Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Martin Walch - Actor - e-TALENTA

Martin Walch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (good)

Born 1959, Hall in Tirol

Age range 55 - 60

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Horseback riding (basic), Skiing (basic), Tennis (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 55 - 60

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2018 Eine unerhöhrte Frau - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2017

Soko Kitzbühel
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor:

Karl Pirkner

Gerald Liegel

2016- 2016

Um Himmels Willen
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Hans Reitmair

Andi Niessner

2016- 2016

Soko Donau/Wien
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Moritz Wallner

Olaf Kreinsen

2015- 2015

Eine unerhörte Frau
Lailaps Picture

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Hartinger

Hans Steinbichler

2015- 2015

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Rudi Gerber

Jörg Schneider

2015- 2015

Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester
Ziegler Film München

Network/Distributor:

Kirchenrat Berger

Sebastian Sorger

2015- 2015

Soko 5113 - Restart
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Ruppert Moss

Christoph Dammast

2014- 2014

Sturköpfe
Hager Moss

Network/Distributor:

Chauffeur Kurt

Pia Strietmann

2014- 2014

Die wilde Kaiserin - Fluchten
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Cornelius Hoferl

Kai Meyer-Ricks

2014- 2014

Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Zeitungsverleger

Wolfgang Murnberger

2014- 2014

Die Hochzeitskönig
Arbor TV Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Heribert Hitzler

Ben Verbong

2013- 2013

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor:

Harald Krüger

Werner Siebert

2013- 2013

Landauer
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor:

Polizist Huber

Hans Steinbichler

2013- 2013

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor:

Hüttl

Franz Xaver Bogner

2012- 2012

Schafkopf - A bissel was geht immer - Ein ganz armer Hund
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

Gerichtsvollzieher

Michael Wenning

2012- 2012

SOKO Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor:

Alfred Schubert

Martin Kinkel

2012- 2012

Um Himmels Willen
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Gemeinderat

Andi Niessner

2011- 2011

München 72
Teamworx

Network/Distributor:

Vater

Dror Zahavi

2011- 2011

Dahoam is Dahoam
Polyscreen / Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Matthias Strodl

Wolfgang Frank

2010- 2010

Die Tote im Moorwald
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Bernlochner

Hans Horn

2010- 2010

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Pathologe

Gunter Krää

2010- 2010

Die Liebe kommt mit dem Christkind
Mona Film

Network/Distributor:

Sachbearbeiter

Peter Sämann

2009- 2009

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Pathologe

Gunther Krää

2009- 2009

Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell - Sodom und Gomorrha
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer Bruno Engsbach

Axel Barth

2009- 2009

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Ulrich Löer

Axel de Roche

2009- 2009

Die Hüttenwirtin
Mona Film

Network/Distributor:

Geipel

Thomas Jacob

2008- 2008

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor:

Huber

Georg Schiemann

2008- 2008

Alle meine Lieben
Event Film

Network/Distributor:

Banker

Olaf Kreinsen

2008- 2008

Schutzlos
Ziegler Film München

Network/Distributor:

Grenzbeamter

Renè Heisig

2007- 2007

Der Alte - Dunkle Wahrheit
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Walter Reitz

Hartmut Griesmayr

2007- 2007

Rosenheim Cops (Folge 112 - 122)
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Franz Gastl

2007- 2007

Um Himmels Willen
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Erich

Helmut Metzger

2006- 2006

Weißblaue Geschichten - Die vier vom Revier
Event Film

Network/Distributor:

Bäcker

Helmut Förnbacher

2006- 2006

Der Bulle von Tolz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor:

Rüdiger Mohrmann

Wolfgang F. Henschel

2006- 2006

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Roldand Grote

Thomas Berger

2006- 2006

Unter Verdacht - Das Geld anderer
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Martin Bruhns

Achim von Borries

2006- 2006

Mord in bester Gesellschaft
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor:

Huber

Peter Sämann

2005- 2005

SOKO Kitzbühl
beo Film

Network/Distributor:

Taxifahrer

Gerald Liegel

2005- 2005

Im Himmel schreibt man Liebe anders
Sanset Film

Network/Distributor:

Quirin

Helmut Förnbacher

2005- 2005

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Bernd Kögel

Werner Siebert

2005- 2006

Eine Liebe am Gardasee
Bavaria Fillm

Network/Distributor:

Dottore Donato

Karl Kases

2005- 2006

Agathe kanns nicht lassen
Event Film

Network/Distributor:

Postbote Gruber

Helmut Metzger

2004- 2004

Willkommen Daheim
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer

Ariane Zeller

2004- 2004

Geierwally
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Bürgermeister

Peter Sämann

2003- 2003

Paradies in den Bergen
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Hans Steiner

Hartmut Griesmayr

2003- 2003

Polizeiruf 110 - Der scharlachrote Engel
MTM-Film

Network/Distributor:

Polizist

Dominik Graf

2002- 2002

Medicopter 117 - Die vier Elemente
MR-Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Selb

Wolfgang Dickmann

2002- 2002

Hund und Katz
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Peter Groß

Dieter Berner

2002- 2002

Tatort - Tödliche Souveniers
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Werner Kofler (Hauptrolle)

Peter Sämann

2001- 2001

Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Schreibtischkrätze

Friedemann Fromm

2001- 2001

Der Morgen nach dem Tod
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Polizeibeamter

Sybille Tafel

2001- 2001

Ghetto-Kids
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Gefängniswärter

Christian Wagner

2001- 2001

Bei aller Liebe
Telenorm

Network/Distributor:

Herr Behrens

Jo Henschel

2001- 2001

Der Bulle von Tölz - Mord im Olympia
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor:

Benedikt Reitmaier

Nikolaus Leytner

2001- 2001

Andreas Hofer - - Die Freiheit des Adlers
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Schütze

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2000- 2000

Der Unbestechliche
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Peter Hertl

Walter Feistle

2000- 2000

Am Anfang war die Eifersucht
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Elektriker

Hartmut Griesmayr

2000- 2000

Zwei Brüder - Die Narbe der Nacht
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor:

Rangierer

Petra Haffter

1999- 1999

Polizeiruf 110 - Erbsünde
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Schorsch

Hartmut Griesmayr

1999- 1999

Am Abgrund
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Hans Stein

Stefan Klisch

1999- 1999

Zu gut für diese Welt
MTM

Network/Distributor:

Securityman

Peter Fratzscher

1998- 1998

Meine besten Jahre
MTM

Network/Distributor:

Totengräber

Dominik Graf

1998- 1998

Die Schläfer
Novamedia

Network/Distributor:

Pastor Mathias

Roman Kuhn

1998- 1998

Ein Mann für alle Fälle - Ein ganz normaler Totschlag
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Eder

Erwin Keusch

1998- 1998

Hurenmord - Ein Priester schweigt
Fontana Film

Network/Distributor:

Bergsdorf

Josef Rödl

1998- 1998

Höllische Nachbarn
Clou Film

Network/Distributor:

Viehstein

Joris Hermans

1997- 1997

Zum Sterben schön
MTM

Network/Distributor:

Jansen

Friedemann Fromm

1997- 1997

Rennlauf
SK Film

Network/Distributor:

Georg

Wolfram Paulus

1997- 1997

Schloßhotel Orth - Weihnachtsspecial
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Drago

Peter Sämann

1997- 1997

Orgelstifter
BR

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Deutlicher

Werner Asam

1997- 1997

Cafe Meineid - Bergvagabunden
BR

Network/Distributor:

Gamperl

Franz Xaver Bogner

1996- 1996

Tatort - Perfect Mind
MTM

Network/Distributor:

Jeschonnek

Friedemann Fromm

1996- 1996

Ein Fall für Abel
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Brucker

Josef Rödl

1996- 1996

Stefan Frank
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Ronny Pietsch

Peter Weissflog

1995- 1995

SOKO - Vermisst
Elan Film

Network/Distributor:

Schaffler

Thomas Nikel

1995- 1995

Kriminaltango
Elan Film

Network/Distributor:

Robbi

Holger Barthel

1995- 1995

Hallo Oncel Doc
Rhewes Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Frederek

Heidi Kranz

1995- 1995

Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Staatsanwalt

Peter Adam

1995- 1995

Der Bulle - Palermo ist nah
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor:

Hotelmanager

Walter Bannert

1995- 1995

Sophie, schlauer als die Polizei
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Georg

Torsten C. Fischer

1994- 1994

Zug um Zug
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Hansl

Wolfram Paulus

1994- 1994

Lutz und Hardy
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Heitmann

Lutz Büscher

1994- 1994

Bergdoktor
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Kurt

Thomas Jacob

1994- 1994

Der Spieler
Almaro Film

Network/Distributor:

Kommissar

F. J. Gottlieb

1991- 1991

Cafè Meineid
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Fritz Hirn

Franz Xaver Bogner

1991- 1991

Kein Cognac zum Abschied
Team Film

Network/Distributor:

Hansi

Tamasch Ujlaki

1991- 1991

Verkaufte Heimat
Schönbrunn Film

Network/Distributor:

Willi

Karin Brandauer

1990- 1990

Tatort

Network/Distributor:

Journalist

Milan Dor

1989- 1989

Lebenslinien
Thalia Film

Network/Distributor:

Gewerkschaftler

Käthe Kratz

1986- 1986

Försterbuben
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Karl

Peter Patzak

1985- 1987

Kottan ermittelt
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Ganove

Peter Patzak

CV - Film

2017- 2017

Trautmann
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Pow 3

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2015- 2015

The Trapp
Gate Television & Film Prod./Tele-MÜnchen

Network/Distributor:


Ben Verbong

2014- 2014

Bring mich um!
FILMwork

Network/Distributor:


Kai Sitter

2013- 2013

Legosch - Das Märchen von Gaschurn
PERATHON 

Network/Distributor:

Legosch

Janina Vilsmaier

2011- 2011

Was machen Frauen morgens um halb vier
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor:

Gustl Steinheimer

Matthias Kiefersauer

2011- 2011

Ludwig II
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Mann im Theater

Peter Sehr

2009- 2009

Picco
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer

Philip Koch

2007- 2007

Räuber Kneissl
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Erwin

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2007- 2007

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Justizbeamter

Ulli Edel

2006- 2006

Schwere Jungs
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Schiedsrichter

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2004- 2004

Die weiße Stille
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Kübler

Philip Haucke

2004- 2004

Oktoberfest
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Erwin

Johannes Brunner

2003- 2003

Kammerflimmern
Bavaria Fillm

Network/Distributor:

Apoplex Mann

Hendrik Hölzemann

2000- 2000

Das Elixier
Flott Film

Network/Distributor:

Jakob

Stefan Hornung

1999- 1999

Feindliche Übernahme
MPS Film

Network/Distributor:

Kumpel

Carl Schenkel

1991- 1991

Das Serbische Mädchen
Arbor Film

Network/Distributor:

Zöllner

Peter Sehr

CV - Theatre

1993- 1995

Der Drache
Münchner Volkstheater


Diverse Rollen

Ruth Drexel

1993- 1995

Karrnerleut
Münchner Volkstheater


Spitz

Klaus Rohrmoser

1993- 1995

Frau Suitner
Münchner Volkstheater


Rekrut

Klaus Rohrmoser

1993- 1995

Liebelei
Münchner Volkstheater


Weiring

Ruth Drexel

1991- 1991

Ben liebt Anna
Münchner Kammerspiele


Vinzi

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other