Foto Martina Ysker
Foto Martina Ysker
Foto Martina Ysker
Foto Martina Ysker
Foto Martina Ysker

Martina Ysker Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Mein Showreel ist auf vimeo abrufbar und auf meiner website unter martina-ysker .com ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), East Frisian (fluent), English (good)

Born 1977, Emden, Germany

Age range 33 - 43

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, Hannover (Germany), Kassel, München, Köln, Stuttgart, Leipzig, Zürich, Ostfriesland, Ostfriesische Inseln

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), East Frisian (fluent), English (good)

Dialects Lowlands off the German North Sea coast (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Berlin (fluent), Platt (fluent), Hamburg (fluent)

Accents German (Northern ) (native accent)

Dance Dance competition (very good), Standard dance (very good), Latin American dance (very good), Cha cha cha (very good), Rumba (very good), Waltz (very good), Ballroom (good), Foxtrot (good), Jive (good), Tango (good)

Singing Chanson (very good), Classical (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Handball (good), Pilates (good), Swimming (good), Gym (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter

Other Skills First aid

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 43

Height 164 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics Sommersprossen

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Scandinavian

Links

Training & Awards

1997 - 2001 Other

Studium Schauspiel, Gesang, Tanz BSfB Berlin mit Abschluß

2013 Award of merit beim Womans Indie Festival Los Angeles (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Schwestern)

2013 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Herrmann)

2012 John Basham Int. Award beim Columbia George Festival USA (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (arbeitsfrei)

2011 3. Platz EigenRegie-Filmfest Potsdam (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Hannah Dahl)

2011 3. Platz Armano Filmfest Hannover (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Hannah Dahl)

2011 Fish Festival Rostock (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Hannah Dahl)

2007 Eingeladen zum Berliner Theatertreffen (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Die Orestie )

2007 Eingeladen zum Theater-Festival Mess Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Die Orestie )

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert
Degeto

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Sebastian Hilger

2016-

Die Spezialisten
ufa fiction

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Sven Fehrensen

2016-

Tod im Internat
TV 60

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Thorsten C. Fischer

2016-

AVA
Tondowski Films

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Sabiene Neumann

2015-

NSU - Die Opfer
Wiedemann&Berg

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Züli Aladag

2015-

Soko Leipzig
ufa fiction

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Sven Fehrensen

2014-

Deutschland 83
ufa fiction

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Edward Berger

2014-

"Der Fall Bruckner"
Kineo Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR

Television film


Small role

Urs Egger

2014-

Grzimek
ufa fiktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Assistent to Major Sheehan/Dolmetscher
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2013-

Mona kriegt ein Baby
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: rbb/ARD

Television film

Sprungtrainerin Tina
Supporting actor

Ben Verbong

2013-

Die Spiegel Affaire
Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Sekretärin Strauß
Supporting actor

R. S. Richter

2012-

George
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Sekretärin
Supporting actor

Joachim Lang

2009-

Die Grenze
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Mutter
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2008-

Brains
Teamworx / UFA

Network/Distributor:

Television film

F. Krämer
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2008-

Klinik am Alex
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1

Television series

Maria Fernagl
Star of episode

Esther Wenger

2007-

Mogadischu
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Beautyqueen
Small role

Roland Suso Richter

2007-

Wir sind das Volk (2 Teiler)
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Beate Schönfeld
Supporting actor

Thomas Berger

2006-

Galileo Spezial
Thomas Strenger/ ProSieben

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television series

Diana Petsch
Star of episode

Thomas Strenger

2001-

Der Verleger
Ziegler/ ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Kellnerin
Small role

Bernd Böhlich

CV - Film

2017-

So viel Zeit
ufa fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Philipp Kadelbach

2017-

Abschied

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Lukas Röder

2015-

Viktor Sterns letzte Nacht

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Marcus Meindel

2014-

Move

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Michael Schiller

2014-

Im Namen des Vaters
Medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Lead

Nils Keding

2014-

Freakwave
Punakaiki Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau
Lead

Penny Hundt

2013-

Erlöse uns von dem Bösen
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Annemarie
Co-star

Stefanie Cervenka

2013-

Emma
Medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter Claudia
Lead

Barbara Flügel

2012-

Herrmann
Kaskaline FA

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tina
Supporting actor

Gerd Reda

2012-

Warmer Regen
ID Film Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anne Pfeiffer
Co-star

Romola Davies

2012-

ZIMA (AT Adnan)
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau im Park
Supporting actor

Marcus Heep

2011-

Roulette
La compagnie française de theatre de Rome

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Apothekerin
Supporting actor

Julian Schöneich

2011-

Don 2 - The Chase Continues
Albares Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

crying hostage
Supporting actor

Farhan Akhtar

2011-

Was ist da, da draußen?
HFF "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam-Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Matilda
Lead

Nadine Gottmann

2011-

Meine bessere Hälfte
Fabio Palmieri

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sabrina
Lead

Paul Weiß

2011-

arbeitsfrei
Filmproduktion Kelle

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau Kipp
Lead

Tristan Patrick Gray

2011-

Schwestern
London Film School

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Irene
Supporting actor

Chantal Bertalanffy

2011-

Männerherzen 2
Wiedemann & Berg / Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter Heidi
Supporting actor

Simon Verhoeven

2011-

Blutzbrüdaz
Corazon International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Angestellte Reisebüro
Supporting actor

Özgür Yildirim

2011-

Angestiftet
U Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

spielsüchtige Mutter
Lead

Romola Davies

2011-

Cüs
Medienakademie Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Babette Sievers
Lead

Jan Ole Oldach / Maximilian Fröhling

2010-

Anonymous
vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

young lady in waiting
Small role

Roland Emmerich

2010-

Dschungelkind
UFA CINEMA / Teamworx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

junge Dame (Internat)
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2009-

Hannah Dahl
Katrin Arendt Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Katrin Arendt

2009-

Drei
X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cousine von Simon
Supporting actor

Tom Tykwer

2008-

Männerherzen
Wiedemann & Berg / Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sekretärin
Supporting actor

Simon Verhoeven

2008-

Dukes of Berlin
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Castingagentin
Supporting actor

Sandra Budesheim

2006-

Aufgeräumt
Ago Panini

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Traumfrau
Lead

Daniel Wild

2004-

In den Augen eines Fremden
selbst

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vera
Lead

Daniel Mann

CV - Theatre

2008-

Bug
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Agnes White
Lead

Daniel Faust

2006- 2009

Die Orestie
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Chor
Member of ensemble

Michael Thalheimer

2003- 2004

Pinocchio
Scuola Superiore Marconi


Musical

Marie, Esel, Geist, Puppe
Member of ensemble

Anna Baldoni

2003- 2004

Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern
Tele One Media


Theatre

Sängerin
Member of ensemble

Bettina Bruinier

2002-

Max&Moritz
UFA Fabrik


Theatre

Moritz
Lead

C.M.Zwillus

2001-

The Black Rider
BSfB


Musical

Anne
Lead

Frank Asmus

2000-

Cosi van Tutte
Staatsoper Berlin


Opera

Sie
Member of ensemble

Doris Dörrie

CV - Commercials

2014-

Targo Bank
Czar Film

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Wiebke Berndt

2014-

Ricardoshops
Solid & Haller Film

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Mutter
Lead

Tibor Glage

2014-

Vodafone - Tokio calling
Czar Film

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Mutter
Lead

Hauke Hilberg

2013-

Merci Weihnachts-Spot
filmbar

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Linus Ewers

2012-

Küchen-Quelle Nachbarn
greenskyfilms GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Tim Günther

2011-

Amnesty International - 50 Jahre
Soup Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Hero
Lead

Edward Berger

2011-

Nestle - Papa baut Mist
papermoon Films

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Mutter
Lead

Andreas Hoepfner

2011-

Peugeot - Reinschauen lohnt sich
Markenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Marc Schölermann

2011-

Reuter Badshop
Radical Media

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Joakim Reveman

CV - Audio

2012-

ZeBra & Lena als Autobahndetektive
Ministerium für Infrastruktur Land Brandenburg

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Claudia Lohmann

2012-

Geteilt
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Christoph Miera

2011-

Die Zukunft der Berliner Gaslaternen
Cimdata Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Jens Semm

2003-

Kulturland Brandenburg
Nico Kupferberg Films

Network/Distributor:

Radio session


Speaker/narrator

Kulturland Brandenburg

CV - Other

2016-

Poetry Project

Network/Distributor:

Installation


Lead

Dara Friedmann

2002-

Was ha'm wir für ne Schule, bei uns in Tempelhof (Gesangsprogramm)
Netzwerk Barocktheater

Network/Distributor:

Event


Lead

Franz Tröger