrmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1962, Friedberg / Frankfurt, Germany, Hesse

Age range 45 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Heidelberg - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Possible accommodation München - Bavaria (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Basel - Basel-Stadt (Switzerland), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), Bremen - Bremen (Germany)

Memberships Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)
Nuovo IMAIE (Italy)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Accents Hessian (native accent)

Singing Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Western concert flute (good), Saxophone (basic)

Sports Judo (good), Karate (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Surfing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 181 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

- Other

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München

2017 Dolores - Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 John Rabe - Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin, Deutscher Filmpreis 2009 in den Kategorien "Bester Film, "Bester Hauptdarsteller", "Bestes Szenebild", "Bestes Kostümbild" Bayerischer Filmpreis in den Kategorien "Bester Film, "Bester Hauptdarsteller" (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2001 Das Phantom - Jupiter (Cinema) / Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1997 Bospartizanen - Emmy Award (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Bospartizanen (engl.))

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Daheim in den Bergen
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Kendrich

Karola Hattop

2016-

Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie.
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Thomas Becker

Jan Martin Scharf

2015-

Dolores
Schwabenlandfilm

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Anton

Michael Rösel

2015-

Rosamunde Pilcher - Lizenz zum Seitensprung
ffpnewmedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alfie Logan

Uli Möller

2015-

Der Kriminalist - Der Hacker
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Armin Schlüter
Star of episode

Christian Görlitz

2014- 2015

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Oberstaatsanwalt Thomas Sander
Ongoing role

Alexander Dierbach

2014-

SOKO Leipzig - Kleine Geheimnisse
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Frederik Franke
Star of episode

Robert Pejo

2014-

In aller Freundschaft - Meilensteine
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Olaf Beck
Star of episode

Jurij Neumann

2013-

In aller Freudschaft
Saxonia Media (ARD)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Olaf Beck
Star of episode

Frank Gotthardy

2013-

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Michael Ständler
Star of episode

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2012-

Marie Brand und das Lied von Tod & Liebe
eyeworks fiction cologne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Claas Schubert
Star of episode

Christiane Balthasar

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bert Grün
Star of episode

Oren Schmuckler

2012-

Zeit der Helden
zero one film

Network/Distributor: arte/SWR

Television film

Philip
Member of ensemble

Kai Wessel

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara
NDF

Network/Distributor: MDR / Degeto

Television series

Stefan Wohlleb
Star of episode

Andi Niessner

2012-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Peter Clemens
Star of episode

Jörg Schneider

2011-

Das Traumschiff - Kambodscha

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Stefan Bogner
Star of episode

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2010-

Die Nonne und der Kommissar - Verflucht
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

TV series

Magnus Feuerbach
Star of episode

Berno Kürten

2010- 2010

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Robert Slansky
Star of episode

Marcus Weiler

2010-

Küstenwache
Opalfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ulrich Roloff
Star of episode

Frauke Thielecke

2010-

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television series

Johannes Kappacher
Star of episode

Gerald Liegel

2010-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Dr. Florian Grohmer
Star of episode

Carola Meeder

2010-

Oma wider Willen
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film

Alfred Strasser
Co-star

Sigi Rothemund

2009- 2009

Papst Pius XII
Luxvide

Network/Distributor:

Television film

General Wolff
Co-star

Christian Dugay

2009-

Unsere Farm in Irland
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Ewan Kincade
Ongoing role

Christoph Klünker / Carola Meeder

2009-

Neue Chance zum Glück
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/ Degeto

Television film

Immo Cremer
Lead

Donald Krämer

2009- 2009

In Boston liebt man doppelt
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Trewlany

Andi Niessner

2008- 2008

Tatort
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bernd Küster

Lars Jessen

2009- 2009

Soko 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Degenhard

Sebastian Sorger

2008- 2008

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Thorsten Schweigert

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2008- 2008

Unsere Farm in Irland
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ewan Kincade

Carola Meeder

2008- 2008

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Günter Holzinger

Christiane Balthasar

2007- 2007

Die Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film

Peter Meyer

Klaus Wirbitzky

2007- 2007

Rosamunde Pilcher - Nebel über Kilrush House
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jakob
Lead

Andi Niessner

2007- 2007

Das Traumschiff - Rio

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ole Müller
Star of episode

Stefan Bartmann

2007- 2007

Unser Charly
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Markus Rohmann

Christoph Klünker

2006- 2006

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Joachim Winter

Christoph Klünker

2006- 2006

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Michael Helmcke

Thomas Nikel

2006- 2006

Meine wunderbare Familie
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ewan Kincade

Karl Kases

2006- 2006

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein-Main
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Pfeiffer

Axel De Roche

2005- 2005

Rosamunde Pilcher- Liebe wartet in Trevennah
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Samuel Cedric Ravenhurst
Lead

Dieter Kehler

2005- 2005

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / MDR

Television film

Christian Seidel

Celino Bleiweiß

2005- 2005

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Jacoby

Carmen Kurz

2005- 2005

Im Tal der wilden Rosen -Bis ans Ende der Welt
Videoscope

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

David

Dieter Kehler

2004- 2004

Tatort
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR / ARD

Television film

Mario Rehmer

Hannu Salonen

2004- 2004

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alfons Gebhardt

Werner Siebert

2004- 2004

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Professor Behrend

Carmen Kurz

2003- 2003

Dr. Christian Kleist

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Klaus Kleist

Erwin Keusch

2003- 2003

Das falsche Opfer
Arena Aktuell

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jan (Hauptrolle)

Ulrich Stark

2002- 2002

Der Unbestechliche
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sand

Erwin Keusch

2002- 2002

Edel & Starck - Mit Herz und Verstand
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Lauterbeck

Ulrich Zrenner

2002- 2002

Millennium Mann
Polyscreen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Dr. Mirkovic

Joe Coppoletta

2002- 2002

Tatort
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: RB / ARD

Television film

Herbert Kern

Vanessa Jopp

2001- 2001

Das Baby-Komplott
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Stefan (Hauptrolle)

Hans Werner

2001- 2001

Messerscharf
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Strauch (Hauptrolle)

Angeliki Antoniou

2001- 2001

Der letzte Zeuge
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Werner Hirsch

Bernhard Stefan

2001- 2001

Ein Haufen Kohle
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Klaus

Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2001- 2001

Ein starkes Team
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Martin Loers

Johannes Grieser

2000- 2000

Judas / Thomas (engl.)
Taurus Film / Lux Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Longinus

Raffaele Mertes

2000- 2000

Sperling und das letzte Tabu

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kohnert

Peter Schulze-Rohr

2000- 2000

Verliebte Jungs
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Leo (Hauptrolle)

Christoph Schrewe

1999- 1999

Biikenbrennen
Indigo Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Dr. Paul Norde

Sebastian Niemann

1999- 1999

e-mail an Gott
Scorpio Production

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Ralph Martin (Hauptrolle)

Bernd Böhlich

1999- 1999

Das Phantom
Indigo Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Matthias Faber (Hauptrolle)

Dennis Gansel

1997- 2000

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Johannes Voss (Serienhauptrolle)

Bodo Fürneisen, Erich Neureuther, Peter Fratzscher u. a.

1992- 1992

Ich bin. Du bist. Er ist.
Südwestfunk

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television film

Der Arzt (Hauptrolle)

Stephan Polomski

1990- 1990

Der Erfolg ihres Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nicolai Erdmann (Hauptrolle)

Michael Braun

1990- 1990

Freunde, diese Töne
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Ludwig van Beethoven (Hauptrolle)

Klaus Lindemann

1987- 1987

Tatort
Südwestfunk

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television film

Michael Scheibner

Wolfgang Storch

CV - Film

2017-

Pickel am Arsch
Man on Mars Filmproduktion / HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mathias

Annika Blendl & Leonie Stade

2017-

Grüner wird's nicht
Majestic Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rainer Spar

Florian Gallenberger

2011-

Huck Finn
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Auktionator

Hermine Huntgeburth

2009-

John Rabe
Hofmann & Voges / Majestic Film Verleih u. Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Majestic Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Werner Fliess

Florian Gallenberger

2004-

Merry Christmas!
Nord Ouest Produktion, Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

German Officer
Member of ensemble

Christian Carion

1997-

Der große Lacher
HFF München / Vide Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle
Co-star

Benjamin Herrmann

1996-

Bospartizanen (engl.)
KRO und Trust Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Beck
Lead

Theu Boermans

1987- 1987

Das Mädchen mit den Feuerzeugen
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

Unsere Frauen
Theater an der Kö / Theater am Dom / Comödie Dresden / Theater im Rathaus: Essen


Theatre

Simon

Ute Willing

2013-

Paarungen
Theater am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre

Stephan

Bettina Rehm

2005- 2005

Freunde zum Essen
Theater an der kö


Theatre

Tom

René Heinersdorff

1993- 1996

Ghetto
Theater Basel


Theatre

Kittel

David Levin

1993- 1996

Amphitryon
Theater Basel


Theatre

Jupiter

Marcus Dietz

1993- 1996

Schade, daß sie eine Hure war
Theater Basel


Theatre

Soranzo

B. K. Tragelehn

1993- 1996

Kabale und Liebe
Theater Basel


Theatre

Wurm

Wolf Seesemann

1993- 1996

Der Vater
Theater Basel


Theatre

Dr. Östermark

Marcus Dietz

1993- 1996

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Theater Basel


Theatre

Thoas

Davud Bouchehri

1992- 1993

Komödie der Irrungen
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre

Antipholus

Johannes Klaus

1992- 1993

Ghetto
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre

Kittel

Johannes Klaus

1991- 1992

Alice im Bett
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Junger Mann

Volker Hesse

1991- 1992

Das Erbe
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Pahiquial

Valentin Jeker

1991- 1991

Clavigo
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Clavigo

Sigrid Andersson

1989- 1991

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Theater Dortmund


Theatre

Prinz von Homburg

Johannes Klaus

1989- 1991

Richards Korkbein
Theater Dortmund


Theatre

Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Guido Huonder

1988- 1989

Die Wupper
Städtische Bühnen Freiburg


Theatre

Eduard

Fritz Gross

1988- 1989

Der Stellvertreter
Städtische Bühnen Freiburg


Theatre

Riccardo

Ulrich Brecht

1987- 1988

Reigen
Städtische Bühnen Freiburg


Theatre

Junger Herr

Fritz Gross

1987- 1988

Der zerbrochene Krug
Städtische Bühnen Freiburg


Theatre

Ruprecht

Carsten Bodinus

1986- 1986

Sommernachtstraum
Städtische Bühnen Nürnberg


Theatre

Demetrius

Annegret Ritzel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2013-

Großer Schlafdieb
Verlag Bindernagel

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2012-

Lenz
Verlag Bindernagel

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2011-

Die Inderin
Steinbach Sprechende Bücher

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2008-

Eine kurze Geschichte vom Glück
Steinbach Sprechende Bücher

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2007-

Kalendergeschichten
Verlag Bindernagel

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2007-

Das Café am Rande der Welt
Steinbach Sprechende Bücher

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

2007-

Schule der Lügen
Steinbach Sprechende Bücher

Network/Distributor: /

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

/

CV - Other

2007- 2007

John Rabe

Network/Distributor:

Other


Florian Gallenberger

2000- 2001

Das Phantom

Network/Distributor:

Other


Dennis Gansel