Foto Martin Lindow
Foto Martin Lindow
Foto Martin Lindow
Foto Martin Lindow
Foto Martin Lindow

Martin Lindow Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1965, Lippstadt

Age range 45 - 52

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Essen, Essen

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Diving (good), Boxing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 52

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Unter anderen Umständen - Das Haus am Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2016-

SOKO Leipzig - Leid
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2016-

Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die tödliche Affäre
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Theede

2016-

Praxis mit Meerblick
Realfim

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2016-

Die Kanzlei - Die Ruhe vor dem Sturm
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2016-

Soko Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2016-

Drei Enkel für Jella
Neue Bioskop

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Enno Reese

2015-

Freundinnen – Alle für eine
Calypso Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2015-

Die Chefin - Mädchenträume
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2015-

Apropos Glück
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Grote

2014-

Soko Wismar - Der Störenfried
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2014-

Ein starkes Team - Stirb einsam
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Schmidt

2014-

Sein gutes Recht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2014-

Die kalte Wahrheit
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

Herzensbrecher - Kirchenasyl
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Theede

2013-

Soko Köln - Opa ist Tod
Network Movie GmbH & Co.KG Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2012-

Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2012-

Der Staatsanwalt - Eine mörderische Story

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Der Bergdoktor, 2 Folgen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2011-

Henker und Richter, 16 Folgen
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joseph Orr u.a.

2011-

Sprinter
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Petra K. Wagner

2010-

Soko Leipzig - Niedrige Beweggründe
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robert del Maestro

2010-

Flemming - Das Haus meines Lebens
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2009- 2007

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel, 39 Folgen
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof u.a.

2009-

DIE GRENZE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2009-

Ein starkes Team - Dschungelkampf
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2009-

Kommissar Stolberg - Schrei nach Liebe
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2009-

Eisfieber, 2-Teiler
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2008-

Mama kommt!
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2007-

Lutter - Blutsbande
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2007-

Treuepunkte
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2007-

Die Hitzewelle
Janus Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2007-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Peters

2007-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2006-

Pastewka, 3 Folgen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2006-

Die Familienanwältin, 6 Folgen
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christoph Schnee u.a.

2006-

SOLO FÜR SCHWARZ - Tödliche Blicke
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2006-

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein-Main

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2006-

SOKO Leipzig - Heile Welt
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Wigg

2006-

Der Alte - Sein letzter Wille

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmeyer

2005-

Freundinnen fürs Leben
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buket Alakus

2005-

Gott vergibt, Teufel nie - Hochzeitsüberraschung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2005-

Arnies Welt
Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2005-

Tornado, 2-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Andreas Linke

2004-

Miss Texas, 2-Teiler

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2004-

Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2003- 1994

Polizeiruf 110, Hauptrolle, 9 Filme
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uli Stark

2003-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ralf Bohn

2003-

Der Dicke

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2003-

Balko - Ein Mann sieht rot
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2003-

Tatort - Atlantis
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Hajo Gies

2003-

Sperling und die letzte Chance
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2002-

Zwei Profis...und das schweigsame Dorf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Klünker

2002-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michel Bilawa

2001- 1999

Der Fahnder, Titelrolle, 36 Folgen
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler, Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a.

1998- 1999

Die Straßen von Berlin, 10 Folgen
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Werner Masten, Peter Welz, u.a.

1996-

Diamanten küsst man nicht
Crossover Productions

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uli Stark

CV - Film

2008-

Hangtime
Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Groos

2004-

Mein Bruder ist ein Hund
Tradewind Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

CV - Theatre

2018- 2015

Der letzte feurige Liebhaber
Eurostudio Landgraf


Theatre


Uli Stark

2018- 2014

Der Vorname
Eurostudio Landgraf


Theatre


Uli Stark

2015- 2012

Der Vorname
Renaissance Theater


Theatre


Antoine Uitdehaag

2014- 2011

Haus, Frauen, Sex
Theater im Rathaus Essen


Theatre


Martin Lindow

2013- 2008

Fettes Schwein
Eurostudio Landgraf


Theatre


Volker Hesse

2007- 2005

Revanche
Eurostudio Landgraf


Theatre


Werner Tritzscher

2006- 2002

Das Maß der Dinge
Schauspielhaus Bochum/ Schauspielhaus Zürich


Theatre


Karin Beier

2005-

Pessach
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Hansgünther Heyme

2004-

Die Nibelungen
Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms


Theatre


Karin Beier

1995-

Der Jude von Malta
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Anselm Weber

1995-

Männergesellschaft
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


B.K. Tragelehn

1994-

Der Menschenfeind
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


WERNER SCHROETER

1994-

Gerettet
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Elke Lang

1994-

Zoogeschichte
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Michael König

1993-

Troilus und Cressida
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

1993-

Das Kaffeehaus
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Gabór Zsámbéki

1993-

Puntila
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Hansjörg Utzerath

1992-

Prometheus gefesselt
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Herbert König

1992-

Platonov
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Herbert König

1991-

Mutter Courage
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Wolf Seesemann

1991-

Odysseus
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Hansgünther Heyme

1991-

Butterbrot
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Inge Andersen

1991-

Die schmutzigen Hände
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Günther Overmann

1991-

Götz von Berlichingen
Schauspiehaus Essen


Theatre


Hansgünther Heyme

1990-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Hansgünther Heyme

1990-

Halbe Wahrheiten
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Günther Overmann

1990-

King Lear
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Herbert König

1989-

Ach, die Liebe
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Kurt Hübner

1989-

Orestie
Schauspielhaus Essen


Theatre


Hansgünther Heyme

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016- 2014

Werbung "Telekom"

Network/Distributor:

Other