Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif
Foto Martin Andreas Greif

Martin Andreas Greif Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1973, Schrobenhausen, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 32 - 40

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, White, Scandinavian, Germanic, Anglo-Saxon

Place of residence Lüneburg - Lower Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, München, Köln, Wien, Berlin, Freiburg, Magdeburg, Ingolstadt, Basel, Frankfurt

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)
GDBA - Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Accents Bavarian (native accent), German (native accent)

Dance Standard dance (basic), Waltz (basic)

Singing Lieder (basic), Chanson (basic), Choral Singing (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Accordion (good)

Sports Skiing (very good), Athletics (good), Juggling (good), Unicycle (good), Fencing (good), Jogging (good), Diving (good), Ballsport (good), Stage fighting (good), Gym (good), Motorbiking (good), Acrobatics (basic), Badminton (basic), Basketball (basic), Roller blading (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Snowboarding (basic), Water-skiing (basic), Tennis (basic), Ice skating (basic), Ice skating (basic), Handball (basic), Karate (basic), Cycling (basic), Swimming (basic), Squash (basic), Volleyball (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Stilt walking, Fire eater, Juggling, Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 32 - 40

Height 173 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, White, Scandinavian, Germanic, Anglo-Saxon

Training & Awards

1996 - 2000 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Rostock Diplomschauspieler

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Kleine Hände im Großen Krieg / Small Hands in a Big War (ARTE)
LOOKS Film & TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARTE / ZDF / MEZZO

Docufiction

Joachim Herz
Actor in episode

Matthias Zirzow

2011-

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dr. Bechtle

Sabine Landgraeber

2007-

Unschuldig - Chaostage
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Sigfried Semmler jung
Small role

benjamin quabeck

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 - Fluch der guten Tat

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Vladi Ossadneck
Lead

Hans Günther Bücking

2007-

UNSCHULDIG

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series

Sigfried Semmler jung

benjamin quabeck

2004-

Spur und Partner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Bankräuber

Wolfgang Eißler

2003-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Carsten Bloom
Star of episode

Christa Mühl

2002-

In aller Freundschaft (Klinik-Serie)
Saxonia Media / ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Daniel Weber
Co-star

Peter Wekwerth

2002-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Daniel Weber
Actor in episode

Peter Wekwerth

2001-

Der Landarzt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Herr Strempel

Sabine Landgraeber

2000-

Die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Theo
Ongoing role

diverse

2000-

Preis der Schönheit

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

AIP

Vera Loebner

2000-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Chris Heppner

David Carreras

2000-

Powderpark

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Andi

Georg Schiemann

1999-

Einsatz Mord - Mord in der Talkshow
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Robert Schindler
Lead

Wilhelm Engehardt

1999-

DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Strichi

Georg Schiemann

1998-

Tanja
Berengar Pfahl Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jonas
Actor in episode

Berengar Pfahl

CV - Film

2011-

Sechs auf einen Streich - Aschenputtel
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

reitender Bote des Königs

Uwe Janson

2011-

Sechs auf einen Streich Aschenputtel
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

reitender Bote des Königs

Uwe Janson

2010-

Varieté

Network/Distributor:

Short film

René

Basti Altmann

2010-

Was Du nicht siehst

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ralph

Gunda Aurich

2010-

FÜr Elise
Kino

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sanitäter

Wolfgang Dinslage

2009-

Ausgeäumt
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Wiggal
Lead

Konstanin Egerndorfer

2009-

Ausgeträumt

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bankräuber

Felix Egerndorfer

2006-

Dat Wichtigste

Network/Distributor:

Short film

kurt

Thorsten Wenning

2005-

Limited Games
Kino

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ingo

Andreas Wuttke

1999-

Grüne Woche Bohnen
Big Fish

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Cowboy
Lead

Klaus Knoesel

1998-

Hans im Glück
Genschow-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Rolf Losansky

CV - Theatre

2017-

Leben und Sterben des Kaplans Joachim Slüter zu Rostock
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Kaspar Huck / Kerkhoff / Herzog Heinrich V.
Lead

Sonja Hilberger

2016-

Dantons Tod
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre


Co-star

Johan Heß

2015-

Wie im Himmel
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Daniel Daréus
Lead

Jaspar Brandis

2013-

Jugend ohne Gott
Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt


Theatre

Lehrer
Lead

André Rössler

2013-

Dracula
Jahrmarkttheater


Theatre

Renfield
Co-star

Thomas Matschoss

2012-

Gerüchte... Gerüchte


Theatre

Ken Gorman
Lead

Carl Hermann Risse

2011-

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Schloss Ettersburg


Theatre

Pylades

Regine Heintze

2011-

Einige Nachrichten an das All
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Lum

Annette Pullen

2010-

Geschichten au dem Wienerwald
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Erich
Co-star

Nora Schlocker

2010-

Das Spielhaus
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Kurt

Laura Linnenbaum

2010-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Erich

Nora Schlocker

2010-

Gullivers Reisen
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Smutje / Mundschenk

Marcello Diaz

2010-

Woyzeck
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Andres

Nora Schlocker

2009-

Messer in Hennen
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Pony-William

Alexander Flache

2009-

Don Quichote
Schlossfestspiele Lichtenwalde


Theatre

Sancho Pansa

Alexander Flache

2009-

Die Weiße Rose
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Wilhelm Graf

Uwe-Dag Berlin

2009-

Amadeus
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen


Theatre

Amadeus

Carl Hermann Risse

2009-

Don Carlos
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Herzog von Alba

Felix Ensslin

2008-

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen


Theatre

Orest

Uwe-Dag Berlin

2007-

Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen


Theatre

Werther

Uwe-Dag Berlin

2007-

Les Demoiselles d'Avignon
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen


Theatre

Pablo Picasso

Stephan Preiss

2006-

Gefährliche Liebschaften
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen


Theatre

Chevalier Danceny

Uwe-Dag Berlin

2006-

Der tollste Tag
Bregenzer Festspiele


Theatre

Cherubin

Michael Scheidl

2005-

Maria Stuart
Schlossfestspiele Neersen


Theatre

Mortimer

Peter Lüdi

2005-

Träumer
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre

Einer der friert

Susanne Chrudina

2005-

Die Grube
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre

Zweiter

Uwe Gössel

2002-

Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Viktor

Rudolf Koloc

2001-

Die Juden
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Der Reisende

Annette Wöhlert

2001-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Andrea Moses

2000-

Cash oder ewig rauschen die Gelder
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Jenkins

Katja Paryla

2000-

Ajas
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Teukros

Christoph Schroth

CV - Commercials

1999-

Grüne Woche Bohnen
Big Fish

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Cowboy
Lead

Klaus Knoesel

CV - Audio
CV - Other