Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Mathias Harrebye Brandt - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Mathias Harrebye Brandt Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Mathias Harrebye-Brandt is both, German and Dane and he speaks this both languages equally good. Often he shoots in Scandinavia, also in finnish language, or in Germany with variant scandinavian accen ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Danish (fluent), English (fluent), Norwegian (fluent), Swedish (fluent)

Born 1974

Age range 39 - 48

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin, Flensburg (Germany), Schleswig-Holstein (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Hamburg (Germany), Berlin / Potsdam (Germany), München, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Danish (fluent), English (fluent), Norwegian (fluent), Swedish (fluent)

Dialects Austrian (good), Bavaria (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good), Saxony (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Folk (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Soccer (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 48

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1996 - 1999

Schauspielausbildung in Kiel

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2018-

Rosamunde Pilcher - Morgens stürmisch, abends Liebe
ffp NewMedia

Network/Distributor:

Julian

Stefan Bartmann

2018-

WaPo Bodensee
SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Yannik Sattmann

Raoul W. Heimrich

2017-

Hubert und Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor:

Pit Magnusson

Philipp Osthus

2017-

Familie Dr. Kleist
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Albrecht

Philipp Osthus

2017-

Morden im Norden
ndF Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Felix Herzog

Marcus Weiler

2017-

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Bernd Haller

Thomas Durchschlag

2016-

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Joseph Orr

Birger Magnussen

2016-

Katie Fforde - The Perfect Match
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Mick

Frauke Thielecke

2016-

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Widemann und Berg

Network/Distributor:

Herr Zaunreith

Simon Verhoeven

2016-

Nicht tot zu kriegen

Network/Distributor:

Rasmus

Felix Stienz

2015-

Begierde - Jäger in der Nacht
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Abel

Brigitte Maria Bertele

2015-

Der General
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Dänischer Redakteur

Stephan Wagner

2015-

Terra X-Piraten
Taglicht Media

Network/Distributor:

Sir Francis Drake

Robert Schotter

2015-

SOKO Stuttgart „Zurück zur Natur"
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Leon Timm

Daniel Helfer

2015-

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte

Network/Distributor:

Antonio Beyer

Peter Wekwerth

2015- 2016

Die Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Jonne Halonen

Verschiedene

2015- 2017

Der Lack ist ab
Phantomfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Christoph

Kai Wiesinger

2014-

Zum Teufel mit der Wahrheit
Wasabi Film

Network/Distributor:

Max

Granz Henman

2014-

Letzte Spur Berlin
Novafim

Network/Distributor:

Hakan Pallander

Edzard Onneken

2014-

Der Fall B.
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Regierungssprecher Ahrendsen

Kilian Riedhof

2014-

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor:

Lauri Mäkelä

Xaver Bogner

2014-

Kripo Holstein "Waschen, Föhnen,Legen"
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Sven Oettrich

Phillip Osthus

2014-

A Hologramm for the King
X-Filme und Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Vinking

Tom Tykwer

2014-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor:

Phillip Steinbrenner

Matthias Glasner

2014-

Asperin Tarot
CZAR Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Unternehmer

Simon Verhoeven

2014-

Review "never established"
Plexus Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Björn

Kai Kienzler

2014-

Dangerous Road "ATU"
Tony Petersen Film

Network/Distributor:

Vesa Manninen

The Driver

2014-

Immer Ärger mit den Frauen
ARGE

Network/Distributor:

Herr Preissler

Simon Veredon

2014-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Martin Weber

Christoph Heiniger

2014-

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft

Network/Distributor:

Benne Brosen

Mattes Reischel, Gerald Diestel

2014-

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor:

Mads Pedersen

Diverse

2014-

Verstehen Sie Spaß
Biller und Voss

Network/Distributor:

Chef

Tommy Wosch

2013-

Meine beste Freundin
Relevantfilm

Network/Distributor:

Mads

Thomas Jauch

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Mads Rasmussen

Rolf Wellingerhof

2013-

Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor:

Steffen Weiss

diverse

2013-

Die Geschichte einer Legende
26 Frames Austria

Network/Distributor:

Markus

Christoph Tripp

2013-

Aktenzeichen X/Y....Finnen Mobil
Securitel

Network/Distributor:

Jarrko

Verena Freytag

2013-

Und Äktschn

Network/Distributor:

Gissler

Frederik Baker

2012-

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Film

Network/Distributor:

Tobias Niemeyer

Herwig Fischer, Kerstin Krause, Dominikus Probst

2012-

Zwei Leben
Zinnoberfilm, B&T film

Network/Distributor:

Der Dolmetscher

Georg Maas

2012-

AktenzeichenX/Y..."Der Tankdäne"
Securitel

Network/Distributor:

Dänischer Zollbeamter

Thomas Pauli

2011-

Schuld der Erben
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Mogens Billius

Uwe Janson

2011-

Die Küstenwache "Dunkle Schatten"
Opal Film

Network/Distributor:

Christian Gerlach

Raul W.Heimrich

2011-

Hätärakaisu (Die Notlösung)
YLE TV1

Network/Distributor:

Anders Becklund

Tapio Hänninen

2011-

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Film

Network/Distributor:

Tobias Niemeyer

Herwig Fischer, Kerstin Krause, Dominik Probst

2011-

"Der Schatten"

Network/Distributor:

Lasse Jansen

Peter Heinz

2010-

Wer ist Hanna
16.Babelsberg GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Danish Policeman

Joe Wright

2010-

Countdown
Filmpool

Network/Distributor:

Anwalt Reimer

Heinz Dietz

2010-

Da kommt Kalle "Der Feuerteufel"
Networkmovie

Network/Distributor:

Wolfgang Köpke

Thomas Jahn

2009-

Alles was zählt
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor:

Björn Wittmann

Wolfgang Münstermann, Jörg Mielich

2009-

Küstenwache "Störmanöver"
Opalfilm

Network/Distributor:

Kapitän Pekka Rühr

Zbynek Cerven

2008-

112-Sie retten dein Leben
actionconcept

Network/Distributor:

Harald Kleinschmidt

Ed Ehrenberg

2008-

Hallo Robbie!
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor:

Peer Kolstrup

Monika Zinnenberg

2008-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor:

Tobias Guttner

Kerstin Krause, Utz Disseler u.a.

2007-

Stolberg
Networkmovie

Network/Distributor:

Forensiker

Christine Hartmann

2006-

Vier Meerjungfrauen 3

Network/Distributor:

Ben, der junge Arzt

Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

Wiedling

Network/Distributor:

Schmittke

Christian Mertens

2005-

Tatort - Sternenkinder

Network/Distributor:

Chefarzt Dr. Jansen

Hannu Salonen

2005-

Katze

Network/Distributor:

Josch

Michael Carstens

2005- 2006

Küstenwache - Ole Vermächtnis

Network/Distributor:

Morten Sörensen

Zbynek Cerven

2004-

Bürgerkrieg

Network/Distributor:

Karl

Marco Röhr

2004-

Veritas

Network/Distributor:


Markus Reinecke

2004-

Treffpunkte

Network/Distributor:

Ludger

Michael Carstens

2004-

Hamlet FF

Network/Distributor:

verschiedene

Rolf Salukowski

2003-

Frühlingstage - Ein Haus voller Kinder

Network/Distributor:

Martin Lind

Morten Krapp

2003-

Küstenwache - Gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Michael Steiner

Zbynek Cerven

2003-

Seeland Ost

Network/Distributor:


Allan Keergaard

2003-

Werner und Bolle

Network/Distributor:

Werner

Florian Foest

2003-

Die andere Seite

Network/Distributor:

Flemming

Christian Mertens

2003-

Blutorangen

Network/Distributor:

Herr Behrendt

Malte Nieschalk

2002-

Der Dolch

Network/Distributor:

Sternau

Torben Sachert

2002-

Jenni

Network/Distributor:


Tuomas Althonen

2002-

Jenseits des Tages

Network/Distributor:

Sebastian

Martin Schuld

2002-

Protokoll einer Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Frederik

Thomas Plöger

2002-

Aufgeräumt

Network/Distributor:


Mathias Frey

2002-

Küstenwache - Späte Rache

Network/Distributor:

Beamter Vogt

Florian Froschmeyer

2002-

Küstenwache - Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Fischer Wiegand

Elmar Gehlen

2002-

Warum gerade ich

Network/Distributor:

Pastor Jessen

Jesper Warming

2002-

Komm nach Tamella

Network/Distributor:

Der Deutsche

Minna Loitonnen

2001-

Der Hochzeitsfilm

Network/Distributor:


Dietmar Hopf

2001-

Sleep it off

Network/Distributor:

Polizist

Christian Mertens

2001-

Der Schatten

Network/Distributor:


Jesper Warming

2001-

Der blaue Vogel

Network/Distributor:

Herr weber

Dietmar Klein

2001-

Die Rückkehr

Network/Distributor:


Antti Salo

2001-

Sehnsucht nach Sandin

Network/Distributor:

Ballgast

Karin Hercher

2001-

Küstenwache - Verbrecherisches Trio

Network/Distributor:

Wachtmeister Still

Elmar Gehlen

2000-

Regieprojekt

Network/Distributor:


Lars Büchel

1999-

Abschied von Gestern

Network/Distributor:

Frank

Thomas Plöger

1998-

Fleisch

Network/Distributor:


Ingo Mertins

CV - Theatre

2017- 2018

Ver(f)logene Gesellschaft
Schlosspark Theater Berlin


Ensemble

Frank Lüdecke

2015- 2016

Rose und Walsh (Neil Simon)
Schlosspark Theater Berlin


Mr. Clancy

Lorenz Christian Köhler

2013-

Einsteins Verrat
Schloßpark Theater Berlin


Simpson

Paul Bäcker

2009-

Jedermann
Baltic Festival / Flensburg


Jedermann

Reinhard Frank

2007-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Ostseetheater Flensburg


Mecki Messer

Lutz Frank

2003-

Drei
Deich Art


Thorsten

Franziska Steiof

2002-

Jankelewitsch und sein Leibwächter
polnisches theater kiel


Djaga

Jutta Ziemke

2002-

Bad Bramstedt
Deich Art


Mathias

Franziska Steif

2001-

Bohuwatohu
polnisches theater kiel


Zauberer

Tadeusz Galia

2000-

Das Urteil
polnisches theater kiel


junger Mann

Tadeusz Galia

1998- 1999

Gefährliche Liebschaften
Theater im Sechseckbau Kiel


Viconte de Valmont

Boy Kramer

1998- 1999

Betrogen
Theater im Sechseckbau Kiel


Jerry

M. Jakobi

CV - Commercials

2018-

ADAC

Network/Distributor:

Rolf

Johannes Schroeder

2018-

ALDI

Network/Distributor:

Hero

Kai Schonrath

2018-

Onlineshop Frankfurter Flughafen

Network/Distributor:

Vater

Kay Kienzler

2016-

Warsteiner

Network/Distributor:

Mann

Simon Verhoeven

CV - Audio
CV - Other