Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach
Foto Martin Umbach

Martin Umbach Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (basic)

Born 1956, München

Age range 54 - 64

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bayern (Freistaat) (Germany), München

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Swabian (native dialect)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Percussion (good), Western concert flute (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Sailing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 54 - 64

Height 173 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Genius: EINSTEIN
Fox 21 Television

Network/Distributor: National Geographic Channel

Television film


RON HOWARD

2016-

Soko 5113 - "In The Ghetto"
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Dammast

2016-

Zwei Leben. Eine Hoffnung.
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)


Richard Huber

2015-

Letzte Spur Berlin - "Unantastbar"
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2015-

Josephine Klick - allein unter Cops
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Oliver Dommentget, Michael Kreindl

2014-

Unter Verdacht "Um jeden Preis"
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2013-

Heldt - "Die zersägte Jungfrau"
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2013-

Josy - allein unter Cops
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Tatort "Kopfgeld"
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2013-

Mordkommission Istanbul 11 - Das Ende des Alp Arslan"
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Emrah Öztürk

Thorsten Schmidt

2012-

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Karsten Seitz

Florian Kern, Filippo Tsitos

2012-

Pass gut auf ihn auf
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Ullrich

Johannes Fabrick

2012-

Elli gibt den Löffel ab
Bavariapool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Roberto

Edzard Onneken

2012-

The Boardroom
M Screen GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dr. Georg Reich

benjamin quabeck

2011-

SOKO 5113
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hartmut Pautsch

Peter Stauch

2011-

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Karsten Seiz

Maris Pfeiffer, Michael Schneider

2010-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Koala im Schnee
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Tom Zenker

2010-

Ganz der Papa
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Stephan Fischer

Matthias Steurer

2009-

Inga Lindström - Das Herz meines Vaters
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Professor Marksson

Peter Weissflog

2009-

dasbloghaus.tv
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Weckwerth, Bettina Braun,...

2009-

Keiner geht verloren
Claussen + Wöbke + Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Brunner

Dirk Kummer

2008-

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Florian Richter

2008-

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2007-

Das Echo der Schuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus O Rosenmüller

2004-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Enlen

2003-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bernhard Stephan

2002-

Donna Leon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2002-

Inspektor Rolle

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jörg Grünler

2000-

Die Katzenfrau

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Enlen

1999-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Enlen

1998-

Assignment Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Tony Rendell

1997-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

1997-

Joy Fieldings mörderischer Sommer

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sigi Rothemund

1995-

Kinder der Nacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nina Große

1991-

Der Tod kam als Freund

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Hofmann

CV - Film

2017-

Ausweg
Zum Goldenen Lamm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Peter Evers

2017-

Out of Control
Action Concept

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Richard LIn, Axel Sand

2016-

LOMMBOCK
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2016-

Schneeblind
FA Baden-Württemberg, kurhaus production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arto Sebastian Buhrmann

2014-

Dusky Paradise
kinomotion pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregory Kirchhoff

2013-

Die Zone
Georg-Simon Ohm Hochschule

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Begemann

2013-

Zeitgeist
Die Medienakademie München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Lackas, Oliver Marquardt

2010-

Zimmer 205
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Wittenborn

Rainer Matsutani

2009-

Beelzebub
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franz

Barbara Ott

2007-

Happy Hour

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Düsing

2004-

Antikörper
kinowelt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Christian Alvart

1999-

Der Liebhaber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Claudia Bachmann

1998-

Fake - Die Fälschung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Schlasius

1995-

Roula

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Martin Enlen

1994-

Der letzte Kosmonaut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Hofmann

1993-

Das Geisterhaus
Miramax

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Bille August

1991-

Miraculi
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Weiß

1990-

Die Unendliche Geschichte II
Warner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

George Miller

1989-

Das Spinnennetz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernhard Wicki

1987-

Witness in the War Zone

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nathaniel Gutmann

1985-

Paradigma

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Krzystof Zanussi

1983-

As der Asse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gerard Oury

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other